Ministry of Culture
Government Committed for Preservation and Promotion of India's Vast Intangible Valuable Cultural Heritage: Shri G Kishan Reddy
Sangeet Natak Akademi organizes 'Kala-Diksha' - Honouring the Guru Shishya Parampara & Veteran Artists
13 DEC 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in the presence of Dr Sandhya Purecha, Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi, Smt. Uma Nanduri, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture and senior officials from various Ministries as well as Sangeet Natak Akademi, and eminent artists of various art forms formally launched 100 training programmes of rare performing art forms which are on the verge of extinction in a special function held today at Rabindra Bhavan, Sangeet Natak Akademi, New Delhi. Quite a number of Gurus and trainers from across the country were invited to attend this special programme.
Launch of these training programmes is the initiative of Sangeet Natak Akademi in the direction to fulfil one of the Panch Prans of the Prime Minister, namely, to take pride in our roots. These training programmes under the name of ‘Kala Deeksha’ will be conducted in the Guru-Shishya parampara scheme under eminent Gurus and experts of rare and endangered performing art forms of the country.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Reddy stated that the government is committed for preservation and promotion of India's vast intangible valuable cultural heritage and all necessary measures are being taken to facilitate the transmission of these abstract art forms from one generation to the next. Addressing the artists, Culture Minister assured the fullest support and cooperation of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India for the revival of all endangered performing art forms of the country. He also requested the artists to send their suggestions for the betterment of art and the artists to the Ministry of Culture.
4SO0.jpeg)

وزارات ثقافت
حکومت بھارت کے وسیع ناقابل تسخیر قیمتی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے عہدبستہ ہے: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے گرو ششیہ روایت اور تجربہ کار فنکاروں کے اعزاز میں ’کلا دیکشا‘کا انعقاد کیا
13 DEC 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت کے خود مختار ادارے سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے آج نئی دہلی کے رابندر بھون میں ’کلا دیکشا‘تقریب کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس موقع پر گرو ششیہ روایت پر مبنی مختلف پرفارمنگ آرٹس کے تربیتی پروگراموں سے وابستہ گروؤں کو اعزاز سے نوازا گیا۔ مرکزی وزیر ثقافت جناب جی کشن ریڈی اعزازی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی تھے۔ اس موقع پر سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کی چیئرمین ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا اور وزارت ثقافت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ اوما نندوری بھی موجود تھیں۔
4SO0.jpeg)
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب ریڈی نے کہا کہ حکومت بھارت کے وسیع ناقابل فہم قیمتی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے پرعزم ہے اور ان تجریدی آرٹ کی شکلوں کو ایک نسل سے دوسری نسل تک منتقل کرنے کے لیے تمام ضروری اقدامات کیے جارہے ہیں۔ پرفارمنگ آرٹس اور فنکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق کئی اسکیمیں حکومت ہند نے شروع کی ہیں۔ گرو ششیہ روایت کے مطابق مختلف پرفارمنگ آرٹ شکلوں میں تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کیے جارہے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کے ذریعہ مختلف ریاستوں جیسے آندھرا پردیش، آسام، اروناچل پردیش، بہار، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش، جموں و کشمیر، جھارکھنڈ، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، لداخ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، منی پور، میگھالیہ، ناگالینڈ، اوڈیشہ، پڈوچیری، راجستھان، سکم، تمل ناڈو میں گرو ششیہ روایت کے مطابق 70 سے زیادہ نئے تربیتی پروگرام شروع کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ تلنگانہ، تریپورہ، اتراکھنڈ، اتر پردیش اور مغربی بنگال۔ اس طرح کے 30 تربیتی پروگرام پہلے ہی منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ اس طرح اب ان تربیتی پروگراموں کی تعداد 30 سے بڑھ کر 100 ہو جائے گی۔