Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of the Government of India for April 2024 (FY2024-25)
31 MAY 2024 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India for the month of April 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹2,13,334 crore (6.9% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) for April 2024 comprising ₹1,84,998 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹27,295 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹1,041 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹69,875 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹10,735 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹4,23,470 crore (8.9% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹3,24,235 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹99,235 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,28,263 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹19,407 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2024 ஏப்ரல் நிலவரப்படி மத்திய அரசின் வருவாய் ரூ.2,13,334 கோடியாக இருந்தது
31 MAY 2024 6:32PM by PIB Chennai
2024 ஏப்ரல் நிலவரப்படி மத்திய அரசின் வருவாய் ரூ.2,13,334 கோடியாக இருந்தது. இதில் ரூ1,84,998 கோடி வரி வருவாயாகும். ரூ.27,295 கோடி வரியல்லாத வருவாயாகவும் ரூ.1,041 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வருவாயாகவும் இருந்தது. வருவாயிலிருந்து மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு பகிரப்படும் வகையில், ரூ.69,875 கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டைவிட ரூ.10,735 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவினம் ரூ.4,23,470 கோடியாக இருந்தது. இதில் ரூ.3,24,235 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கிலும் ரூ.99,235 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் அடங்கும். மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினத்தில் ரூ.1,28,263 கோடி வட்டிக்காக செலுத்தப்பட்டத் தொகையாகும். ரூ.19,407 கோடி மானியங்களாக வழங்கப்பட்டது.