Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Information and Broadcasting Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur participated in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Naleti, Kangra
Anurag Thakur said that the government has fulfilled its promise on employment, till now 8 lakh youth have got employment in the government sector
Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries through video conferencing
09 DEC 2023 6:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with several beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) from across the country through video conferencing.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today reached Naleti Gram Panchayat of Hamirpur Lok Sabha constituency of Kangra district. On this occasion, the beneficiaries benefited by the Central Government participated enthusiastically and welcomed the Vikas Rath with great enthusiasm.
Participating in the Prime Minister's program from Kangra region, Information and Broadcasting Minister and Youth Affairs and Sports Minister, Sh Anurag Singh Thakur asked the public representatives, officials and non-officials to actively participate in the 'Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra' campaign. He also urged them to generate awareness and motivate people to avail the benefits of all the welfare schemes of the government.
QYAQ.jpeg)
He said that in the last few months, under the leadership of the Prime Minister, more than 8 lakh people have got employment in the government sector. Anurag Thakur said that the resolution of providing 10 lakh government jobs in the next 3 months will also be fulfilled. The Information and Broadcasting Minister said that the work of providing 220 crore free vaccines and food security to more than 80 crore people has been completed only under the leadership of the Prime Minister.
In the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur stressed the important role of inclusive development in every village. In his insightful address during the interactive session, Shri Thakur highlighted the wide reach of information dissemination, especially in tribal and rural areas. Expressing gratitude for Prime Minister Narendra Modi's visionary initiatives, he eloquently underlined the impact of the schemes ranging from new gas connections and easy loans to tap water facilities and upliftment of the underprivileged.
His dynamic and visionary leadership in the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra stands as a testament to his commitment towards inclusive growth leading the country towards a brighter future.
People's participation in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has increased further with each passing day.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने नलेटी, कांगड़ा से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में शिरकत की
अनुराग ठाकुर ने कहा कि सरकार ने रोज़गार पर वादा पूरा किया है, अब तक 8 लाख युवाओं को मिला सरकारी क्षेत्र में रोज़गार
प्रधानमंत्री ने लाभार्थियों के साथ किया संवाद
09 DEC 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए देशभर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा (वीबीएसवाई) के कई लाभार्थियों से संवाद किया।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा आज जिला कांगड़ा के हमीरपुर लोकसभा क्षेत्र के नलेटी ग्राम पंचायत पहुंची। इस मौके पर केंद्र सरकार द्वारा लाभान्वित लाभार्थीयों ने बढ़-चढ़कर भाग लिया और बड़े उत्साह से विकास रथ का स्वागत किया।
प्रधानमंत्री के कार्यक्रम में कांगड़ा क्षेत्र से शिरकत करते हुए सूचना प्रसारण मंत्री एवं युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने जनप्रतिनिधियों, अधिकारियों और गैर-अधिकारियों से 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होकर सभी वर्गों के लोगों में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने और उन्हें सरकार के सभी कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ उठाने के लिए प्रेरित करने का आग्रह किया।
QYAQ.jpeg)
उन्होंने कहा कि पिछले कुछ महीनों में प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में 8 लाख से ज्यादा लोगों को सरकारी क्षेत्र में रोज़गार मिला है। अनुराग ठाकुर ने कहा कि आगामी 3 महीनों में ही 10 लाख सरकारी रोज़गार दिये जाने का संकल्प भी पूरा हो जाएगा। सूचना प्रसारण मंत्री ने बताया कि 220 करोड़ मुफ्त वैक्सीन और 80 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों को खाद्य सुरक्षा देने का काम प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में ही पूरा हो पाया है।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने हर गांव में समावेशी विकास की अहम भूमिका पर बल दिया। संवाद सत्र के दौरान अपने व्यावहारिक संबोधन में, श्री ठाकुर ने विशेष रूप से जनजातीय और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में यात्रा की व्यापक पहुंच पर प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की दूरदर्शी पहल के लिए आभार व्यक्त करते हुए, उन्होंने नए गैस कनेक्शन और सुलभ ऋणों से लेकर नल की पानी की सुविधाओं और वंचितों के उत्थान तक की योजनाओं के प्रभाव को स्पष्ट रूप से रेखांकित किया।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में उनका महत्वपूर्ण और दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व समावेशी विकास के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता के एक प्रमाण के रूप में देश को एक उज्जवल भविष्य की ओर अग्रसर करता है।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में हर गुजरते दिन के साथ लोगों की भागीदारी में और बढ़ोतरी हुई है।