Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Central Bureau of Communication Goa to launch Outreach Program on 75 years of India as a Republic
Exhibition and Legal Awareness Sessions to be organized in Ravindra Bhavan Margao
27 FEB 2024 3:05PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji | 27th February 2024
The Central Bureau of Communication (CBC) Goa is poised to launch a comprehensive four-day outreach program commemorating 75 years of India as a Republic. Under the banner of "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" campaign, CBC will host a series of enlightening events including a captivating photo exhibition showcasing various facets of the Constitution and its drafting. The campaign will also encompass engaging legal awareness sessions and competitions tailored for schools and law colleges.
The exhibition, to be held at Ravindra Bhavan, Margao, will be inaugurated by Ms. Vijaya Ambre, Member Secretary, Goa State Legal Services Authority, on February 28, 2024, at 11 AM. Entry is free for all visitors. The inaugural day will also feature a legal awareness session on Women's Rights while a session on Children and Legal Rights will be held on Day 2. Both awareness sessions are being organized in partnership with the South Goa District Legal Services Authority
Apart from an array of informative posters, the exhibition will boast a replica of the original illustrated English version of the Constitution of India, as well as selfie points and a dedicated photo-booth for attendees to capture cherished memories. The exhibition will remain open till 7 PM on all days till 2nd March.
At its essence, the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Campaign stands as a vibrant platform designed to empower citizens with essential knowledge concerning their legal rights and responsibilities.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारतीय प्रजासत्ताकाच्या अमृतमहोत्सवानिमित्त सीबीसी अर्थात सेंट्रल ब्युरो ऑफ कम्युनिकेशन, गोवा च्या वतीने जनजागृतीपर कार्यक्रम सुरू होणार
मडगावच्या रवींद्र भवनात प्रदर्शन आणि कायदेशीर जनजागृतीपर सत्रे होणार आयोजित
27 FEB 2024 7:27PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 27 फेब्रुवारी 2024
भारतीय प्रजासत्ताकाला 75 वर्षे झाल्याच्या निमित्ताने सेंट्रल ब्युरो ऑफ कम्युनिकेशन (सीबीसी) गोवा एक व्यापक चार दिवसीय जनजागृती कार्यक्रम आयोजित करणार आहे. "हमारा संविधान हमारा सन्मान" या मोहिमेच्या संकल्पनेवर सीबीसी अनेक प्रबोधनात्मक कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन करेल. त्यात राज्यघटना आणि तिच्या मसुद्याचे विविध पैलू उलगडून दाखवणाऱ्या आकर्षक छायाचित्र प्रदर्शनाचा समावेश आहे. या मोहिमेअंतर्गत कायदेशीर जागरूकता सत्रे घेतली जातील तसेच शाळा आणि विधि महाविद्यालयांतील विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी स्पर्धाही होतील.
मडगावच्या रवींद्र भवन येथे आयोजित या प्रदर्शनाचे उद्घाटन उद्या 28 फेब्रुवारी 2024 रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता गोवा राज्य विधि सेवा प्राधिकरणाच्या सदस्य सचिव विजया आंब्रे यांच्या हस्ते होणार आहे. सर्वांसाठी विनामूल्य प्रवेश आहे. उद्घाटनाच्या दिवशी महिलांच्या हक्कांवरील कायदेशीर जागरुकता सत्र देखील असेल तर दुसऱ्या दिवशी मुले आणि कायदेशीर हक्क या विषयावर सत्र आयोजित केले जाईल. दोन्ही जनजागृती सत्रे दक्षिण गोवा जिल्हा विधि सेवा प्राधिकरणाच्या सहकार्याने आयोजित केली जात आहेत.
माहितीपूर्ण पोस्टर्सच्या व्यतिरिक्त, प्रदर्शनात भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या मूळ सचित्र इंग्रजी आवृत्तीची प्रतिकृती, तसेच सेल्फी पॉईंट्स आणि फोटो-बूथ देखील असतील. हे प्रदर्शन 2 मार्चपर्यंत सर्व दिवस संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत खुले राहणार आहे.
नागरिकांना त्यांचे कायदेशीर हक्क आणि त्यांच्या जबाबदाऱ्यांबाबत आवश्यक ज्ञान देऊन सक्षम करण्यासाठी हमारा संविधान हमारा अभियान या व्यासपीठाची रचना केली आहे.