Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts launches Registration Campaign for PM Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana
06 MAR 2024 7:40PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 6 March 2024
The Department of Posts has launched a registration campaign for the PM Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana. This magnificent initiative of the GOVT.OF INDIA will provide huge subsidy for solar panel installation on rooftops, benefiting up to one crore families across India with upto 300 units free electricity per month.
Postmen will assist households in registration. We encourage all individuals to engage and take advantage of this opportunity for huge saving in electrical bill and a cleaner, cost-effective energy future.
For more info, visit https://pmsuryaghar.gov.in/ or contact the area postman.
Please visit your nearest Post Office for further details.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
टपाल विभागाच्यावतीने ‘पीएम सूर्य घर : मोफत वीज योजने’साठी नोंदणी मोहीम सुरू
06 MAR 2024 8:22PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 6 मार्च 2024
टपाल विभागाने पीएम सूर्य घर: मोफत वीज योजनेसाठी नोंदणी मोहीम सुरू केली आहे. भारत सरकारच्या या भव्य उपक्रमामुळे छतावर सौर पॅनेल बसविण्‍यासाठी भरघोस अनुदान दिले जाणार आहे. त्यामुळे देशातील एक कोटी कुटुंबांना दरमहा 300 युनिट पर्यंत मोफत वीज मिळेल.
या योजनेअंतर्गत नोंदणीसाठी आता पोस्टमन आणि टपाल कर्मचारी मदत करणार आहेत. वीज बिलात मोठी बचत आणि स्वच्छ तसेच किफायतशीर ऊर्जा भविष्यासाठी सर्व व्यक्तींनी या संधीचा लाभ घ्यावा, असे आवाहन टपाल विभागाने केले आहे.
अधिक माहितीसाठी, https://pmsuryaghar.gov.in/ ला भेट द्यावी अथवा किंवा आपल्या विभागातील पोस्टमनशी संपर्क साधावा. अधिक माहितीसाठी कृपया आपल्या जवळच्या टपाल कार्यालयाला भेट द्यावी.