Competition Commission of India
CCI approves scheme of arrangement involving Dhani Services Limited, Indiabulls Enterprises Limited, Savren Medicare Limited, Auxesia Soft Solutions Limited, Gyansagar Buildtech Limited, Pushpanjli Finsolutions Limited, Devata Tradelink Limited, Evinos Developers Limited, Milky Way Buildcon Limited, Indiabulls Consumer Products Limited, Indiabulls Infra Resources Limited, Jwala Technology Systems Private Limited, Mabon Properties Limited, YDI Consumer India Limited, Indiabulls General Insurance Limited, Indiabulls Life Insurance Company Limited, Juventus Estate Limited, India Land Hotels Mumbai Private Limited, Indiabulls Pharmcare Limited, and Yaari Digital Integrated Services Limited
19 DEC 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the scheme of arrangement involving Dhani Services Limited, Indiabulls Enterprises Limited, Savren Medicare Limited, Auxesia Soft Solutions Limited, Gyansagar Buildtech Limited, Pushpanjli Finsolutions Limited, Devata Tradelink Limited, Evinos Developers Limited, Milky Way Buildcon Limited, Indiabulls Consumer Products Limited, Indiabulls Infra Resources Limited, Jwala Technology Systems Private Limited, Mabon Properties Limited, YDI Consumer India Limited, Indiabulls General Insurance Limited, Indiabulls Life Insurance Company Limited, Juventus Estate Limited, India Land Hotels Mumbai Private Limited, Indiabulls Pharmcare Limited, and Yaari Digital Integrated Services Limited.
The Proposed Combination contemplates the following:
(i) amalgamation of Dhani Services Limited (Dhani/DSL) and Indiabulls Enterprises Limited (IEL) (Dhani and IEL collectively referred to as Listed Amalgamating Companies) into and with Yaari Digital Integrated Services Limited (Amalgamated Company/Resulting Company 2/Yaari Digital);
(ii) amalgamation of Savren Medicare Limited (Sarven Medicare), Auxesia Soft Solutions Limited (Auxesia Software), Gyansagar Buildtech Limited (Gyansagar Buildtech), Pushpanjli Finsolutions Limited (Pushpanjali Finsolutions), Devata Tradelink Limited (Devata Tradelink), Evinos Developers Limited (Evinos Developers), Milky Way Buildcon Limited (Milky Way Buildcon), Indiabulls Consumer Products Limited (Indiabulls Consumer Products), Indiabulls Infra Resources Limited (Indiabulls Infra Resources), Jwala Technology Systems Private Limited (Jwala Technology Systems), Mabon Properties Limited (Mabon Properties), YDI Consumer India Limited (YDI Consumer India), Indiabulls General Insurance Limited (Indiabulls General Insurance) and Indiabulls Life Insurance Company Limited (Indiabulls Life Insurance) (aforesaid companies are collectively referred to as Unlisted Amalgamating Companies) into and with Yaari Digital;
(iii) Amalgamation of Juventus Estate Limited (Juventus Estate) with and into Yaari Digital; and
(iv) Demerger of the Real Estate Business Undertaking of India Land Hotels Mumbai Private Limited (Demerged Company) into Indiabulls Pharmacare Limited (Indiabulls Pharmcare/Resulting Company 1) and discharge of consideration thereof by way of issuance of shares by Yaari Digital, in the capacity of the holding company of Indiabulls Pharmacare.
Dhani is eengaged in diversified business activities and operates as a real estate developer, functions as a technology company, as a NBFC, e-commerce entity, Digital Wallet providers with UPI, Stock Brokers, Commodities Brokers, Depository Services, ARC, etc.
IEL is authorised to carry on the business of equipment renting services, management, maintenance services and certain other businesses. Presently, the entity is engaged in equipment renting and leasing business.
Sarven Medicare is authorised to engage in a wide range of activities related to healthcare, pharmaceuticals, and allied products. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Auxesia Software is inter alia engaged in electronic information technology development, upgradation, manufacturing, processing & upgradation of hardware, software, website. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Gyansagar Buildtech is authorised to engage in development of real estate projects. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Pushpanjali Finsolutions is consultation relating to investment, acquiring, holding, procuring, purchasing of all type of securities. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Devata Tradelink is authorised to engage in rendering all kinds of financial consultancy services. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Evinos Developers is authorised to inter alia engage in the business of renting, leasing of a comprehensive array of construction, infrastructure development, manufacturing and mineral handling equipment(s). Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Milky Way Buildcon is authorised to carry on/engaged in the business of development of real estate projects. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Indiabulls Consumer Products is authorised to engage in the business of LED lighting and related consultancy services. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Indiabulls Infra Resources is authorised to inter alia engage in the business of renting, leasing of a comprehensive range of construction, infrastructure, manufacturing, and mineral handling equipment(s). Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Jwala Technology Systems is authorised to engage inter alia in the business of electronic information technology development, upgradation, manufacturing processing and upgradation of hardware. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
Mabon Properties is authorised to carry on/ engaged in the business of development of real estate projects. Presently, the entity is not actively engaged in such business.
YDI Consumer is engaged in the business of manufacturing & marketing of beauty products, cosmetics, toiletries and cleaning products.
Indiabulls General Insurance is authorised to, inter alia, carry on the business of general insurance and health insurance as permitted under the Insurance Act, 1938 and by the Insurance Regulatory Development Authority. As on date, the entity has not received the insurance license and has decided not to pursue the life insurance business.
Indiabulls Life Insurance is authorised to, inter alia, carry on the business of life insurance as permitted under the Insurance Act, 1938 and by the Insurance Regulatory Development Authority. As on date, the entity has not received the insurance license and has decided not to pursue the life insurance business.
Juventus Estate is authorised to carry on/ engaged in the business of real estate and other ancillary services.
Demerged Company is engaged in development of Commercial and Industrial infrastructure. Presently, the entity is engaged in carrying out investment and trading activities.
Indiabulls Pharmcare was originally incorporated to engage in pharma and allied business activities. However, over the period, the entity has diversified its business activities and transitioned into real estate activity(ies).
Yaari Digital is engaged in the business of promoting digital financial and other solutions and have proprietary rights to digital platform ‘Yaari’.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने धानी सर्विसेज लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स एंटरप्राइजेज लिमिटेड, सेवरेन मेडिकेयर लिमिटेड, ऑक्सेसिया सॉफ्ट सॉल्यूशंस लिमिटेड, ज्ञानसागर बिल्डटेक लिमिटेड, पुष्पांजलि फिनसोल्यूशंस लिमिटेड, देवता ट्रेडलिंक लिमिटेड, इविनोस डेवलपर्स लिमिटेड, मिल्की वे बिल्डकॉन लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स कंज्यूमर प्रोडक्ट्स लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स इंफ्रा रिसोर्सेज लिमिटेड, ज्वाला टेक्नोलॉजी सिस्टम्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, मैबॉन प्रॉपर्टीज लिमिटेड, वाईडीआई कंज्यूमर इंडिया लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स जनरल इंश्योरेंस लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड, जुवेंटस एस्टेट लिमिटेड, इंडिया लैंड होटल्स मुंबई प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स फार्मकेयर लिमिटेड और यारी डिजिटल इंटीग्रेटेड सर्विसेज लिमिटेड से जुड़ी व्यवस्था की योजना को मंजूरी दी।
19 DEC 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने धानी सर्विसेज लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स एंटरप्राइजेज लिमिटेड, सेवरेन मेडिकेयर लिमिटेड, ऑक्सेसिया सॉफ्ट सॉल्यूशंस लिमिटेड, ज्ञानसागर बिल्डटेक लिमिटेड, पुष्पांजलि फिनसोल्यूशंस लिमिटेड, देवता ट्रेडलिंक लिमिटेड, इविनोस डेवलपर्स लिमिटेड, मिल्की वे, बिल्डकॉन लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स कंज्यूमर प्रोडक्ट्स लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स इंफ्रा रिसोर्सेज लिमिटेड, ज्वाला टेक्नोलॉजी सिस्टम्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, मेबॉन प्रॉपर्टीज लिमिटेड, वाईडीआई कंज्यूमर इंडिया लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स जनरल इंश्योरेंस लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड, जुवेंटस एस्टेट लिमिटेड, इंडिया लैंड होटल्स मुंबई प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, इंडियाबुल्स फार्मकेयर लिमिटेड, और यारी डिजिटल इंटीग्रेटेड सर्विसेज लिमिटेड से जुड़ी व्यवस्था की योजना को मंजूरी दे दी है।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन में निम्नलिखित विचार किया गया है :
(i) धानी सर्विसेज लिमिटेड (धानी/डीएसएल) और इंडियाबुल्स एंटरप्राइजेज लिमिटेड (आईईएल) (धानी और आईईएल को सामूहिक रूप से सूचीबद्ध समामेलित कंपनी के रूप में जाना जाता है) का यारी डिजिटल इंटीग्रेटेड सर्विसेज लिमिटेड (समामेलित कंपनी/परिणामी कंपनी-2/यारी डिजिटल) में समामेलन);
(ii) सेवरेन मेडिकेयर लिमिटेड (सारवेन मेडिकेयर), ऑक्सेसिया सॉफ्ट सॉल्यूशंस लिमिटेड (ऑक्सेसिया सॉफ्टवेयर), ज्ञानसागर बिल्डटेक लिमिटेड (ज्ञानसागर बिल्डटेक), पुष्पांजलि फिनसोल्यूशंस लिमिटेड (पुष्पांजलि फिनसोल्यूशंस), देवता ट्रेडलिंक लिमिटेड (देवता ट्रेडलिंक), इविनोस डेवलपर्स लिमिटेड (इविनोस डेवलपर्स ), मिल्की वे बिल्डकॉन लिमिटेड (मिल्की वे बिल्डकॉन), इंडियाबुल्स कंज्यूमर प्रोडक्ट्स लिमिटेड (इंडियाबुल्स कंज्यूमर प्रोडक्ट्स), इंडियाबुल्स इंफ्रा रिसोर्सेज लिमिटेड (इंडियाबुल्स इंफ्रा रिसोर्सेज), ज्वाला टेक्नोलॉजी सिस्टम्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (ज्वाला टेक्नोलॉजी सिस्टम्स), मेबॉन प्रॉपर्टीज लिमिटेड (मेबॉन) प्रॉपर्टीज), वाईडीआई कंज्यूमर इंडिया लिमिटेड (वाईडीआई कंज्यूमर इंडिया), इंडियाबुल्स जनरल इंश्योरेंस लिमिटेड (इंडियाबुल्स जनरल इंश्योरेंस) और इंडियाबुल्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड (इंडियाबुल्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस) (उपरोक्त कंपनियों को सामूहिक रूप से असूचीबद्ध समामेलन कंपनियों के रूप में जाना जाता है) का यारी डिजिटल के साथ समावमेलन;
(iii) जुवेंटस एस्टेट लिमिटेड (जुवेंटस एस्टेट) का यारी डिजिटल में/के साथ समामेलन; और
(iv) इंडिया लैंड होटल्स मुंबई प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (डीमर्ज्ड कंपनी) के रियल एस्टेट बिजनेस उपक्रम का इंडियाबुल्स फार्माकेयर लिमिटेड (इंडियाबुल्स फार्माकेयर/रिजल्टिंग कंपनी-1) में डिमर्जर और यारी डिजिटल द्वारा शेयर जारी करने के माध्यम से उस पर विचार का निर्वहन करते हुए इंडियाबुल्स फार्माकेयर की होल्डिंग कंपनी की क्षमता में विलय।
धानी विविध व्यावसायिक गतिविधियों में संलग्न है और एक रियल एस्टेट डेवलपर के रूप में एक प्रौद्योगिकी कंपनी, एक एनबीएफसी, ई-कॉमर्स इकाई, यूपीआई के साथ डिजिटल वॉलेट प्रदाता, स्टॉक ब्रोकर्स, कमोडिटीज ब्रोकर्स, डिपॉजिटरी सर्विसेज, एआरसी आदि के रूप में कार्य करता है।
आईईएल उपकरण किराये की सेवाओं, प्रबंधन, रखरखाव सेवाओं और कुछ अन्य व्यवसायों को करने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था उपकरण किराये और पट्टे पर देने के व्यवसाय में लगी हुई है।
सारवेन मेडिकेयर स्वास्थ्य देखभाल, फार्मास्यूटिकल्स और संबद्ध उत्पादों से संबंधित व्यापक गतिविधियों को करने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय नहीं कर रही है।
ऑक्सेसिया सॉफ्टवेयर अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ हार्डवेयर, सॉफ्टवेयर, वेबसाइट के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी विकास, उन्नयन, विनिर्माण, प्रसंस्करण और उन्नयन में संलग्न है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
ज्ञानसागर बिल्डटेक रियल एस्टेट परियोजनाओं के विकास में संलग्न होने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, इकाई सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
पुष्पांजलि फिनसोल्यूशंस सभी प्रकार की प्रतिभूतियों के निवेश, अधिग्रहण, होल्डिंग, खरीद से संबंधित परामर्श देती है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
देवता ट्रेडलिंक सभी प्रकार की वित्तीय परामर्श सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, इकाई सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
इविनोस डेवलपर्स अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ निर्माण, बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास, विनिर्माण और खनिज हैंडलिंग उपकरणों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला को किराए पर देने, पट्टे पर देने के व्यवसाय में संलग्न होने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, इकाई सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
मिल्की वे बिल्डकॉन रियल एस्टेट परियोजनाओं के विकास के व्यवसाय को जारी रखने/लगाने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
इंडियाबुल्स कंज्यूमर प्रोडक्ट्स एलईडी लाइटिंग और संबंधित परामर्श सेवाओं के व्यवसाय में संलग्न होने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
इंडियाबुल्स इंफ्रा रिसोर्सेज अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ निर्माण, बुनियादी ढांचे, विनिर्माण और खनिज हैंडलिंग उपकरणों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला को किराये पर देने के व्यवसाय में संलग्न होने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
ज्वाला टेक्नोलॉजी सिस्टम्स अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी विकास, उन्नयन, विनिर्माण प्रसंस्करण और हार्डवेयर के उन्नयन के व्यवसाय में संलग्न होने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
मेबॉन प्रॉपर्टीज रियल एस्टेट परियोजनाओं के विकास के व्यवसाय को करने के लिए अधिकृत है। वर्तमान में, यह संस्था सक्रिय रूप से ऐसे व्यवसाय में संलग्न नहीं है।
वाईडीआई कंज्यूमर सौंदर्य उत्पादों, सौंदर्य प्रसाधनों, प्रसाधन सामग्री और सफाई उत्पादों के निर्माण और विपणन के व्यवसाय में संलग्न है।
इंडियाबुल्स जनरल इंश्योरेंस, अन्य बातों के अलावा, बीमा अधिनियम, 1938 और बीमा नियामक विकास प्राधिकरण द्वारा अनुमति के अनुसार सामान्य बीमा और स्वास्थ्य बीमा का व्यवसाय करने के लिए अधिकृत है। आज तक इस संस्था को बीमा लाइसेंस प्राप्त नहीं हुआ है और उसने जीवन बीमा व्यवसाय न करने का निर्णय लिया है।
इंडियाबुल्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस, अन्य बातों के अलावा, बीमा अधिनियम, 1938 और बीमा नियामक विकास प्राधिकरण द्वारा अनुमति के अनुसार जीवन बीमा का व्यवसाय चलाने के लिए अधिकृत है। आज तक, इकाई को बीमा लाइसेंस प्राप्त नहीं हुआ है और उसने जीवन बीमा व्यवसाय न करने का निर्णय लिया है।
जुवेंटस एस्टेट रियल एस्टेट और अन्य सहायक सेवाओं के व्यवसाय को करने रहने के लिए अधिकृत है।
डिमर्ज्ड कंपनी वाणिज्यिक और औद्योगिक बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास में लगी हुई है। वर्तमान में यह संस्था निवेश और व्यापारिक गतिविधियों में संलग्न है।
इंडियाबुल्स फार्मकेयर को मूल रूप से फार्मा और संबद्ध व्यावसायिक गतिविधियां करने के लिए शामिल किया गया था। हालांकि, इस अवधि के दौरान यह इकाई अपनी व्यावसायिक गतिविधियों में विविधता लाई है और इसने रियल एस्टेट गतिविधियां अपना ली हैं।
यारी डिजिटल डिजिटल वित्तीय और अन्य समाधानों को बढ़ावा देने के व्यवसाय में लगी हुई है और उसके पास डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म 'यारी' का मालिकाना अधिकार है।
सीसीआई का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में आएगा।