Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
SKILL DEVELOPMENT CENTERS IN TAMIL NADU
22 JUL 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Govt. of India’s Skill India Mission (SIM), the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) delivers skill, re-skill and up-skill training through an extensive network of skill development centres /institutes under various schemes, viz. Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS), National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) and Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS) through Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), to all the sections of the society across the country. The SIM aims at enabling youth of India to get future ready & industry ready skills.
The schemes under SIM are being implemented across the country including the State of Tamil Nadu. Training Centres under these schemes are set up on need base. The details of district-wise number of Skill Development Centres in the State of Tamil Nadu under the schemes of MSDE is given at Annexure-I.
The details of number of candidates trained under the schemes of MSDE during the last five years from 2019-20 to 2023-24 in the State of Tamil Nadu is given at Annexure-II.
Further, placements were tracked in the Short Term Training (STT) component of PMKVY in the first three versions of the scheme which is PMKVY 1.0, PMKVY 2.0 and PMKVY 3.0 implemented from FY 2015-16 to FY 2021-22. Placement is delinked from PMKVY 4.0, the current version of the scheme under implementation from FY 2022-23, onwards.
The details of district-wise number of candidates trained and reported placed under STT component during 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21 & 2021-22 in the State of Tamil Nadu is given at Annexure-III.
Annexure-I
District-wise number of Skill Development Centres in the State of Tamil Nadu under PMKVY, JSS, NAPS, and CTS (ITI) (As on 30.06.2024)
S.
No
District
PMKVY
NAPS*
JSS
CTS (ITI)
1
Ariyalur
3
12
1
7
2
Chengalpattu
5
106
-
10
3
Chennai
24
583
-
18
4
Coimbatore
31
438
1
18
5
Cuddalore
10
51
-
28
6
Dharmapuri
9
25
-
4
7
Dindigul
14
51
-
13
8
Erode
14
114
-
15
9
Kallakurichi
1
10
-
10
10
Kanchipuram
11
390
1
9
11
Kanniyakumari
10
42
-
16
12
Karur
4
42
-
7
13
Krishnagiri
4
183
-
5
14
Madurai
18
178
1
14
15
Mayiladuthurai
-
10
--
9
16
Nagapattinam
13
34
1
8
17
Namakkal
16
29
1
11
18
Perambalur
6
22
-
7
19
Pudukkottai
6
37
-
17
20
Ramanathapuram
8
24
-
7
21
Ranipet
2
31
-
12
22
Salem
11
110
-
18
23
Sivaganga
8
26
-
11
24
Tenkasi
3
14
-
14
25
Thanjavur
11
47
1
21
26
The Nilgiris
5
42
-
7
27
Theni
6
29
--
11
28
Thiruvallur
16
213
18
29
Thiruvarur
8
23
1
13
30
Thoothukkudi
-
-
-
16
31
Tiruchirappalli
19
96
1
25
32
Tirunelveli
4
69
-
17
33
Tirupathur
2
30
-
5
34
Tiruppur
6
111
-
8
35
Tiruvannamalai
7
30
-
25
36
Tuticorin
3
53
-
-
37
Vellore
9
111
--
14
38
Villupuram
6
35
22
39
Virudhunagar
10
39
1
13
* Establishment Centers under NAPS.
Annexure-II
District-wise number of Trained Candidates under PMKVY in the State of Tamil Nadu under during 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24
District
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Ariyalur
3,794
2,159
805
-
480
Chengalpattu
-
-
1
-
140
Chennai
41,425
17,485
3,591
1,427
3,680
Coimbatore
13,569
3,374
1,628
574
2,922
Cuddalore
1,614
682
1,141
288
937
Dharmapuri
3,388
496
271
240
502
Dindigul
3,294
1,234
1,451
285
625
Erode
3,519
1,579
1,065
260
1,215
Kallakurichi
-
-
-
20
-
Kanchipuram
18,499
2,833
2,634
35
1,204
Kanniyakumari
4,690
452
21
40
727
Karur
2,134
632
670
210
456
Krishnagiri
9,292
2,155
270
270
1,131
Madurai
8,684
2,192
524
560
840
Nagapattinam
1,200
732
297
467
880
Namakkal
3,561
820
674
261
1,800
Perambalur
1,982
816
376
-
748
Pudukkottai
1,564
371
100
-
341
Ramanathapuram
2,341
780
1,015
351
-
Ranipet
-
-
59
-
517
Salem
6,273
1,904
490
-
613
Sivaganga
1,290
487
941
200
397
Tenkasi
-
-
-
-
25
Thanjavur
2,275
882
714
-
779
The Nilgiris
1,890
519
543
240
1,220
Theni
1,280
281
73
-
236
Thiruvallur
6,641
1,604
3,013
396
2,648
Thiruvarur
1,449
692
881
245
693
Tiruchirappalli
11,746
6,405
675
172
1,552
Tirunelveli
2,758
986
326
-
812
Tirupathur
-
-
270
70
443
Tiruppur
5,408
1,455
393
270
50
Tiruvannamalai
4,218
3,300
948
132
2,936
Tuticorin
1,321
395
214
-
386
Vellore
8,653
13,150
1,745
615
1,422
Villupuram
1,463
1,067
856
249
566
Virudhunagar
3,893
485
382
152
598
District-wise number of Trained Candidates under CTS in the State of Tamil Nadu under during 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 & 2023
District
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Ariyalur
862
675
589
486
535
Chengalpattu
984
796
684
632
689
Chennai
1897
1416
1188
1279
1386
Coimbatore
1394
1170
860
923
1050
Cuddalore
2745
2206
1623
1401
1876
Dharmapuri
445
413
327
292
277
Dindigul
1066
956
742
772
830
Erode
871
724
438
498
551
Kallakurichi
1041
951
809
746
795
Kanchipuram
497
440
231
263
323
Kanniyakumari
1088
973
821
682
823
Karur
372
285
230
244
288
Krishnagiri
642
612
395
483
468
Madurai
1797
1309
1137
1004
1309
Mayiladuthurai
648
423
191
286
368
Nagapattinam
987
825
595
553
655
Namakkal
666
535
326
306
368
Perambalur
461
399
266
301
295
Pudukkottai
1156
1125
768
715
873
Ramanathapuram
809
630
510
434
614
Ranipettai
744
734
556
502
642
Salem
1664
1409
1396
1196
1112
Sivaganga
707
556
359
383
495
Tenkasi
987
699
572
590
702
Thanjavur
2204
1787
1014
1215
1442
The nilgiris
397
279
248
222
239
Theni
848
809
661
674
825
Thiruvallur
1517
932
789
819
842
Thiruvarur
725
504
290
432
474
Thoothukkudi
1427
1134
818
829
965
Tiruchirappalli
2647
2242
1639
1671
1891
Tirunelveli
1143
923
937
771
831
Tiruppathur
438
315
151
237
249
Tiruppur
490
565
545
450
531
Tiruvannamalai
1561
1370
1164
1060
1432
Vellore
1135
885
672
651
707
Villupuram
1216
973
612
587
691
Virudhunagar
1324
1062
615
574
830
District-wise number of Trained Candidates under JSS in the State of Tamil Nadu under during 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24
District
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Chennai
-
-
-
-
380
Kanchipuram
1838
1372
1781
1786
1800
Madurai
1600
1140
1800
2700
1800
Nagapattinam
1761
1800
1800
2699
1800
Namakkal
1800
1800
1800
2700
1800
Sivaganga
1804
1575
1682
2699
1800
Thiruvarur
1800
1800
1800
2700
1800
Tiruchirappalli
1819
1400
1800
1800
1800
Virudhunagar
1822
840
1582
2700
1800
District-wise number of Trained Candidates under NAPS in the State of Tamil Nadu under during 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24
District
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Ariyalur
30
93
76
205
90
Chengalpattu
--
401
1,487
4,414
7,798
Chennai
6,737
6,399
11,382
16,595
24,301
Coimbatore
352
2,781
7,339
8,325
8,557
Cuddalore
1,062
838
1,377
1,256
1,667
Dharmapuri
1
38
199
258
143
Dindigul
18
107
268
646
813
Erode
330
227
969
1,132
1,419
Kallakurichi
-
-
13
77
16
Kanchipuram
906
7,145
11,435
18,881
29,933
Kanniyakumari
24
154
229
236
247
Karur
86
77
224
436
206
Krishnagiri
526
1,222
3,589
4,100
7,509
Madurai
222
358
795
1,553
1,660
Mayiladuthurai
-
-
33
87
47
Nagapattinam
8
120
166
83
73
Namakkal
21
23
218
118
82
Perambalur
89
17
173
230
361
Pudukkottai
58
213
482
887
1,004
Ramanathapuram
2
93
39
71
52
Ranipet
-
227
383
647
771
Salem
94
142
692
846
495
Sivaganga
137
95
362
155
183
Tenkasi
-
4
7
26
13
Thanjavur
15
237
488
381
248
The Nilgiris
26
32
167
112
129
Theni
1
29
90
73
55
Thiruvallur
256
447
2,357
4,196
7,090
Thiruvarur
1
31
81
31
40
Tiruchirappalli
801
739
1,832
1,928
1,991
Tirunelveli
120
137
432
520
858
Tirupathur
-
571
144
74
418
Tiruppur
157
424
896
2,133
983
Tiruvannamalai
-
39
412
468
578
Tuticorin
83
167
338
187
222
Vellore
1,287
1,081
489
487
751
Villupuram
85
162
189
340
296
Virudhunagar
71
42
132
133
402
Annexure-III
District-wise number of Reported Placed Candidates under PMKVY in the State of Tamil Nadu during 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21 and 2021-22
District
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Ariyalur
447
435
759
562
238
Chennai
1929
1505
1669
841
367
Coimbatore
2240
2327
1626
32
22
Cuddalore
1711
1064
1238
174
114
Dharmapuri
498
695
858
381
108
Dindigul
993
1307
984
123
188
Erode
1977
3468
1320
412
180
Kanchipuram
1165
989
1677
414
283
Kanniyakumari
802
885
1001
70
76
Karur
1238
1185
481
81
3
Krishnagiri
243
113
1163
183
209
Madurai
1735
1226
1348
113
108
Nagapattinam
496
125
424
130
155
Namakkal
3047
5110
1529
95
2
Perambalur
1167
1004
1150
505
186
Pudukkottai
1024
369
289
0
77
Ramanathapuram
468
721
757
165
218
Salem
2067
1922
986
42
2
Sivaganga
479
1331
423
67
90
Thanjavur
591
1509
833
123
131
The Nilgiris
225
350
366
0
0
Theni
708
1311
1081
102
20
Thiruvallur
3806
2232
1685
155
194
Thiruvarur
73
577
258
93
60
Tiruchirappalli
2266
2509
1929
352
153
Tirunelveli
1731
2045
633
138
40
Tiruppur
1423
1521
1361
254
189
Tiruvannamalai
1268
642
1251
22
55
Tuticorin
821
430
1456
7
51
Vellore
1218
1709
818
89
188
Villupuram
1192
597
1111
128
97
Virudhunagar
1001
867
1799
163
61
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
تمل ناڈو میں ہنر مندی کے مراکز
22 JUL 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای)کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت کے تحت ہندوستان کے اسکل انڈیا مشن (ایس آئی ایم) کے تحت، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت ہنر مندی کی ترقی کے مراکز/انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے وسیع نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے مہارت، پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی)، جن تعلیم سنستھان (جے ایس ایس)، نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشن اسکیم (این اے پی ایس) اور کرافٹسمین ٹریننگ اسکیم (سی ٹی ایس) انڈسٹریل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی ٹی آئیز) کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں سماج کے تمام طبقات تک مشقِ مہارت اور اعلیٰ مہارت کی تربیت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو مستقبل کے لیے تیار اور صنعت کے لیے تیار ہنر حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔
اسکیم کے تحت اسکیمیں ریاست تمل ناڈو سمیت پورے ملک میں نافذ کی جارہی ہیں۔ ان اسکیموں کے تحت تربیتی مراکز ضرورت کی بنیاد پر قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ ایم ایس ڈی ای کی اسکیموں کے تحت ریاست تامل ناڈو میں سکل ڈیولپمنٹ مراکز کی ضلع وار تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ریاست تمل ناڈو میں 2019-2020 سے 2023-24 کے درمیان پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ایم ایس ڈی ای کی اسکیموں کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہیں۔
مزید، اسکیم کے پہلے تین ورژن میں پی ایم کے وی وائی کے شارٹ ٹرم ٹریننگ (ایس ٹی ٹی) جزو میں جگہوں کا پتہ لگایا گیا جو کہ پی ایم کے وی وائی 1.0، پی ایم کے وی وائی 2.0 اور پی ایم کے وی وائی 3.0 ہے جو مالی سال 2015-16 سے مالی سال 2021-22 تک لاگو کیا گیا تھا۔ پلیسمنٹ کو پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 سے الگ کیا گیا ہے، جو کہ مالی سال 2022-23 سے لاگو ہونے والی اسکیم کا موجودہ ورژن ہے۔
ریاست تمل ناڈو میں 2017-18، 2018-19، 2019-20، 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران تربیت یافتہ اور ایس ٹی ٹی جزو کے تحت رکھے گئے امیدواروں کی ضلع وار تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ III میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
پی ایم کے وی وائی، جے ایس ایس، این اے پی ایس، اور سی ٹی ایس (آئی ٹی آئی) کے تحت ریاست تمل ناڈو میں اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ مراکز کی ضلع وار تعداد (30.06.2024 تک)
نمبر شمار
ضلع
پی ایم کے وی وائی
این اے پی ایس*
جے ایس ایس
سی ٹی ایس (آئی ٹی آئی
1
آریالور
3
12
1
7
2
چنگل پٹو
5
106
-
10
3
چنئی
24
583
-
18
4
کوئمبٹور
31
438
1
18
5
کڈلور
10
51
-
28
6
دھرم پوری
9
25
-
4
7
ڈنڈیگل
14
51
-
13
8
ایروڈے
14
114
-
15
9
کالکوریچی
1
10
-
10
10
کانچی پورم
11
390
1
9
11
کنیا کماری
10
42
-
16
12
کرور
4
42
-
7
13
کرشناگیری
4
183
-
5
14
مدورائی
18
178
1
14
15
مائیلادوتھرائی
-
10
--
9
16
ناگاپٹنم
13
34
1
8
17
نماکل
16
29
1
11
18
پرامبلور
6
22
-
7
19
پڈوکوٹائی
6
37
-
17
20
رامناتھ پورم
8
24
-
7
21
رانی پیٹ
2
31
-
12
22
سالم
11
110
-
18
23
شیوگنگا
8
26
-
11
24
ٹینکاسی
3
14
-
14
25
تنجاور
11
47
1
21
26
نیلگیری
5
42
-
7
27
تھینی
6
29
--
11
28
تروالور
16
213
18
29
تھرورور
8
23
1
13
30
تھوتھو کڑی
-
-
-
16
31
تروچیراپلی
19
96
1
25
32
ترونیل ویلی۔
4
69
-
17
33
تروپتھور
2
30
-
5
34
تروپور
6
111
-
8
35
ترووانامالائی
7
30
-
25
36
توتیکورن
3
53
-
-
37
ویلور
9
111
--
14
38
ولوپورم
6
35
22
39
ویردھونگر
10
39
1
13
* این اے پی ایس کے تحت قائم مراکز۔
ضمیمہ II
2019-20، 2020-21، 2021-22، 2022-23 اور 2023-24 کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو میں پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی ضلع وار تعداد
ضلع
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
آریالور
3,794
2,159
805
-
480
چنگل پٹو
-
-
1
-
140
چنئی
41,425
17,485
3,591
1,427
3,680
کوئمبٹور
13,569
3,374
1,628
574
2,922
کڈلور
1,614
682
1,141
288
937
دھرم پوری
3,388
496
271
240
502
ڈنڈیگل
3,294
1,234
1,451
285
625
Erode
3,519
1,579
1,065
260
1,215
کالکوریچی
-
-
-
20
-
کانچی پورم
18,499
2,833
2,634
35
1,204
کنیا کماری
4,690
452
21
40
727
کرور
2,134
632
670
210
456
کرشناگیری
9,292
2,155
270
270
1,131
مدورائی
8,684
2,192
524
560
840
ناگاپٹنم
1,200
732
297
467
880
نماکل
3,561
820
674
261
1,800
پرامبلور
1,982
816
376
-
748
پڈوکوٹائی
1,564
371
100
-
341
رامناتھ پورم
2,341
780
1,015
351
-
رانی پیٹ
-
-
59
-
517
سالم
6,273
1,904
490
-
613
شیوگنگا
1,290
487
941
200
397
ٹینکاسی
-
-
-
-
25
تنجاور
2,275
882
714
-
779
نیلگیری
1,890
519
543
240
1,220
تھینی
1,280
281
73
-
236
تروالور
6,641
1,604
3,013
396
2,648
تھرورور
1,449
692
881
245
693
تروچیراپلی
11,746
6,405
675
172
1,552
ترونیل ویلی
2,758
986
326
-
812
تروپتھور
-
-
270
70
443
تروپور
5,408
1,455
393
270
50
ترووانامالائی
4,218
3,300
948
132
2,936
توتیکورن
1,321
395
214
-
386
ویلور
8,653
13,150
1,745
615
1,422
ولوپورم
1,463
1,067
856
249
566
ویردھونگر
3,893
485
382
152
598
2019، 2020، 2021، 2022 اور 2023 کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو میں سی ٹی ایس کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی ضلع وار تعداد
ضلع
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
آریالور
862
675
589
486
535
چنگل پٹو
984
796
684
632
689
چنئی
1897
1416
1188
1279
1386
کوئمبٹور
1394
1170
860
923
1050
کڈلور
2745
2206
1623
1401
1876
دھرم پوری
445
413
327
292
277
ڈنڈیگل
1066
956
742
772
830
Erode
871
724
438
498
551
کالکوریچی
1041
951
809
746
795
کانچی پورم
497
440
231
263
323
کنیا کماری
1088
973
821
682
823
کرور
372
285
230
244
288
کرشناگیری۔
642
612
395
483
468
مدورائی
1797
1309
1137
1004
1309
مائیلادوتھرائی
648
423
191
286
368
ناگاپٹنم
987
825
595
553
655
نماکل
666
535
326
306
368
پرامبلور
461
399
266
301
295
پڈوکوٹائی
1156
1125
768
715
873
رامناتھ پورم
809
630
510
434
614
رانی پٹائی
744
734
556
502
642
سالم
1664
1409
1396
1196
1112
شیوگنگا
707
556
359
383
495
ٹینکاسی
987
699
572
590
702
تنجاور
2204
1787
1014
1215
1442
نیلگیری۔
397
279
248
222
239
تھینی
848
809
661
674
825
تروالور
1517
932
789
819
842
تھرورور
725
504
290
432
474
تھوتھو کڑی
1427
1134
818
829
965
تروچیراپلی
2647
2242
1639
1671
1891
ترونیل ویلی۔
1143
923
937
771
831
تروپتھور
438
315
151
237
249
تروپور
490
565
545
450
531
ترووانامالائی
1561
1370
1164
1060
1432
ویلور
1135
885
672
651
707
ولوپورم
1216
973
612
587
691
ویردھونگر
1324
1062
615
574
830
2019-20، 2020-21، 2021-22، 2022-23 اور 2023-24 کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو میں جے ایس ایس کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی ضلع وار تعداد
ضلع
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
چنئی
-
-
-
-
380
کانچی پورم
1838
1372
1781
1786
1800
مدورائی
1600
1140
1800
2700
1800
ناگاپٹنم
1761
1800
1800
2699
1800
نماکل
1800
1800
1800
2700
1800
شیوگنگا
1804
1575
1682
2699
1800
تھرورور
1800
1800
1800
2700
1800
تروچیراپلی
1819
1400
1800
1800
1800
ویردھونگر
1822
840
1582
2700
1800
2019-20، 2020-21، 2021-22، 2022-23 اور 2023-24 کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو میں این اے پی ایس کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی ضلع وار تعداد
ضلع
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
آریالور
30
93
76
205
90
چنگل پٹو
--
401
1,487
4,414
7,798
چنئی
6,737
6,399
11,382
16,595
24,301
کوئمبٹور
352
2,781
7,339
8,325
8,557
کڈلور
1,062
838
1,377
1,256
1,667
دھرم پوری
1
38
199
258
143
ڈنڈیگل
18
107
268
646
813
ایروڈے
330
227
969
1,132
1,419
کالکوریچی
-
-
13
77
16
کانچی پورم
906
7,145
11,435
18,881
29,933
کنیا کماری
24
154
229
236
247
کرور
86
77
224
436
206
کرشناگیری۔
526
1,222
3,589
4,100
7,509
مدورائی
222
358
795
1,553
1,660
مائیلادوتھرائی
-
-
33
87
47
ناگاپٹنم
8
120
166
83
73
نماکل
21
23
218
118
82
پرامبلور
89
17
173
230
361
پڈوکوٹائی
58
213
482
887
1,004
رامناتھ پورم
2
93
39
71
52
رانی پیٹ
-
227
383
647
771
سالم
94
142
692
846
495
شیوگنگا
137
95
362
155
183
ٹینکاسی
-
4
7
26
13
تنجاور
15
237
488
381
248
نیلگیری۔
26
32
167
112
129
تھینی
1
29
90
73
55
تروالور
256
447
2,357
4,196
7,090
تھرورور
1
31
81
31
40
تروچیراپلی
801
739
1,832
1,928
1,991
ترونیل ویلی۔
120
137
432
520
858
تروپتھور
-
571
144
74
418
تروپور
157
424
896
2,133
983
ترووانامالائی
-
39
412
468
578
توتیکورن
83
167
338
187
222
ویلور
1,287
1,081
489
487
751
ولوپورم
85
162
189
340
296
ویردھونگر
71
42
132
133
402
ضمیمہ III
2017-18، 2018-19، 2019-20، 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو میں پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت نامزد امیدواروں کی ضلع وار تعداد
ضلع
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
آریالور
447
435
759
562
238
چنئی
1929
1505
1669
841
367
کوئمبٹور
2240
2327
1626
32
22
کڈلور
1711
1064
1238
174
114
دھرم پوری
498
695
858
381
108
ڈنڈیگل
993
1307
984
123
188
ایروڈے
1977
3468
1320
412
180
کانچی پورم
1165
989
1677
414
283
کنیا کماری
802
885
1001
70
76
کرور
1238
1185
481
81
3
کرشناگیری۔
243
113
1163
183
209
مدورائی
1735
1226
1348
113
108
ناگاپٹنم
496
125
424
130
155
نماکل
3047
5110
1529
95
2
پرامبلور
1167
1004
1150
505
186
پڈوکوٹائی
1024
369
289
0
77
رامناتھ پورم
468
721
757
165
218
سالم
2067
1922
986
42
2
شیوگنگا
479
1331
423
67
90
تنجاور
591
1509
833
123
131
نیلگیری۔
225
350
366
0
0
تھینی
708
1311
1081
102
20
تروالور
3806
2232
1685
155
194
تھرورور
73
577
258
93
60
تروچیراپلی
2266
2509
1929
352
153
ترونیل ویلی۔
1731
2045
633
138
40
تروپور
1423
1521
1361
254
189
ترووانامالائی
1268
642
1251
22
55
توتیکورن
821
430
1456
7
51
ویلور
1218
1709
818
89
188
ولوپورم
1192
597
1111
128
97
ویردھونگر
1001
867
1799
163
61