Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of the Government of India for April 2024 (FY2024-25)
31 MAY 2024 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India for the month of April 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹2,13,334 crore (6.9% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) for April 2024 comprising ₹1,84,998 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹27,295 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹1,041 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹69,875 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹10,735 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹4,23,470 crore (8.9% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹3,24,235 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹99,235 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,28,263 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹19,407 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
اپریل 2024 (مالی سال 2024-25) کے لیے حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 MAY 2024 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
اپریل 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹس کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹس شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند کو اپریل 2024 کے لیے 2,13,334 کروڑ روپے موصول ہوئے (کل وصولیوں کے بجٹ تخمینہ 2024-25 کے 6.9 فیصد کے مساوی)، جس میں ٹیکس ریونیو کے طور پر 1,84,998 کروڑ روپے (مرکز کے لیے خالص)، 27,295 کروڑ روپے شامل ہیں۔ غیر ٹیکس آمدنی کے طور پر اور 1,041 کروڑ روپے قرضوں کی وصولی کے نتیجے میں غیر قرض دار سرمایہ کی رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک، 69,875 کروڑ روپے حکومت ہند نے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے ہیں، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 10,735 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے کل اخراجات 4,23,470 کروڑ روپے ہیں (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2024-25 کا 8.9 فیصد)، جس میں سے 3,24,235 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 99,235 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 1,28,263 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں پر ہیں اور 19,407 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کے نتیجے میں ہیں۔