Ministry of Culture
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has been launched throughout country to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs: Ms Meenakshi Lekhi
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi participates at a programme of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at New Delhi today
09 DEC 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi today participated in a programme organised as part of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Chanakyapuri area of South Delhi. She administered pledge of Viksit Bharat and interacted with beneficiaries of various schemes on the occasion. In her address, the minister emphasized the role of good governance in the current administration underlining how the government is able to reach the people through such campaigns. She asserted Modi government is ensuring that the administration reaches directly to the doorsteps of needy people. Smt. Lekhi also highlighted how the current government has revived the culture and heritage of the country by bringing to fore the unsung heroes of the past. she recalled Neera Arya, the head of the intelligence unit of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose’s Indian National Army. Paying tribute to the freedom fighter, Ms Lekhi said, “We need to remember everyone who fought for the independence of the nation. They should be kept in our memories through the naming of roads, places, etc., after them. They should not be forgotten.”
Furthermore, Smt. Ms Meenakshi Lekhi talked about how before PM Narendra Modi’s government, the schemes formulated for the welfare of the common man never reached the right hands. According to Lekhi, corruption plagued the nation and the money allotted for the programs went into the wrong pockets.
Speaking about the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the minister emphasized that it is the government’s duty to inform people about the programs and enabling them to take benefit from these programs. Success in this endeavour should be reflect in every person’s lives. The government is actively conducting health checks door-to-door and organizing camps nearby residences. The minister highlighted the central government's efforts to assist those who haven't yet availed themselves of the guarantees offered by Prime Minister Modi.
Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra has been launched throughout the country to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Government of India. In Delhi, the campaign was launched on 28th November by Lt. Governor V K Saxena with flagging off of urban IEC vans.
As part of the campaign 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans are travelling across 11 districts of Delhi covering more than 600 locations. The urban campaign aims to spread awareness and achieve saturation about relevant Central Government welfare schemes like PM Svanidhi, Mudra Loans, Stand Up India and Start Up India, Digital Payments revolution, PM eBusSewa, Ayushman Bharat, PM Awas (Urban) PM Ujjwala Yojana among others.
As part of the campaign on spot services like PM Svanidhi Camp, Health Camp, Ayushman Card camp, Aadhar updation camp, PM Ujjwala camp at various locations of Delhi is being organized by urban local bodies and district administration at different locations visited by the vans. The people of the National Capital especially women are participating enthusiastically in VBSY.

ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಿವಿಧ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ: ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೀನಾಕ್ಷಿ ಲೇಖಿ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೀನಾಕ್ಷಿ ಲೇಖಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದರು
09 DEC 2023 5:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೀನಾಕ್ಷಿ ಲೇಖಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಚಾಣಕ್ಯಪುರಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಅವರು ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಸಚಿವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಆಡಳಿತದಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿಹೇಳಿದರು, ಇಂತಹ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಜನರನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ತಲುಪಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿಹೇಳಿದರು. ಆಡಳಿತವು ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವ ಜನರ ಮನೆ ಬಾಗಿಲಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ತಲುಪುವುದನ್ನು ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಪ್ರತಿಪಾದಿಸಿದರು . ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಲೇಖಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಗತಕಾಲದ ಅಪ್ರತಿಮ ನಾಯಕರನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನೆಲೆಗೆ ತರುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಂಪರೆಯನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿದರು. ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೇನೆಯ ಗುಪ್ತಚರ ಘಟಕದ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥೆ ನೀರಾ ಆರ್ಯ ಅವರನ್ನು ಅವರು ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರನಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಲೇಖಿ, "ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರನ್ನು ನಾವು ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ. ರಸ್ತೆಗಳು, ಸ್ಥಳಗಳು ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಹೆಸರನ್ನು ಇಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ನಮ್ಮ ನೆನಪಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಇಡಬೇಕು. ಅವರನ್ನು ಮರೆಯಬಾರದು' ಎಂದರು.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೀನಾಕ್ಷಿ ಲೇಖಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೊದಲು, ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಜನರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರೂಪಿಸಲಾದ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಸರಿಯಾದ ಕೈಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲಿಲ್ಲ ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು. ಲೇಖಿ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಭ್ರಷ್ಟಾಚಾರವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಪೀಡಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಹಣವು ತಪ್ಪು ಜೇಬಿಗೆ ಹೋಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಸಚಿವರು, ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜನರಿಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಲಾಭವನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುವುದು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯ ಎಂದು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿನ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಫಲಿಸಬೇಕು. ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಮನೆ ಮನೆಗೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ತಪಾಸಣೆ ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹತ್ತಿರದ ನಿವಾಸಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶಿಬಿರಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ ನೀಡಿದ ಖಾತರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಇನ್ನೂ ಪಡೆಯದವರಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಚಿವರು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿದರು.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ವಿ.ಕೆ.ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಅವರು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 28 ರಂದು ನಗರ ಐಇಸಿ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಸಿರು ನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾದ 5 ಐಇಸಿ (ಮಾಹಿತಿ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವಹನ) ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳು ದೆಹಲಿಯ 11 ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 600 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಪಿಎಂ ಸ್ವನಿಧಿ, ಮುದ್ರಾ ಸಾಲಗಳು, ಸ್ಟ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಅಪ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಟಾರ್ಟ್ ಅಪ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ, ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪಾವತಿ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯಂತಹ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ನಗರ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಪಿಎಂ ಇಬುಸ್ ಸೇವಾ, ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಭಾರತ್, ಪಿಎಂ ಆವಾಸ್ (ನಗರ) ಪಿಎಂ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಯೋಜನೆ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಪಿಎಂ ಸ್ವನಿಧಿ ಶಿಬಿರ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಶಿಬಿರ, ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ಶಿಬಿರ, ಆಧಾರ್ ನವೀಕರಣ ಶಿಬಿರ, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿಎಂ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಶಿಬಿರವನ್ನು ನಗರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾಡಳಿತವು ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳು ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿದ ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ರಾಜಧಾನಿಯ ಜನರು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ವಿಬಿಎಸ್ವೈನಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.