Special Service and Features
STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION’S NOTIFICATION FOR MULTI-TASKING (NON-TECHNICAL) STAFF AND HAVALDAR (CBIC & CBN) EXAMINATION, 2024
09 JUL 2024 5:36PM by PIB Chennai
Staff Selection Commission has published Notification for “Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff and Havaldar (CBIC &CBN) Examination, 2024” on 27.06.2024. The Commission will hold a competitive examination for recruitment of Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff (in Pay Level-1 as per Pay Matrix of 7th Pay Commission), a General Central Service Group ‘C’ Non-Gazetted, Non- Ministerial post in various Ministries/Departments/ Offices of the Government of India and various Constitutional Bodies/ Statutory Bodies/ Tribunals, etc., in different States/ Union Territories and Havaldar (in Pay Level-1 as per Pay Matrix of 7th Pay Commission), a General Central Service Group ‘C’ Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial post in Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and Central Bureau of Narcotics (CBN) under Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance. Candidates from all parts of the country will be eligible to apply.
2. Information regarding detail of post, age limit, essential educational qualification, fee payable, scheme of examination, how to apply, etc. are given in detail in the Recruitment Notice.
3. Applications must be submitted in online mode only through Commission’s website ssc.gov.in. The last date for submission of online applications is 31.07.2024 (23:00 PM) and last date for making online fee payment is 01.08.2024 (23:00 PM).
4. In Southern Region, Computer Based Examination will be held in Oct-Nov, 2024 in 21 Centres/Cities as follows: 10 Centres in Andhra Pradesh; 01 Centre in Puducherry; 07 Centres in Tamil Nadu; 03 Centres in Telangana.
5. The Press Note is being issued for giving wider publicity for the benefit of prospective applicants.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (எஸ்எஸ்சி) பல்வகைப்பணி (தொழில்நுட்பம் அல்லாத) ஊழியர் மற்றும் ஹவில்தார் (சிபிஐசி & சிபிஎன்) தேர்வு, 2024
11 JUL 2024 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வகைப்பணி (தொழில்நுட்பம் அல்லாத) ஊழியர் மற்றும் ஹவில்தார் (சிபிஐசி & சிபிஎன்) தேர்வு, 2024-ஐ அக்டோபர்- நவம்பரில் கணினி அடிப்படையில் அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (எஸ்எஸ்சி) நடத்தவுள்ளது.
மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகள்/ அலுவலகங்களில் அரசிதழ் பதிவு பெறாத சி பிரிவு, பொது மத்திய சேவை, அமைச்சு நிலை அல்லாத பணி, மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பல்வேறு அரசியல் சட்டப்படியான அமைப்புகள்/ சட்டப்பூர்வ அமைப்புகள்/ தீர்ப்பாயங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் பல்வகைப் பணி ஊழியர் மற்றும் மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் வாரியம், சுங்கத்துறை, மத்தியப் போதைப்பொருள் தடுப்புப்பிரிவு ஆகியவற்றில் ஹவில்தார் பணிக்குப் போட்டித் தேர்வு நடைபெற உள்ளது. நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதியினரும் இதற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கத் தகுதியுடைவர்கள் ஆவர்.
பதவி, வயது வரம்பு, கல்வித்தகுதி, கட்டணம், தேர்வு முறை, விண்ணப்பிக்கும் முறை ஆகியவை பற்றி 27.06.2024 அன்று அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் வெளியிட்ட அறிவிக்கையில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
விண்ணப்பங்கள் ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளமான ssc.gov.in என்ற இணையதளத்தின் மூலமாக மட்டுமே சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பங்கள் சமர்ப்பிக்க கடைசி நாள் 31.07.2024 (23:00 மணி) இணையதளம் மூலமாக கட்டணம் செலுத்த கடைசி நாள் 01.08.2024 (23:00மணி)
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தில் 10, தமிழ்நாட்டில் 7, தெலங்கானாவில் 3, புதுச்சேரியில் 1 என 21 மையங்களில் 2024, அக்டோபர்- நவம்பர் மாதங்களில் தென்மண்டலத்திற்கான கணினி வழி தேர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.