Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Under the PMKVY scheme, since 2015 till 30.6.2024 in Jharkhand, 2.93 lakh candidates have been trained/oriented
22 JUL 2024 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is implementing its flagship scheme Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), since 2015, with an objective to impart short duration skill development training and certification to youth to make them employable for better livelihood through Short-Term Training (STT) and up-skilling and re-skilling through Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) to youth across the country.
Under the PMKVY scheme, since 2015 till 30.6.2024, in the State of Jharkhand, 2.93 lakh candidates have been trained/oriented; out of which, 2.31 lakh candidates are certified. The details of implementation of PMKVY in the State of Jharkhand district-wise including Hazaribagh, Ramgarh and Koderma is given in Annexure
PMKVY is a demand driven scheme. Under the PMKVY scheme, the details of beneficiaries/ candidates trained in the State of Jharkhand during last three financial years is as under:-
Financial Year
Total Trained
2021-22
34,233
2022-23
5,302
2023-24
8,820
The PMKVY (except PMKVY 1.0 (2015-16) and PMKVY 4.0(2022-26)) had two components, namely Centrally Sponsored Centrally Managed (CSCM) component being implemented through National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC) and Centrally Sponsored State Managed (CSSM) component being implemented through States/UTs. There is no provision of state wise funds allocation under central component (CSCM). Details of fund utilised under CSCM component and fund released and utilized under CSSM component of PMKVY during the last three financial years in the State of Jharkhand is as under:-
CSCM
CSSM
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Funds utilized (Rs. In Cr.)
Funds Released
(Rs. In cr)
Funds Utilised
(Rs. In cr)
Funds Released
(Rs. In cr)
Funds Utilised
(Rs. In cr)
Funds Released
(Rs. In cr)
Funds Utilised
(Rs. In cr)
9.45
4.95
13.33
-
10.98
-
10.35
-
0.14
Placements were tracked in the Short-Term Training (STT) component in the first three versions of the Scheme which is PMKVY 1.0, PMKVY 2.0 and PMKVY 3.0 implemented from FY 2015-16 to FY 2021-22. Under the said three versions, 29,461 candidates have been reported placed in the State of Jharkhand.
Placement is delinked from PMKVY 4.0, the current version of the scheme under implementation from FY 2022-23 onwards.
Under the PMKVY scheme, no such targets have been fixed for providing employment to those who have not been provided employment so far despite being trained. However, to enable the opportunities for employments, Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) Portal has been launched as a one-stop platform that integrates skilling, education, employment, and entrepreneurship ecosystems to provide a life- long array of services targeting a wide range of stakeholders. Details of the trained candidates are available on SIDH portal for connecting with potential employers.
Through Skill India Digital Hub, candidates can have access to jobs and apprenticeship opportunities. Also, On-Job-Training (OJT) has been made an inherent component of the PMKVY.
Annexure
District wise details of training of candidates under PMKVY scheme in the State of Jharkhand
District
Total Trained / Oriented
Total Certified
Total Reported Placed from 2015 to 2022
Bokaro
14,785
1,440
1,644
Chatra
6,871
5,440
786
Deoghar
20,812
19,110
1,121
Dhanbad
19,314
13,308
2,767
Dumka
11,301
9,112
386
East Singhbum
45,473
41,830
1,836
Garhwa
9,410
6,863
1,930
Giridih
4,894
3,344
614
Godda
6,271
4,417
444
Gumla
5,954
4,465
935
Hazaribagh
27,560
23,162
2,053
Jamtara
2,780
1,777
438
Khunti
5,050
3,717
819
Koderma
8,881
7,021
799
Latehar
2,874
1,851
534
Lohardaga
3,261
2,404
1,017
Pakur
3,591
1,967
195
Palamu
10,811
7,459
1,866
Ramgarh
17,774
13,266
1,233
Ranchi
45,954
35,026
5,013
Sahebganj
3,138
2,201
532
SaraikelaKharsawan
6,434
5,070
770
Simdega
2,343
1,540
237
Singhbhum
900
558
169
West Singhbhum
7,500
4,826
1,323
Total
2,93,936
2,31,174
29,461
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
پی ایم کے وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت، 2015 سے لے کر 30.6.2024 تک جھارکھنڈ میں، 2.93 لاکھ امیدواروں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے
22 JUL 2024 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) میں وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) اپنی اہم اسکیم پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی) کو 2015 سے لاگو کر رہی ہے، جس کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو قلیل مدتی ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تربیت اور سرٹیفیکیشن فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ انہیں قلیل مدتی تربیت (ایس ٹی ٹی اسکلنگ )اور مشقِ مہارت اور ۔ ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کو لرننگ (آر پی ایل) کے ذریعے بہتر معاش کے لیے روزگار کے قابل بنایا جا سکے۔
پی ایم کے وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت، 2015 سے لے کر 30.6.2024 تک، ریاست جھارکھنڈ میں، 2.93 لاکھ امیدواروں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے۔ جن میں سے 2.31 لاکھ امیدوار تصدیق شدہ ہیں۔ ریاست جھارکھنڈ کے ضلع وار بشمول ہزاری باغ، رام گڑھ اور کوڈرما میں پی ایم کے وی وائی کے نفاذ کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
پی ایم کے وی وائی مانگ پر مبنی اسکیم ہے۔ پی ایم کے وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت، ریاست جھارکھنڈ میں گزشتہ تین مالی سالوں کے دوران تربیت یافتہ مستفید ہونے والوں/امیدواروں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
Financial Year
Total Trained
2021-22
34,233
2022-23
5,302
2023-24
8,820
پی ایم کے وی وائی(سوائے پی ایم کے وی وائی 1.0 (2015-16) اور پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 (2022-26) کے دو اجزاء تھے، یعنی مرکزی طور پر سپانسرڈ سینٹرلی مینیجڈ (سی ایس ایم سی ) جزو نیشنل اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس ڈی سی)کے ذریعے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے اور مرکزی طور پر سپانسر شدہ ریاستوں/سی ایس یو ٹی مینیجمنٹ کے ذریعے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے۔ مرکزی جزو (سی ایس ایم سی ) کے تحت ریاست کے حساب سے فنڈز مختص کرنے کا کوئی بندوبست نہیں ہے۔ ریاست جھارکھنڈ میں گزشتہ تین مالی سالوں کے دوران سی ایس ایم سی جزو کے تحت استعمال شدہ فنڈ اور (پی ایم کے وی وائی ) کے سی ایس ایس ایم جزو کے تحت جاری اور استعمال شدہ فنڈ کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
سی ایس سی ایم
سی ایس ایس ایم
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
استعمال شدہ فنڈز (کروڑ میں روپے)
جاری فنڈز
(کرور روپے)
مستعمل فنڈز
(کرور روپے)
جاری فنڈز
(کرور روپے)
مستعمل فنڈز
(کرور روپے)
جاری فنڈز
(کرور روپے)
مستعمل فنڈز
(کرور روپے)
9.45
4.95
13.33
-
10.98
-
10.35
-
0.14
شارٹ ٹرم ٹریننگ (ایس ٹی ٹی ) جزو میں اسکیم کے پہلے تین ورژن میں جگہوں کا پتہ لگایا گیا جو کہ پی ایم کے وی وائی 1.0، پی ایم کے وی وائی 2.0 اور پی ایم کے وی وائی 3.0 ہے جو مالی سال 2015-16 سے مالی سال 2021-222 تک نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔ مذکورہ تین ورژن کے تحت ریاست جھارکھنڈ میں 29,461 امیدواروں کو نامزد کیا گیا ہے۔
پلیسمنٹ کو پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 سے الگ کیا گیا ہے، جو کہ مالی سال 2022-23 کے بعد سے لاگو ہونے والی اسکیم کا موجودہ ورژن ہے۔
پی ایم کے وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت ایسے لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لیے کوئی ہدف مقرر نہیں کیا گیا ہے جنہیں تربیت حاصل ہونے کے باوجود اب تک روزگار فراہم نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔ تاہم، روزگار کے مواقع کو فعال کرنے کے لیے،اسکل انڈیا دیجیٹل ہب(ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) پورٹل کو ایک ون اسٹاپ پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر شروع کیا گیا ہے جو اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی ایک وسیع رینج کو نشانہ بناتے ہوئے زندگی بھر خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہنر مندی، تعلیم، روزگار، اور انٹرپرینیورشپ ماحولیاتی نظام کو مربوط کرتا ہے۔ تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی تفصیلات ممکنہ آجروں سے رابطہ قائم کرنے کے لیے ایس آئی ڈی ایچ پورٹل پر دستیاب ہیں۔
سکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب کے ذریعے امیدواروں کو نوکریوں اور اپرنٹس شپ کے مواقع تک رسائی حاصل ہو سکتی ہے۔ نیز، آن جاب ٹریننگ (اوجے ٹی) کو پی ایم کے وی وائی کا ایک موروثی جزو بنایا گیا ہے۔
ضمیمہ
ریاست جھارکھنڈ میں پی ایم کے وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت امیدواروں کی تربیت کی ضلع وار تفصیلات
ضلع
کل تربیت یافتہ / اورینٹڈ
کل مصدقہ
2015 سے 2022 تک کل رپورٹ کیا گیا۔
بوکارو
14,785
1,440
1,644
چترا
6,871
5,440
786
دیوگھر
20,812
19,110
1,121
دھنباد
19,314
13,308
2,767
دمکا
11,301
9,112
386
مشرقی سنگھبم
45,473
41,830
1,836
گڑھوا
9,410
6,863
1,930
گرڈیہ
4,894
3,344
614
گوڈا
6,271
4,417
444
گملہ
5,954
4,465
935
ہزاری باغ
27,560
23,162
2,053
جمتارہ
2,780
1,777
438
کھنٹی
5,050
3,717
819
کوڈرما
8,881
7,021
799
لیٹہر
2,874
1,851
534
لوہردگا
3,261
2,404
1,017
پاکور
3,591
1,967
195
پلامو
10,811
7,459
1,866
رام گڑھ
17,774
13,266
1,233
رانچی
45,954
35,026
5,013
صاحب گنج
3,138
2,201
532
سرائیکیلا کھرساواں
6,434
5,070
770
سمڈیگا
2,343
1,540
237
سنگھ بھوم
900
558
169
مغربی سنگھ بھوم
7,500
4,826
1,323
کل
2,93,936
2,31,174
29,461