Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Schemes for Welfare of Farmers
02 FEB 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Details of schemes being run by Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare for welfare/increasing incomes of farmers and the achievements made therein, scheme-wise are attached in Annexure:
Brief of major schemes implemented by the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
S
No
Name of the Scheme
Purpose
I.
Central Sector Schemes
1.
Pradhan Mantri
Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN)
PM-KISAN is a central sector scheme launched on 24th February 2019 to supplement financial needs of land holding farmers, subject to exclusions. Under the scheme, financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is transferred in three equal four-monthly installments into the bank accounts of farmers’ families across the country, through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode. Till now, Rs.
2.81 lakh crores have been transferred through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) to more than 11 crores beneficiaries (Farmers) through various instalments.
2.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan MaanDhan Yojana (PM-KMY)
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maandhan Yojna (PMKMY) is a central sector scheme launched on 12th September 2019 to provide security to the most vulnerable farmer families. PM-KMY is contributory scheme, small and marginal farmers (SMFs), subject to exclusion criteria, can opt to become member of the scheme by paying monthly subscription to the Pension Fund. Similar, amount will be contributed by the Central Government.
The applicants between the age group of 18 to 40 years will have to contribute between Rs. 55 to Rs. 200 per month till they attain the age of 60. PMKMY is taking care of the farmers during their old age and provides Rs. 3,000 monthly pension to the enrolled farmers once they attain 60 years of age, subject to exclusion criteria.
Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) is pension fund manager and registration of beneficiaries is done through CSC and State Govts.
So far 23.38 lakh farmers have enrolled under the scheme.
3.
Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY)
PMFBY was launched in 2016 in order to provide a simple and affordable crop insurance product to ensure comprehensive risk cover for crops to farmers against all non-preventable natural risks from pre-sowing to post-harvest and to provide adequate claim amount. The scheme is demand driven and available for all farmers A total of 5549.40 lakh farmer applications were insured under the
scheme since 2016-17 and Rs 150589.10 crore has been paid as claim.
4.
Modified Interest Subvention Scheme (MISS)
The Interest Subvention Scheme (ISS) provides concessional short term agri-loans to the farmers practicing crop husbandry and other allied activities like animal husbandry, dairying and fisheries. ISS is available to farmers availing short term crop loans up to
Rs.3.00 lakh at an interest rate of 7% per annum for one year. Additional 3% subvention is also given to the farmers for prompt and
timely repayment of loans thus reducing the effective rate of interest to 4% per annum. The benefit of ISS is also available for post-harvest loans against Negotiable Warehouse Receipts (NWRs) on crop loans for a further period of six months post-harvest to small and marginal farmers having Kisan Credit Cards (KCCs), on occurrence of natural calamities and severe natural calamities. As on 05-01-2024, 465.42
lakh new KCC applications have been sanctioned with a sanctioned credit limit of Rs. 5,69,974 crore as part of the drive.
5.
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF)
In order to address the existing infrastructure gaps and mobilize investment in agriculture infrastructure, Agri Infra Fund was launched under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package. AIF was introduced with a vision to transform the agriculture infrastructure landscape of the country. The Agriculture Infrastructure Fund is a medium - long term debt financing facility for investment in viable projects for post- harvest management infrastructure and community farming assets through interest subvention and credit guarantee support. The Fund of Rs. 1 lakh crore under the scheme will be disbursed from FY 2020-21 to FY2025-26 and the support under the scheme will be provided for the duration of FY2020-21 to FY2032-33.
Under the scheme, Rs. 1 Lakh Crore will be provided by banks and financial institutions as loans with interest subvention of 3% per annum and credit guarantee coverage under CGTMSE for loans up to Rs. 2 Crores. Further, each entity is eligible to get the benefit of the scheme for up to 25 projects located in different LGD codes.
Eligible beneficiaries include Farmers, Agri-entrepreneurs, Start-ups, Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), Marketing Cooperative Societies, Farmer Producers Organizations(FPOs), Self Help Group (SHG), Joint Liability Groups (JLG), Multipurpose Cooperative Societies, Central/State agency or Local Body sponsored Public Private Partnership Projects, State Agencies, Agricultural Produce Market Committees (Mandis), National & State Federations of Cooperatives, Federations of FPOs (Farmer Produce Organizations) and Federations of Self Help Groups (SHGs).
As on 31-12-2023, Rs.33.209 Crores have been sanctioned for 44,912 projects under AIF, out of this total sanctioned amount, Rs 25,504 Crores is covered under scheme benefits. These sanctioned projects have mobilized an investment of Rs 56.471 Crores in agriculture sector.
6.
Formation & Promotion of new 10,000 FPOs
The Government of India launched the Central Sector Scheme (CSS) for “Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs)” in the year 2020. The scheme has a total budgetary outlay of Rs.6865 crores. Formation & promotion of FPOs are to be done through Implementing Agencies (IAs), which further engage Cluster Based Business Organizations (CBBOs) to form & provide professional handholding support to FPOs for a
period of 5 years.
FPOs get a financial assistance upto Rs 18.00 lakh per FPO for a period of 03 years. In addition to this, provision has been made for matching equity grant upto Rs. 2,000 per farmer member of FPO with a limit of Rs. 15.00 lakh per FPO and a credit guarantee facility upto Rs. 2 crore of project loan per FPO from eligible lending institution to ensure institutional credit accessibility to FPOs. Suitable provisions have been made for training and skill development of FPOs.
Further, FPOs are onboarded on National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) platform which facilitate online trading of their agricultural commodities through transparent price discovery method to enable FPOs to realize better remunerative prices for their produce.
As on 31.12.2023, total 7,774 FPOs were registered under the scheme in the country.
7.
National beekeeping and Honey Mission (NBHM)
Keeping in view the importance of beekeeping, a new Central Sector Scheme entitled National Beekeeping & Honey Mission (NBHM) was launched in 2020 under Atma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan for its implementation in the field for overall promotion and development of scientific beekeeping & to achieve the goal of “Sweet Revolution”. Some of the achievements include;
• Honeybees/ beekeeping have been approved as 5th Input for Agriculture.
• 4 World Class State of the Art Honey Testing Labs and 35 Mini Honey Testing Labs have been sanctioned under National Beekeeping & Honey Mission (NBHM) for testing of honey.
• Madhukranti portal has been launched for online registration of Beekeepers/ Honey Societies/ Firms/ Companies.
• Till date 23 lakhs bee colonies registered on Portal.
• 100 Honey FPOs targeted under 10,000 FPOs scheme in the country. 88 FPOs have been registered by NAFED, NDDB & TRIFED.
• 25 States/UTs have been covered under NBHM under MM-I, II & III.
• 160 Projects sanctioned under MM- I, II & III of Rs. 202.00 crores.
8.
Market Intervention Scheme and Price support Scheme (MIS-PSS)
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare implements the Price Support Scheme (PSS) for procurement of pulses, oilseeds and copra. Market Intervention Scheme (MIS) for procurement of agricultural and horticultural commodities which are perishable in nature and are not covered under the Price Support Scheme (PSS). The objective of intervention is to protect the growers of these commodities from making distress sale in the event of a bumper crop during the peak arrival period when the prices tend to fall below
economic levels and cost of production.
9.
Namo Drone Didi
The Government has recently approved a Central Sector Scheme for
providing drones to the Women Self Help Group (SHGs) for the
period from 2024-25 to 2025-26 with an outlay of Rs. 1261 Crores. The scheme aims to provide drones to 15000 selected Women Self Help Group (SHGs) for providing rental services to farmers for agriculture purpose (application of fertilizers and pesticides). Under this Scheme, Central Financial Assistance @ 80% of the cost of drone and accessories/ancillary charges upto a maximum of Rs. 8.0 Lakhs will be provided to the women SHGs for purchase of drones. The Cluster Level Federations (CLFs) of SHGs may raise the balance amount (total cost of procurement minus subsidy) as loan under National Agriculture Infra Financing Facility (AIF). Interest subvention @ 3% on the AIF loan will be provided to the CLFs. The scheme will also provide sustainable business and livelihood support
to SHGs and they would be able to earn additional income of at least of Rs. 1.0 lakh per annum.
II
Centrally Sponsored Schemes
II. (i) Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana
10.
Rastriya Krishi
Vikas Yojana-
Detailed Project
Report based schemes (RKVY- DPR)
The scheme focuses on creation of pre & post-harvest infrastructure in agriculture and allied sectors that help in supply of quality inputs, market facilities, etc to farmers. It provides flexibility and autonomy to states to implement projects as per the local farmers’ needs and priorities from a bouquet of activities in agriculture and allied sectors. The scheme aims to fill the resources gap of agriculture and allied sectors by providing financial support to states for undertaking various activities to increase in overall growth of agriculture and allied sectors and farmers’ income.
Under RKVY Agri-startup Programme, since 2019-20, 1524 Start-ups have been selected and Rs. Rs. 106.25 crore released as grants-in-aid for funding the Start-ups.
11.
Soil Health Card (SHC)
Soil health card provides information to farmers on nutrient status of their soil along with recommendation on appropriate dosage of nutrients to be applied for improving soil health and its fertility. The indicators are typically based on farmers' practical experience and knowledge of local natural resources. The card lists soil health indicators that can be assessed without the aid of technical or laboratory equipment. The Scheme rolls out a decentralized system of soil testing which will help in developing a nationwide soil fertility map on a GIS platform that can easily be integrated with the real time decision support systems being developed. In order to develop the soil fertility map, Government of India has decided to conduct 5 Crore Soil Samples across the country during year 2023-
24 to 2025-26.
12.
Rainfed Area Development (RAD)
RAD is being implemented since 2014-15. RAD adopts an area based approach in cluster mode for promoting Integrated Farming System (IFS) which focuses on multi-cropping, rotational
cropping, inter-cropping, mixed cropping practices with allied activities like horticulture, livestock, fishery, apiculture etc. to
enable farmers not only in maximizing the farm returns for sustaining livelihood, but also to mitigate the impacts of drought, flood or other extremes weather events. An amount of Rs. 1673.58
crores has been released and an area of 7.13 lakh hectare has been covered under RAD programme from the year 2014-15 to till date.
13.
Per Drop More Crop (PDMC)
In order to increase water use efficiency at the farm level through Micro Irrigation technologies i.e. drip and sprinkler irrigation systems, Per Drop More Crop (PDMC) scheme was launched during 2015-16. The Micro Irrigation helps in water saving as well as reduced fertilizer usage through fertigation, labour expenses, other input costs and overall income enhancement of farmers.
It also supports micro level water harvesting, storage, management etc. activities as Other Interventions (OI) to supplement source creation for Micro Irrigation. OI activities allowed on need basis up to 40% of the total allocation for North East States, Himalayan States, Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh and up to 20% for other States.
An area of 78 lakh hectare has been covered under Micro irrigation through the PDMC scheme from 2015-16 to 2022-23.
14.
Micro Irrigation Fund (MIF)
A Micro Irrigation Fund (MIF) of initial corpus Rs 5000 crore has been created with NABARD with major objective to facilitate the States in mobilizing the resources for expanding coverage of Micro Irrigation. Under the funding arrangement, NABARD lends to the States/UTs at 3% lower interest rate than the corresponding cost of fund mobilized by NABARD from the market. The interest subvention on the loan under MIF is borne by Centre under PDMC. Projects with loans under MIF worth Rs 4710.96 crore have been approved so far. Loans amounting Rs.2812.24 crore has been disbursed to States of Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab, Haryana and Rajasthan. The Ministry provides interest subvention on the loan availed by the States which is met from PDMC Scheme. As per the Budget 2021-22, the corpus of the fund is to be doubled to Rs.10000 crores. MIF is now merged with
PDMC.
15.
Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY)
Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) aims to increase soil fertility and thereby helps in production of healthy food through organic practices without the use of agro-chemicals. The scheme is implemented in a cluster mode with unit cluster size of 20 hectares. A group shall comprise minimum 20 farmers (may be more if individual holdings are less). Farmers in a group can avail benefit of maximum of 2 ha as per provision of PKVY. 25 such clusters are converted into one large cluster of about 500 ha area to facilitate marketing of organic produce. The scheme provides for an assistance of Rs. 31,500 per ha to states, out of which i.e., Rs. 15,000 is given
as incentives to a farmer directly through DBT.
16.
Sub-Mission on Agriculture Mechanization (SMAM)
Sub Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) is being implemented w.e.f April, 2014 which aims at catalyzing an accelerated but inclusive growth of agricultural mechanization in India with the objectives of Increasing the reach of farm mechanization to small and marginal farmers and to the regions where availability of farm power is low, promoting ‘Custom Hiring Centres’ to offset the adverse economies of scale arising due to small landholding and high cost of individual ownership, creating hubs for hi-tech& high value farm equipments, creating awareness among stakeholders through demonstration and capacity building activities and Ensuring performance testing and certification at designated testing centers located all over the country. Till date Rs. 6748.78 Crore have been released to State Governments, distributed more than 15,75,719 agricultural machinery & equipment’s including Tractors, Power Tillers, Self-Propelled Machineries and Plant Protection Equipment and established 23472 nos of Custom Hiring Centres, 504 nos of Hi-Tech Hubs and 20597 nos. of Farm Machinery Banks.
Promotion of Drone Technology under SMAM
Looking into the unique advantages of Drone technologies in agriculture, a Standard Crop Specific Operating Procedures (SOPs) released the for use of drones in pesticide and nutrient application in public domain on 20.04.2023, which provides concise instructions for effective and safe operations of drones.
From within the funds of SMAM, so far an amount of Rs.
138.82 crores have been released towards Kisan drone promotion, which include purchase of 317 Drones for their demonstration in 79070 hectares of land and supply of 461 drones to the farmers on subsidy and also supply of 1595 drones to the CHCs for providing drone services to the farmers on rental basis.
17.
Crop Residue Management
Crop Residue Management was implemented from 2018-19 in Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and NCT of Delhi. Its objectives include protecting environment from air pollution and preventing loss of nutrients and soil micro-organisms caused by burning of crop residue through promoting in-situ management of crop residue. In this regard, it proposes to set up Farm Machinery Banks for custom hiring of in-situ crop residue management machinery. It also aims to creating awareness among stakeholders through demonstration, capacity building activities and differentiated information, education and communication strategies for effective utilization and management of crop residue. Rs. 3333.17 crore has been released under the scheme since inception and distributed more than 2,95,845 CRM machinery. CRM is now merged with
SMAM.
18.
Agro-forestry
Agro-forestry was conceived on the recommendation of the National Agro-forestry Policy 2014 to promote plantation on farmlands. The
restructured agro-forestry under RKVY is aimed to provide Quality
Planting Materials (QPM) and the certification in order to promote
planting of trees on farm land for improving the livelihood of farmers.
II (ii). Krishonnati Yojana
19.
National Food Security Mission (NFSM)
The Mission aims at increasing production of rice, wheat, pulses, coarse cereals (Maize and Barley) and Nutri-Cereals through area expansion and productivity enhancement in a sustainable manner in the identified districts of 28 States and 2 UTs (i.e., J&K and Ladakh). Other objectives include restoring Soil fertility and productivity at the individual farm level, enhancing farm level economy to restore confidence amongst the farmers and post harvest value addition at farm gate.
Since the declaration of the International Year of Millets (IYM) 2023 by the UNGA in 2021, Government has taken a proactive multi stakeholder engagement approach to achieve the aim of IYM 2023 and taking Indian millets globally. 25 seed-hubs have been established to ensure availability of quality seed of latest improved varieties of Nutri cereals in the country. Millet missions have been launched across 13 states including Odisha, Tamil Nadu, Chhattisgarh, Assam, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat and Rajasthan. More than 500 start-ups and 350 FPOs have been
established and are operational in the millet ecosystem as of now.
20.
Sub-Mission on Seed and Planting Material (SMSP)
SMSP covers the entire gamut of seed production chain, from production of nucleus seed to supply of certified seeds to the farmers, to provide support for creation of infrastructure conducive for development of the seed sector, support to the public seed producing organisations for improving their capacity and quality of seed production, create dedicated seed bank to meet unforeseen circumstances of natural calamities, etc. For effective monitoring, efficiency and transparency covering Seed chain from Nucleus- Breeder-Foundation-Certified Seed, first phase of Seed Authentication, Traceability & Holistic Inventory (SATHI) portal
was launched on 19th April, 2023. SMSP is now merged with NFSM.
21.
National Mission on Edible Oils (NMEO)-Oil Palm
A new Centrally Sponsored Scheme namely, National Mission on Edible Oil (NMEO)-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) has been launched by Government of India in 2021 in order to promote oil palm cultivation for making the country Aatamnirbhar in edible oils with special focus on North-Eastern States and A&N Islands. The Mission will bring additional area of 6.5 lakh ha under Oil Palm plantation with
3.28 lakh ha in north-eastern states and 3.22 in rest of India in next 5 years from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
22
Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH)
Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH), a Centrally Sponsored Scheme was launched during 2014-15 for holistic growth of the horticulture sector covering fruits, vegetables, root and tuber crops, mushrooms, spices, flowers, aromatic plants, coconut, cashew, cocoa and Bamboo. Major components include
plantation infrastructure development, establishment of new orchards and gardens for fruits, vegetables, spices and flowers, rejuvenation of unproductive, old, and senile orchards, protected cultivation, promotion of organic farming, pollination support through bee keeping, horticulture mechanization, post-harvest management (phm) and marketing infrastructure etc.
Under MIDH since 2014-15 to 2023-24 (as on 31.10.2023) an additional area of 12.95 lakh ha. of identified horticulture crops has been covered, 872 nurseries established for production of quality planting material, 1.41 lakh ha. of old and senile orchards has been rejuvenated, 52069 ha. been covered under organic practices and
3.07 lakh ha. has been covered under Protected Cultivation.
23
National Bamboo Mission (NBM)
The Scheme is implemented in 23 States and 1 UT (J&K) through the State Bamboo Missions (SBM)/ State Bamboo Development Agency (SBDA).NBM mainly focus on the development of complete value chain of the bamboo sector. It is envisaged to link growers with consumers with a cluster approach mode.
Under NBM, 367 Bamboo Nurseries established, 212 bamboo Nurseries Accredited by the State Level Accreditation Committees, 46000 ha bamboo plantations established in non-forest Government & private lands, 81 units for bamboo primary processing established, 416 units established for value addition and product development, and capacity building for 15000 persons including farmers, artisans
and entrepreneurs. NBM is now merged with MIDH.
24
Integrated Scheme for Agriculture Marketing (ISAM)
ISAM supports state governments in governing the agricultural produce marketing through creation and improvement of market structures, capacity building and generating access to market information. During 2017-18, National Agriculture Market Scheme popularly known as e-NAM scheme has also been made part of the same. National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) is a pan-India electronic trading portal which networks the existing APMC mandis to create a unified national market for agricultural commodities. 1389 mandis of 23 States and 04 UTs have been integrated to e- NAM platform and more than 1.76 Crore Farmers & 2.5 Lakh traders
have been registered on e-NAM portal.
25
Mission Organic
Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region
The MOVCDNER aims at development of commodity specific, concentrated, certified organic production clusters in value chain mode to link growers with consumers and to support the development of entire value chain starting from inputs, seeds, certification, to the creation of facilities for collection, aggregation, processing, marketing and brand building initiative in Northeast Region (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura). Since 2015-16 (as on 06.12.2023), Rs 1035.17 crore has been released, 379 FPO/FPCs created covering
189039 farmers and 172966 ha area.
26
Sub-Mission on Agriculture Extension (SMAE)
The scheme aims at making the extension system farmer driven and farmer accountable by disseminating technology to farmers through new institutional arrangements viz. Agricultural Technology Management Agency (ATMA) at district level to operationalize extension reforms in a participatory mode. Digital initiatives taken up in agricultural extension include;
• VISTAAR - Virtually integrated Systems To Access Agricultural Resourcs being developed as a DPI for Agriculture Extension
• Apurva AI- Capturing farmer innovations- Acts as a peer to peer learning Platform and provide content for advisory retrieval through VISTAAR Bot and also for impact Assessment of schemes (AIF completed)
• Wadhwani- Krishi 24X7 for Realtime News monitoring, Tamil language and image-based cotton pest identification to be plugged in with FLEW/farmer profile mapping
• Kisan Call Centre - Integration with VISTAAR and other IT applications and with Kisan Sarathi (ICAR) for direct contact with Agri experts
• RAWE- Integration of Agri students for behavioral interaction through VISTAAR Bot and Feedback system
• IMD- Weather forecast integrated through DAMU along with advisory delivery through VISTAAR
• NRLM- Decentralised Extension Mechanism ( Krishi Sakhi, Pashu Sakhi , Matsya Sakhi etc) - Capacity building on Digital Extension -VISTAAR
27
Digital Agriculture
The scheme aims to improve the existing National e- Governance Plan in Agriculture (NeGPA) by developing a digital public infrastructure for agriculture that will be built as an open source, open standard and interoperable public good to enable inclusive, farmer-centric solutions through relevant information services for crop planning and health, improved access to farm inputs, credit and insurance, help for crop estimation, market intelligence, and support for the growth of Agri Techs industry and start-ups.
AgriStack architecture has the following foundational layers: -
• Core registries
• Base databases
• Farmers Database: Farmers ID linked with land records
• Geo-referencing of plots
• Crop Survey, Crop planning and
• Soil Mapping, Soil Fertility
• Unified Farmers Service Interface for state, Pvt. Players
• Data Exchange
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Arjun Munda in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیمیں
02 FEB 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کےمحکمہ کی طرف سے کسانوں کی بہبود/آمدنی میں اضافے کے لیے چلائی جانے والی اسکیموں اور اس میں حاصل کی گئی کامیابیوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں منسلک ہیں:
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبودکے محکمہ کی طرف سے لاگو کی گئی بڑی اسکیموں کی بریفنگ
نمبرشمار
اسکیم کے نام
مقصد
I.
مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم
1.
پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی(پی ایم -کسان)
پی ایم- کسان ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے جس کی شروعات 24 فروری 2019 کو ہوئی تھی تاکہ زمین کے مالکان کسانوں کی مالی ضروریات کو پورا کیا جا سکے، جو مستثنیات سے مشروط ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت 6000/- روپے سالانہ کا مالی فائدہ۔ تین مساوی چار ماہی قسطوں میں ملک بھر کے کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر (ڈی بی ٹی) موڈ کے ذریعے منتقل کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اب تک، 2.81 لاکھ کروڑ روپےڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر(ڈی بی ٹی)کے ذریعے مختلف قسطوں میں 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان (کسانوں) کو منتقل کیے گئے ہیں۔
2.
پردھان منتری کسان من دھن یوجنا(پی ایم کے ایم او آئی )
پردھان منتری کسان من دھن یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایم وائی) ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے جو 12 ستمبر 2019 کو شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ انتہائی کمزور کسان خاندانوں کو تحفظ فراہم کیا جا سکے۔ پی ایم -کے اے وائی ایک امدادی اسکیم ہے جہاں چھوٹے اور پسماندہ کسان (ایس ایم ایف)، پنشن فنڈ میں ماہانہ رقم ادا کرکے اسکیم کے ممبر بننے کا انتخاب کرسکتے ہیں۔ اسی طرح مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے بھی رقم دی جائے گی۔
18 سے 40 سال کی عمر کے درخواست دہندگان کو 60 سال کی عمر تک پہنچنے تک 55 سے روپے سے 200 روپے ماہانہ ادا کرنا ہوگا۔ پی ایم -کے اے وائی اندراج شدہ کسانوں کو 3,000 ماہانہ پنشن ملے گا جب وہ اخراج کے معیار کے ساتھ60 سال کی عمر کو پہنچ جائیں گے
لائف انشورنس کارپوریشن (ایل آئی سی) پنشن فنڈ منیجر ہے اور استفادہ کنندگان کا رجسٹریشن سی ایس سی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت اب تک 23.38 لاکھ کسانوں نے اندراج کیا ہے۔
3.
پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا(پی ایم- ایف بی وائی )
پی ایم- ایف بی وائی کو 2016 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا تاکہ ایک سادہ اور سستی فصل بیمہ پروڈکٹ فراہم کیا جا سکے اور کسانوں کو فصلوں کے لیے پہلے سے بوائی سے لے کر فصل کی کٹائی تک تمام قدرتی خطرات کے خلاف جامع رسک کور کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ یہ اسکیم مانگ پر مبنی ہے اور تمام کسانوں کے لیے دستیاب ہے۔ 17-2016سے اس اسکیم کے تحت کل 5549.40 لاکھ کسانوں کی درخواستوں پربیمہ کیا گیا اور 150589.10 کروڑ روپے بطور کلیم ادا کیے گئے ہیں۔
4.
ترمیم شدہ رعایتی سود (ایم آئی ایس ایس)
رعایتی سودکی اسکیم (آئی ایس ایس)، فصلوں کی دیکھ بھال اور دیگر متعلقہ سرگرمیوں جیسے مویشی پروری، ڈیری اور ماہی پروری کا کام کرنے والے کسانوں کو رعایتی مختصر مدت کے زرعی قرضے فراہم کرتی ہے۔ آئی ایس ایس ایک سال کے لیے 7فیصد سالانہ کی شرح سود پر 3.00 لاکھ روپےکی قلیل مدتی فصل قرض حاصل کرنے والے کسانوں کے لیے دستیاب ہے۔کسانوں کو قرضوں کی بروقت اورفوری ادائیگی کے لئے 3 فیصد اضافی امداد بھی دی جاتی ہے۔ اس طرح سود کی مؤثر شرح 4فیصد سالانہ کم ہوجاتی ہے۔ قدرتی آفات اور شدید قدرتی آفات کی صورت میں کسان کریڈٹ کارڈز (کے سی سیز) رکھنے والے چھوٹے اور پسماندہ کسانوں کو فصل کے بعد چھ ماہ کی مزید مدت کے لیے فصل کے قرضوں پر نگوشئبل وار ہاؤس ریسیپٹ(این ڈبلیو آر)کے خلاف فصل کے بعد کے قرضوں کے لیے بھی آئی ایس ایس کا فائدہ دستیاب ہے۔ 05-01-2024 تک، 465.42
کے سی سی کی لاکھوں نئی درخواستوں کو مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 5,69,974 کروڑ منظور شدہ کریڈٹ کی حد کے ساتھ منظور کیا گیا ہے۔
5.
زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈز
موجودہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے خلا کو دور کرنے اور زراعت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے کے لئے آتم نربھر بھارت پیکج کے تحت زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ کا فنڈ شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اے آئی ایف کو ملک کے زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منظر نامے کو تبدیل کرنے کے وژن کے ساتھ متعارف کرایا گیا تھا۔ ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ، سود کی امداد اور کریڈٹ گارنٹی سپورٹ کے ذریعے فصل کے بعد کے انتظام کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور کمیونٹی کاشتکاری کے اثاثوں کے قابل عمل منصوبوں میں سرمایہ کاری کے لیے درمیانی-طویل مدتی قرض کی مالی امداد کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت 1 لاکھ کروڑ کا فنڈ مالی سال 21-2020 سے مالی سال 26-2025تک تقسیم کیے جائیں گے اور اسکیم کے تحت امداد مالی سال 21-2020 سے مالی سال 33-2032 کی مدت کے لیے فراہم کی جائے گی۔
اسکیم کے تحت 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے روپے بینکوں اور مالیاتی اداروں کی طرف سے 3فیصد سالانہ شرح سود اوردوکروڑروپے تک کے قرض کے لئے سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای کے تحت
کریڈٹ گارنٹی کوریج قرض کے طور پر فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ، ہر ایک ادارہ مختلف ایل جی ڈی کوڈز میں واقع 25 پروجیکٹس تک اسکیم کا فائدہ حاصل کرنے کا اہل ہے۔
اہل استفادہ کنندگان میں کسان، زرعی کاروباری افراد، اسٹارٹ اپس، پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس ) ، مارکیٹنگ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز، فارمر پروڈیوسرز آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی اوز) ،سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جی)، مشترکہ ذمہ داری گروپس (جے ایل جی )، ملٹی پرپز کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز، مرکزی/ریاستی ایجنسی یا مقامی ادارے کی مالی اعانت سے پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ پروجیکٹس، ریاستی ایجنسیاں، زرعی پیداوار مارکیٹ کمیٹیاں (منڈیز)، کوآپریٹیو کی قومی اور ریاستی فیڈریشنز، فیڈریشنز آف ایف پی اوز (فارمر پروڈیوس آرگنائزیشنز) اور فیڈریشنز آف سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جیز) شامل ہیں۔
31-12-2023 تک، اے آئی ایف کے تحت 44,912 پروجیکٹوں کے لیے 33.209 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے، اس کل منظور شدہ رقم میں سے، 25,504 کروڑ روپے اسکیم کے فوائد کے تحت شامل ہیں۔ ان منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں نے زراعت کے شعبے میں 56.471 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری اکٹھا کی ہے۔
6.
نئے 10000 ایف پی اوز کی تشکیل اورفروغ
حکومت ہند نے سال 2020 میں ‘‘10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز)کی تشکیل اور فروغ’’ کے لیے مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم (سی ایس ایس ) کا آغاز کیا۔ اسکیم کا کل بجٹ 6865 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ ایف پی اوز کی تشکیل اور فروغ عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسیوں (آئی ایز)کے ذریعے کیا جانا ہے، جو مزید کلسٹر بیسڈ بزنس آرگنائزیشنز (سی بی بی اوز)کو شامل کرتے ہیں تاکہ وہ ایف پی اوز کو پانچ سال کی مدت کے لئے پیشہ ورانہ تربیتی مدد فراہم کر سکیں۔
ایف پی اوز کو 03 سال کی مدت کے لیے 18.00 لاکھ روپے کی مالی امداد ملتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ایف پی او کے ہرکسان رکن کو2,000 روپے تک ایکویٹی گرانٹ کا بھی انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔ نیز فی ایف پی اوکو 15.00 لاکھ روپے اور قرض دینے والے اہل اداروں سے ہر ایف پی او کودو کروڑپراجیکٹ لون کی کریڈٹ گارنٹی کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ ایف پی اوز کی تربیت اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی کے لیے مناسب انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
مزید یہ کہ، ایف پی اوز کو نیشنل ایگریکلچر مارکیٹ (ای –نام) پلیٹ فارم پر آن بورڈ کیا گیا ہے جو اپنی زرعی اجناس کی آن لائن تجارت کو قیمتوں کے شفاف طریقے کے ذریعے سہولت فراہم کرتے ہیں تاکہ ایف پی اوز کو ان کی پیداوار کی بہتر منافع بخش قیمتوں کا احساس کرنے کے قابل بنایا جا سکے۔
31.12.2023 تک، ملک میں اسکیم کے تحت کل 7,774 ایف پی اوز رجسٹرڈ تھے۔
7.
مدھو مکھی پالنے اورشہد کا قومی مشن
(این بی ایچ ایم)
• شہد کی مکھیوں کے پالنے کی اہمیت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، ایک نئی مرکزی شعبے اسکیم بعنوان شہد کی مکھی کو پالنے اور شہدسے متعلق قومی مشن (این بی ایچ ایم)2020 میں آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ سائنسی طریقے سےشہد کی مکھیوں کے پالنے کے مجموعی فروغ اور ترقی کے شعبے میں اس کا نفاذاور ‘‘میٹھا انقلاب’’ کے مقصد کو حاصل کیا جاسکے۔ کچھ کامیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں؛
• شہد کی مکھیوں/شہد کی مکھیوں کو زراعت کے لیے 5ویں ان پٹ کے طور پر منظور کیا گیا ہے۔
• شہد کی جانچ کے لیے 4 ورلڈ کلاس سٹیٹ آف دی آرٹ ہنی ٹیسٹنگ لیبز اور 35 منی ہنی ٹیسٹنگ لیبز کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
• مدھوکرانتی پورٹل شہد کی مکھیاں پالنے والوں/ شہد کی سوسائٹیوں/ فرموں/ کمپنیوں کے آن لائن رجسٹریشن کے لیے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
• پورٹل پر اب تک 23 لاکھ مکھیوں کی کالونیاں رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔
• ملک میں 10,000 ایف پی اوز اسکیم کے تحت 100 ہنی ایف پی اوز کو ہدف بنایا گیا ہے۔ نیفیڈ ، این ڈی بی بی اور ٹرائیفیڈ کے ذریعے 88 ایف پی او رجسٹر کیے گئے ہیں۔
• ایم ایم -I، II اور III کے تحت این بی ایچ ایم کے تحت 25 ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔202.00 کروڑ رقم کے ساتھ ایم ایم-I, II اور III کے تحت160 منصوبے منظور کیے گئے ۔
8.
مارکیٹ انٹرویشن اسکیم اور پرائز سپورٹ اسکیم (ایم آئی ایس – پی ایس ایس)
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت دالوں، تیل کے بیجوں اور کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لیے پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) نافذ کرتی ہے۔ زرعی اور باغبانی اجناس کی خریداری کے لیے مارکیٹ انٹروینشن اسکیم (ایم آئی ایس) جو کہ قدرتی طور پر غیرمستعمل ہیں اور پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت نہیں آتے ہیں۔ مداخلت کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ ان اجناس کے کاشتکاروں کو ان اشیاء کے کاشتکاروں کو فروخت کرنے سے بچانا ہے جب ان کی قیمتیں نیچے گرتی ہیں تواس سے اقتصادی نقصان ہوتا ہے اور جب قیمتیں اوپر ہوتی ہیں تواس سے کسانوں کا فائدہ ہوتا ہے۔
اقتصادی سطح اور پیداوار کی لاگت.
9.
نمو ڈرون دیدی
حکومت نے حال ہی میں مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہےتاکہ خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جیز) کو
25-2024 سے 26-2025تک کی مدت کے لئے 1261 کروڑ کی رقم فراہم کی جاسکے۔اس اسکیم کا مقصد 15000 منتخب خواتین سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جیز) کو ڈرون فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ کسانوں کو زراعت کے مقصد (کھاد اور کیڑے مار ادویات کی درخواست) کے لیے کرائے پر خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، مرکزی مالی امداد @ 80فیصد ڈرون کی لاگت اوراور لوازمات / ذیلی چارجز کے لئے زیادہ سے زیادہ 8.0 لاکھ روپے تک خواتین (ایس ایچ جیز) کو ڈرون کی خریداری کے لیے روپے فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔ ایس ایچ جیزکے کلسٹر لیول فیڈریشنز (سی ایل ایف )نیشنل ایگریکلچر انفرا فنانسنگ فیسیلٹی (آئی اے ایف) کے تحت قرض کے طور پر بقایا رقم (خرید مائنس سبسڈی کی کل لاگت) کو بڑھا سکتے ہیں۔
II
مرکز کی اعانت یافتہ اسکیمیں
II. (i) راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا
10.
راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا
تفصیلی پروجیکٹ
رپورٹ پر مبنی اسکیمیں
(آرکے وی وائی –ڈی پی آر)
یہ اسکیم زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں میں فصل سے پہلے اور اس کےبعد بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تخلیق پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے جو کسانوں کو معیاری تبادلے، بازار کی سہولیات وغیرہ کی فراہمی میں مدد کرتی ہے۔ یہ ریاستوں کو زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں اہم سرگرمیوں مقامی کسانوں کی ضروریات اور ترجیحات کے مطابق پروجیکٹوں کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے لچک اور خود مختاریت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں کی مجموعی ترقی اور کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافے کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کرنے کے لیے ریاستوں کو مالی مدد فراہم کرکے زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں کے وسائل کے خلا کو پُر کرنا ہے۔
آر کے وی وائی ایگری اسٹارٹ اپ پروگرام کے تحت، 20-2019 سے، 1524 اسٹارٹ اپس کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے اور 106.25 کروڑ روپے سٹارٹ اپس کی مالی اعانت کے لیے امداد کے طور پر جاری کیے گئے۔
11.
مٹی کی صحت سے متعلق کارڈ ایس ایچ سی
مٹی کی صحت سے متلق کارڈکسانوں کوان کی مٹی کی صورتحال سے معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے ساتھ ہی مٹی کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے مناسب خوراک کی سفارش بھی کرتاہے۔
12.
رین فیڈ ایریا ڈیولپمنٹ(آر اے ڈی )
آر اے ڈی کو 15-2014 سے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے۔ آر اے ڈی انٹیگریٹڈ فارمنگ سسٹم (آئی ایف ایس) کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کلسٹر موڈ میں رقبہ پر مبنی نقطہ نظر اپناتا ہے جو کثیر فصل؎ ، باغبانی، مویشی، ماہی گیری، مکھیوں کو پالنا وغیرہ جیسے متعلقہ سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ فصل کاشت، بین فصلی، مخلوط فصل کے طریقے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ کسانوں کو نہ صرف روزی روٹی برقرار رکھنے کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ کھیتی کو قابل فائدہ بنانااور خشک سالی، سیلاب یا دیگر خراب موسم کے اثرات سے نمٹنا ہے۔ 1673.58روپے کی رقم جاری کیے گئے ہیں اور سال 15-2014 سے اب تک 7.13 لاکھ ہیکٹر کا رقبہ آر اے ڈی پروگرام کے تحت آیا ہے۔
13.
پر ڈراپ مورکراپ(پی ڈی ایم سی)
مائیکرو اریگیشن ٹیکنالوجیز یعنی ڈرپ اور اسپرنکلر اریگیشن سسٹمز کے ذریعے کھیت کی سطح پر پانی کے استعمال کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے لیے، فی ڈراپ مور کراپ( پی ڈی ایم سی) اسکیم 16-2015 کے دوران شروع کی گئی۔ مائیکرو ایریگیشن پانی کی بچت کے ساتھ ساتھ فرٹیگیشن، مزدوری کے اخراجات، دیگر ان پٹ اخراجات اور کسانوں کی مجموعی آمدنی میں اضافے کے ذریعے کھاد کے استعمال کو کم کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
یہ مائیکرو لیول واٹر ہارویسٹنگ، اسٹوریج، مینجمنٹ وغیرہ کی سرگرمیوں کو دیگر اقدامات (اوآئی) کے طور پر بھی مدد کرتا ہے تاکہ مائیکرو اریگیشن کے لیے ماخذ کی تخلیق کو پورا کیا جا سکے۔ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں، ہمالیائی ریاستوں، جموں و کشمیر، لداخ کے لیے کل مختص کے 40فیصد تک اور دیگر ریاستوں کے لیے 20فیصد تک ضرورت کی بنیاد پر او آئی سرگرمیوں کی اجازت ہے۔
پی ڈی ایم سی اسکیم کے ذریعے 16-2015 سے 23-2022 تک 78 لاکھ ہیکٹر کے رقبے کو مائیکرو اریگیشن کے تحت لایا گیا ہے۔
14.
مائیکروایری گیشن فنڈ(ایم آئی ایف)
نبارڈ کے ساتھ ابتدائی کارپس 5000 کروڑ روپے کا ایک مائیکرو اریگیشن فنڈ (ایم آئی ایف) بنایا گیا ہے جس کا بڑا مقصد ریاستوں کو مائیکرو اریگیشن کی کوریج کو بڑھانے کے لیے وسائل کو متحرک کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ فنڈنگ کے انتظام کے تحت، نبارڈ ریاستوں/یوٹیز کو 3فیصد کم شرح سود پر قرض دیتا ہے جو کہ بازار سے نبارڈ کے ذریعے جمع کیے گئے فنڈ کی لاگت سے کم ہے۔ ایم آئی ایف کے تحت قرض پر سود کی امداد پی ڈی ایم سی کے تحت مرکز برداشت کرتی ہے۔ ایم آئی ایف کے تحت 4710.96 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں والے پروجیکٹوں کو اب تک منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ آندھرا پردیش، تمل ناڈو، گجرات، پنجاب، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کی ریاستوں کو 2812.24 کروڑ روپے کے قرض فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ وزارت ریاستوں کے ذریعہ حاصل کئے گئے قرض پر سود میں رعایت فراہم کرتی ہے جسے پی ڈی ایم سی اسکیم سے پورا کیا جاتا ہے۔ بجٹ 22-2021کے مطابق، فنڈ کے کارپس کو دوگنا کرکے 10000 کروڑ روپے کیا جانا ہے۔ ایم آئی ایف اب پی ڈی ایم سی کے ساتھ ضم ہو گیا ہے۔
15.
پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا(پی کے وی وائی)
پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی) کا مقصد زمین کی زرخیزی کو بڑھانا ہے اور اس طرح زرعی کیمیکل کے استعمال کے بغیر نامیاتی طریقوں کے ذریعے صحت مند خوراک کی پیداوار میں مدد ملتی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم کلسٹر موڈ میں 20 ہیکٹر کے یونٹ کلسٹر سائز کے ساتھ لاگو کی گئی ہے۔ ایک گروپ میں کم از کم 20 کسان شامل ہوں گے (اگر انفرادی ہولڈنگ کم ہوں تو زیادہ ہو سکتے ہیں)۔ ایک گروپ میں کسان پی کے وی وائی کے التزام کے مطابق زیادہ سے زیادہ 2 ہیکٹر کا فائدہ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ اس طرح کے 25 کلسٹرز کو تقریباً 500 ہیکٹر رقبے کے ایک بڑے کلسٹر میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا ہے تاکہ نامیاتی پیداوار کی مارکیٹنگ میں آسانی ہو۔یہ اسکیم ریاستوں کو 31,500 فی ہیکٹر کے حساب سے امداد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ جس میں سے 15,000 روپے براہ راست ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے کسان کو مراعات کے طور پر دیا جاتا ہے۔
16.
زرعی میکنائزیشن کا ذیلی مشن
زرعی میکانائزیشن پر ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم اے ایم) اپریل 2014 سے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا مقصد چھوٹے اور پسماندہ کسانوں اور ان خطوں تک جہاں دستیاب ہے، فارم میکانائزیشن کی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے مقاصد کے ساتھ ہندوستان میں زرعی میکانائزیشن کی تیز رفتار لیکن جامع ترقی کو متحرک کرنا ہے۔ کسٹم ہائرنگ سینٹرز کو فروغ دینا، چھوٹی زمینوں اور انفرادی ملکیت کی زیادہ قیمت کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والی منفی معیشتوں کو دور کرنے کے لیے، ہائی ٹیک اور اعلیٰ قیمت والے فارم کے سازوسامان کے لیے مرکز بنانا، نمائش اور صلاحیت کے ذریعے اسٹیک ہولڈرز میں بیداری پیدا کرنامقصد ہےاور تعمیراتی سرگرمیاں اور پورے ملک میں واقع نامزد جانچ مراکز پر کارکردگی کی جانچ اور سرٹیفیکیشن کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ آج ریاستی حکومتوں کو 6748.78 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں اور 15,75,719 سے زیادہ زرعی مشینری اور آلات تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں جن میں ٹریکٹر، پاور ٹِلر، خود سے چلنے والی مشینیں اور پودوں کے تحفظ کے آلات شامل ہیں اور 23472 کسٹم ہائرنگ سنٹرس، 504 ہائیرنگ سینٹرز اور 504 ہائی بی ایس ٹی ،20597 فارم مشینری بینک تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
ایس ایم اے ایم کے تحت ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی کا فروغ
زراعت میں ڈرون ٹیکنالوجیز کے منفرد فوائد کو دیکھتے ہوئے، ایک معیاری فصل کے مخصوص آپریٹنگ پروسیجرز (ایس او پیز)نے 20.04.2023 کو عوامی ڈومین میں کیڑے مار دوا اور غذائی اجزاء کے استعمال میں ڈرون کے استعمال کے لیے جاری کیا، جو ڈرون کے مؤثر اور محفوظ آپریشنز کے لیے جامع ہدایات فراہم کرتا ہے۔ .
ایس ایم اے ایم کے فنڈز سےکسان ڈرون کے فروغ کے لیے، اب تک 138.82 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں، جس میں 79070 ہیکٹر اراضی میں ان کے مظاہرے کے لیے 317 ڈرونز کی خریداری اور کسانوں کو سبسڈی پر 461 ڈرونز کی فراہمی اور کسانوں کو ڈرون خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے سی ایس سیز کو کرایہ کی بنیاد پر1595 ڈرونز کی فراہمی شامل ہے۔
17.
فصل کی باقیات کو ٹھکانے لگانےکا عمل
فصل کی باقیات کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا عمل پنجاب، ہریانہ، اتر پردیش اور دہلی کے این سی ٹی میں 19-2018 سے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے مقاصد میں ماحول کو فضائی آلودگی سے بچانا اور فصلوں کی باقیات کو جلانے سے پیدا ہونے والے غذائی اجزا اور مٹی کے مائیکرو آرگنزم کے نقصان کو روکنا شامل ہے تاکہ فصل کی باقیات کے اندر موجود انتظام کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ اس کا مقصد فصلوں کی باقیات کے موثر استعمال اور انتظام کے لیے مظاہرے، صلاحیت سازی کی سرگرمیوں اور مختلف معلومات، تعلیم اور مواصلاتی حکمت عملیوں کے ذریعے اسٹیک ہولڈرز میں بیداری پیدا کرنا بھی ہے۔
18.
زرعی جنگلات
زرعی جنگلات کا تصور زرعی جنگلات کی قومی پالیسی 2014 کی سفارشات پر کیا گیا تھا تاکہ کھیتوں کی زمینوں پر شجرکاری کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ آر کے وی وائی کے تحت دوبارہ تشکیل شدہ زرعی جنگلات کا مقصد معیار فراہم کرنا ہے۔
کاشتکاروں کی معاش کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے زرعی زمین پر درخت لگانے کو فروغ دینے کے کی خاطر پلانٹنگ میٹریلز (کیوپی ایم) اور سرٹیفیکیشن۔
II (ii). کرشونتی یوجنا
19.
خوراک کے تحفظ کا قومی مشن(این ایف ایس ایم )
مشن کا مقصد 28 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یعنی جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ) کےنشانزد اضلاع میں پائیدار طریقے سے رقبہ کی توسیع اور پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ کے ذریعے چاول، گیہوں، دالیں، موٹے اناج (مکئی اور جو) اور غذائی اناج کی پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔دیگر مقاصد میں انفرادی زراعت کی سطح پر مٹی کی زرخیزی اور پیداواری صلاحیت کو بحال کرنا، کسانوں کے درمیان اعتماد بحال کرنے کی خاطر کاشت کی سطح پر معیشت کو بڑھانا اور فصل کی کٹائی کے بعد ویلیو ایڈیشن شامل ہیں۔
20.
بیج اور پودہ لگانے کی اشیاء سے متعلق ذیلی مشن
(ایس ایم ایس پی)
ایس ایم ایس پی بیج پروڈکشن چین کے تمام پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کرتا ہے جس میں نیوکلئس سیڈ کی پیداوار سے لے کر کسانوں کو تصدیق شدہ بیجوں کی فراہمی تک، بیج کے شعبے کی ترقی کے لیے سازگار انفراسٹرکچر کی تخلیق میں مدد فراہم کرنا، بیج تیار کرنے والی عوامی تنظیموں کو ان کی صلاحیت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے تعاون فراہم کرناشامل ہے اور بیج کی پیداوار کا معیار، قدرتی آفات وغیرہ کے غیر متوقع حالات سے نمٹنے کے لیے وقف شدہ سیڈ بینک ہیں
21.
خردنی تیلوں سے متعلق قومی مشن(این ایم ای او) پام آئل
ایک نئی مرکزی اعانت یافتہ اسکیم یعنی نیشنل مشن آن ایبل آئل (این ایم ای او)-آئل پام (این ایم ای او- او پی) حکومت ہند نے 2021 میں شروع کی ہے تاکہ ملک کو خوردنی تیلوں میں آتم نربھر بنانے کے لیے پام تیل کی کاشت کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور انڈ مان نکوبار جزائر میں اس مشن کے تحت 22-2021سے26-2025 تک اگلے 5 سالوں میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں 3.28 لاکھ ہیکٹر اور باقی ہندوستان میں 3.22 لاکھ ہیکٹر کے ساتھ آئل پام پلانٹیشن کے تحت 6.5 لاکھ ہیکٹر کا اضافی رقبہ ہو گا۔
22
باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کے لئے مشن(ایم آئی ڈی ایچ)
باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کے لیے مشن (ایم آئی ڈی ایچ) ایک مرکزی اعانت یافتہ اسکیم ہے جو15-2014کے دوران باغبانی کے شعبے کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے شروع کی گئی تھی جس میں پھل، سبزیاں، جڑ اور کند کی فصلیں، مشروم، مسالے، پھول، خوشبودار پودے، ناریل، کاجو، کوکو اور بانس اور اہم اجزاء سمیت
پودے لگانے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، پھلوں، سبزیوں، مسالوں اور پھولوں کے لیے نئے باغات اور باغات کا قیام، غیر پیداواری، پرانے اور قدیم باغات کی بحالی، محفوظ کاشت، نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ، شہد کی مکھیوں کے پالنے کے ذریعے پولینیشن سپورٹ، ہارٹیکلچر میکانائزیشن، فصل کے بعد کا انتظام اور مارکیٹنگ انفراسٹرکچر وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
ایم آئی ڈی ایچ کے تحت 15-2014 سے 24-2023 تک (31.10.2023 تک) 12.95 لاکھ ہیکٹر کا اضافی رقبہ باغبانی کی نشانزد فصلوں کے لئے احاطہ کیا گیا ہے، معیاری پودے لگانے کے اشیاء کی تیاری کے لیے 872 نرسریاں قائم کی گئی ہیں، 1.41 لاکھ ہیکٹر پرانے اور مرجھا چکے باغات کی 52069 ہیکٹر رقبہ کے ساتھ نئی شکل دی گئی ہےاور 3.07 لاکھ ہیکٹر محفوظ کاشت کے تحت احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
23
قومی بانس مشن (این بی ایم)
یہ اسکیم 23 ریاستوں اورایک مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطہ(جموں وکشمیر) میں اسٹیٹ بانس مشنز (ایس بی ایم)/ اسٹیٹ بانس ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی(ایس بی ڈی اے) کے ذریعے لاگو کی گئی ہے۔ این بی ایم بنیادی طور پر بانس سیکٹر کی مکمل ویلیو چین کی ترقی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔ کاشتکاروں کو کلسٹر اپروچ موڈ کے ساتھ صارفین سے جوڑنے کا راستہ فراہم کرتاہے۔
این بی ایم کے تحت بانس کی 367 نرسریاں قائم کی گئیں، ریاستی سطح کی ایکریڈیٹیشن کمیٹیوں کے ذریعے بانس کی 212 نرسریاں، غیر جنگلاتی سرکاری اور نجی زمینوں میں 46000 ہیکٹر بانس کے باغات، بانس پرائمری پروسیسنگ کے لیے 81 یونٹ، ویلیو ایڈیشن اور مصنوعات کی ترقی ،کسانوں، کاریگروں اور کاروباریوں سمیت 15000 افراد کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے لیے 416 یونٹ قائم کیے گئےہیں۔ این بی ایم اب ایم آئی ڈی ایچ کے ساتھ ضم ہو گیا ہے۔
24
زرعی مارکیٹنگ کے لئے مربوط اسکیم(آئی ایس اے ایم)
آئی ایس اے ایم مارکیٹ کے ڈھانچے کی تخلیق اور بہتری، صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور مارکیٹ کی معلومات تک رسائی پیدا کرنے کے ذریعے زرعی پیداوار کی مارکیٹنگ کو کنٹرول کرنے میں ریاستی حکومتوں کی مدد کرتا ہے۔ 18-2017 کے دوران، نیشنل ایگریکلچر مارکیٹ اسکیم جسے ای -نام اسکیم کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے، کو بھی اسی کا حصہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ نیشنل ایگریکلچر مارکیٹ (ای- نام) ایک کل ہند الیکٹرانک تجارتی پورٹل ہے جو زرعی اجناس کے لیے ایک متحد قومی مارکیٹ بنانے کی خاطر موجودہ اے پی ایم سی منڈیوں کا نیٹ ورک ہے۔ 23 ریاستوں اور 04 مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کی 1389 منڈیوں کو ای- نام پلیٹ فارم سے مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور 1.76 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں اور 2.5 لاکھ تاجروں کو ای- نام پورٹل پر رجسٹر کیا گیا ہے۔
25
شمال مشرقی خطوں کے لئے نامیاتی ویلیو چین کی ترقی کا مشن
ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر کا مقصد ویلیو چین موڈ میں مخصوص اجناس ، مرتکز، تصدیق شدہ نامیاتی پروڈکشن کلسٹرز کی ترقی کرنا ہے تاکہ کاشتکاروں کو صارفین سے جوڑا جا سکے اور ان پٹ، بیج، سرٹیفیکیشن سے لے کر جمع کرنے، جمع کرنے کے لیے سہولیات کی تخلیق تک پوری ویلیو چین کی ترقی میں مدد فراہم کی جا سکے۔ شمال مشرقی علاقہ (اروناچل پردیش، آسام، منی پور، میگھالیہ، میزورم، ناگالینڈ، سکم، اور تریپورہ) میں پروسیسنگ، مارکیٹنگ اور برانڈ بنانے کی پہل کی جارہی ہے۔16-2015 سے (06.12.2023 تک)، 1035.17 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے، 379 ایف پی او/ایف پی سیز نے 189039 کسانوں اور 172966 ہیکٹر رقبے کوکور کیا۔
26
زراعت کی توسیع سے متعلق ذیلی مشن(ایس ایم ای ای )
• اس اسکیم کا مقصد نئے ادارہ جاتی انتظامات یعنی ضلعی سطح پر ایگریکلچرل ٹیکنالوجی مینجمنٹ ایجنسی( اے ٹی ایم اے ) کے ذریعے کسانوں تک ٹیکنالوجی پھیلا کر توسیعی نظام کو کسان پر مبنی اور کسان کو جوابدہ بنانا ہے تاکہ توسیعی اصلاحات کو شراکتی موڈ میں فعال کیاجاسکے ۔ زرعی توسیع میں ڈیجیٹل اقدامات میں شامل ہیں؛
• وستار - زرعی وسائل تک رسائی کے لیے ورچوئل طریقے سے مربوط نظام جو کہ زراعت کی توسیع کے لیے ڈی پی آئی کے طور پر تیار کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
• اپوروا- اے آئی کسانوں کی اختراعات کا حصول - ایک ہم مرتبہ سیکھنے کے پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے اور وستار بوٹ کے ذریعے مشورے کی بازیافت کے لیے مواد فراہم کرتا ہے اور اسکیموں کے اثرات کی تشخیص (اے آئی ایف مکمل کیا گیا) کرنا ہے۔
27
ڈجیٹل زراعت
• اس اسکیم کا مقصد زراعت کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر تیار کرکے زراعت میں موجودہ نیشنل ای گورننس پلان (این ای جی پی اے) کو بہتر بنانا ہے جسے ایک اوپن سورس، اوپن اسٹینڈرڈ اور انٹرآپریبل پبلک گڈ کے طور پر تیارکیا جائے گا تاکہ فصل کی منصوبہ بندی اور صحت کے لیے معلوماتی خدمات،کھیت کی معلومات تک بہتر رسائی، کریڈٹ اور انشورنس، فصل کے تخمینے میں مدد، مارکیٹ کی ذہانت، اور ایگری ٹیک انڈسٹری اور اسٹارٹ اپس کی ترقی کے لیے مدد جیسے متعلقہ خدمات کے توسط سے جامع، کسان پر مبنی حل کو قابل بنایا جاسکے ۔
• زرعی اسٹیک سے متعلق فن تعمیر میں درج ذیل بنیادی پرتیں ہیں: -
• بنیادی رجسٹریاں
• بیس ڈیٹا بیس
• کسانوں کا ڈیٹا بیس: کسانوں کی شناخت زمین کے ریکارڈ سے منسلک ہے۔
• پلاٹوں کی جیو ریفرنسنگ
• فصل کا سروے، فصل کی منصوبہ بندی اور
• مٹی کی نقشہ سازی، مٹی کی زرخیزی
• ریاست کے لئے یونیفائیڈ فارمرز سروس انٹرفیس
• پرائیویٹ کمپنیوں
• ڈیٹا ایکسچینج
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔