AYUSH
Healthcare Sector Skill Council organises Convocation Ceremony of Ayush Skilled Professionals
05 MAR 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
"Skilling, Upskilling, and Reskilling" is the Mantra for Global Propagation of Indian Traditional Medicine System, said Vaidya Jayant Deopujari, Chairman of the Healthcare Sector Skill Council (HSSC) Sub Council on Ayush and National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) today during the convocation ceremony of Ayush Skilled Professionals. The event was oraganized by Healthcare Sector Skill Council in Association with NCISM at India Habitat Centre, New Delhi. He emphasized the commitment of the Ministry of Ayush and the Government of India towards propagating Indian traditional medicine globally through the mantra of "Skilling, Upskilling, and Reskilling."
The Convocation ceremony was organized for students skilled and certified in Ayush roles such as Yoga Therapy Assistant, Kshara Karma Technician, Panchakarma Technician, Yoga Wellness Trainer, Cupping Therapy Assistant, Cupping Therapist and Ayurvedic Dietician. Many of these trainees are already placed in good institutions.
The HSSC Sub Council on Ayush is actively engaged in developing and promoting skill development initiatives within the Ayush sector. Supported by apex bodies, Ayush industry, academic institutions, and other stakeholders, it aims to enhance the skill sets of individuals involved in the Ayush domain.
Dr. A.K Aggarwal from the HSSC governing council highlighted the potential of integrating Ayush and modern medicine to bridge the gap between traditional and contemporary healthcare practices. He emphasized the importance of investing in training and developing a skilled workforce to ensure innovation and the delivery of quality care to citizens.
Speaking at the event, Mr. Ashish Jain, CEO of HSSC, expressed delight at the overwhelming response to the Ayush Skills Convocation. He emphasized its role in educating participants about job opportunities in the Ayush sector and fostering a network of like-minded individuals. He reiterated the organization's commitment to promoting Ayush systems' growth and development in India through continued support and similar events.
Prof Rabinarayan Acharya, Director General, CCRAS and Vd. Meeta Kotecha, ex Pro VC, National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur and made their graceful presence during the event.
The convocation served as a platform for over 150 delegates from across the country, including practitioners, educators, researchers, policymakers, and industry experts, to network, share knowledge, and collaborate. Prominent organizations such as the National Institute of Naturopathy (Pune), National Institute of Ayurveda (Jaipur), All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), National Institute of Homoeopathy and Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), Shree Dhoot Papeshwar, Maharishi Ayurveda, Kesharayurveda, Santhigiri Ashram, Sitaram Ayurveda actively participated, enriching the event.

وزارت آیوش
ہیلتھ کیئر سیکٹر سکل کونسل نے آیوش ہنر مند پیشہ ور افراد کے کانووکیشن کی تقریب کا اہتمام کیا
05 MAR 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
ہیلتھ کیئر سیکٹر سکل کونسل (ایچ ایس ایس سی) آیوش اور نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن(این سی آئی ایس ایم) کے چیئرمین ویدیا جینت دیوپجاری نے آج آیوش اسکلڈ پروفیشنلز کے کانووکیشن کی تقریب کے دوران کہا کہ "اسکلنگ، اپ اسکلنگ، اور ری اسکلنگ" (ہنرمندی، بہتر ہنر مندی اور دوبارہ ہنر مندی) ہندوستانی روایتی میڈیسن سسٹم کی عالمی پرچار کا منتر ہے۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام ہیلتھ کیئر سیکٹر سکل کونسل کے ذریعہ این سی آئی ایس ایم کے ساتھ شراکت میں انڈیا ہیبی ٹیٹ سنٹر، نئی دہلی میں کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے وزارت آیوش اور حکومت ہند کی جانب سے ہندوستانی روایتی ادویات کو عالمی سطح پر "اسکلنگ، اپ اسکلنگ، اور ری اسکلنگ" (ہنرمندی، بہتر ہنر مندی اور دوبارہ ہنر مندی) کے منتر کے ذریعے پھیلانے کے عزم پر زور دیا۔
کانووکیشن تقریب کا انعقاد آیوش کے کرداروں جیسے کہ یوگا تھراپی اسسٹنٹ، کشارا کرما ٹیکنیشن، پنچکرما ٹیکنیشن، یوگا ویلنس ٹرینر، کپنگ تھیراپی اسسٹنٹ، کپنگ تھیراپسٹ اور آیورویدک ڈائیٹشین میں ہنر مند اور سند یافتہ طلباء کے لیے کیا گیا تھا ۔ ان میں سے بہت سے تربیت یافتگان پہلے ہی اچھے اداروں میں رکھے گئے ہیں۔
آیوش پر ایچ ایس ایس سی ذیلی کونسل آیوش سیکٹر کے اندر ہنرمندی کی ترقی کے اقدامات کو ترقی دینے اور فروغ دینے میں سرگرم عمل ہے۔ اعلیٰ اداروں، آیوش انڈسٹری، تعلیمی اداروں، اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے تعاون سے، اس کا مقصد آیوش ڈومین میں شامل افراد کی مہارت کے مجموعے کو بڑھانا ہے۔
ایچ ایس ایس سی گورننگ کونسل کے ڈاکٹر اے کے اگروال نے روایتی اور عصری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے طریقوں کے درمیان فرق کو ختم کرنے کے لیے آیوش اور جدید ادویات کو مربوط کرنے کے امکانات کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے اختراع اور شہریوں کو معیاری دیکھ بھال کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تربیت میں سرمایہ کاری اور ہنر مند افرادی قوت تیار کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، ایچ ایس ایس سی کے سی ای او جناب آشیش جین نے آیوش سکلز کانووکیشن کے لیے زبردست ردعمل پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے شرکاء کو آیوش سیکٹر میں ملازمت کے مواقع کے بارے میں تعلیم دینے اور ہم خیال افراد کے نیٹ ورک کو فروغ دینے میں اس کے کردار پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مسلسل تعاون اور اسی طرح کی تقریبات کے ذریعے ہندوستان میں آیوش نظام کی ترقی اور نمو کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تنظیم کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
پروفیسر رابی نرائن اچاریہ، ڈائریکٹر جنرل، سی سی آر اے ایس اور وید۔ میتا کوٹیچا، سابق پرو وی سی، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید، جے پور ، اس تقریب کے دوران موجود رہے۔
کانووکیشن نے ملک بھر سے 150 سے زائد مندوبین کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کیا، جن میں پریکٹیشنرز، ماہرین تعلیم، محققین، پالیسی ساز، اور صنعت کے ماہرین، نیٹ ورک، علم کا اشتراک، اور تعاون کرنے کے لیے شامل تھے۔ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی (پونے)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیورویدا (جے پور)، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید(اے آئی آئی اے) ، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہومیوپیتھی اور سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان آیورویدک سائنسز(سی سی آ راے ایس) ، جناب دھوت پاپیشور،مہارشی آیوروید، کیشرایوروید، سانتھی گیری آشرم، سیتارام آیوروید جیسی ممتاز تنظیموں نے سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا، جس سے اس تقریب کی شان میں اضافہ ہوا۔