Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Holds Pre-Bid Meeting for 10th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal conducted the pre-bid meeting for 10th round of commercial coal mine auctions under chairmanship of Additional Secretary & Nominated Authority Shri M Nagaraju, which was launched on June 21, 2024 offering 67 coal mines. A detailed presentation on the auction process was made by the Transaction Advisor, SBI Capital Markets Limited and technical presentation was made by technical advisor, CMPDIL, about the coal mines being offered under this 10th tranche of commercial auctions for sale of coal on revenue sharing basis.
More than 100 representatives from Industry participated in the meeting virtually. Ministry clarified various queries of bidders pertaining to general terms & conditions of process like bid security, upfront amount, rebate and technical queries regarding borehole density, Peak Rated Capacity, technical difficulties, etc. Bidders were encouraged to send their queries to Office of Nominated Authority and were assured for maximum support to increase the participation in the auction process. The bid due date of this tranche of auction is August 27, 2024.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے 10ویں دور کے لیے بولی سے پہلے کی میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے 10ویں دور کے لیے بولی سے پہلے کی میٹنگ ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نامزد اتھارٹی جناب ایم ناگاراجو کی صدارت میں کی، جس کا آغاز 21 جون 2024 کو 67 کوئلے کی کانوں کی پیشکش کے لیے کیا گیا تھا۔ نیلامی کے عمل کے بارے میں ایک تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن ٹرانزیکشن ایڈوائزر، ایس بی آئی کیپٹل مارکیٹس لمیٹڈ کی طرف سے پیش کی گئی اور ٹیکنیکل ایڈوائزر، سی ایم پی ڈی آئی ایل کی طرف سے ریونیو شیئرنگ کی بنیاد پر کوئلے کی فروخت کے لیے تجارتی نیلامی کی اس 10ویں قسط کے تحت پیش کی جانے والی کوئلے کی کانوں کے بارے میں تکنیکی پیشکش کی گئی۔
اجلاس میں صنعت کے 100 سے زائد نمائندوں نے ورچوئل انداز میں شرکت کی۔ وزارت نے بولی دہندگان کے مختلف سوالات کی وضاحت کی جو کہ عمل کی عمومی شرائط و ضوابط جیسے بولی کی حفاظت، پیشگی رقم، چھوٹ اور بورہول کی کثافت، چوٹی کی درجہ بندی کی صلاحیت، تکنیکی مشکلات وغیرہ سے متعلق تکنیکی سوالات۔ اور نیلامی کے عمل میں شرکت کو بڑھانے کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی گئی۔ نیلامی کی اس قسط کی بولی کی آخری تاریخ 27 اگست 2024 ہے۔