Ministry of Defence
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Military Affairs
12 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 3.0 is being carried out in Defence Establishments all over the country with enthusiasm and wholehearted participation. Campaign activities are being undertaken in units and formations of the three Armed Forces across the country, including far flung and border areas. Tangible targets were set by the department for each aspect of the campaign during its preparatory phase in the last fortnight of September 2023.
In its implementation phase from 02 October 2023 till 31 October, 2023 the campaign is focusing on achieving clean work places and surroundings by way of general cleanliness, better space management, disposal of scrap, weeding of old records and beautification of available space. Another key focus of the Special Campaign is reduction of pendency in public grievances, MP, PMO and State Goverment references, appeals and parliamentary assurances.
Several coordination meetings at senior levels have been held in this regard and the objectives of the camapign are being pursued with full resolve and commitment by all officials. In the first week of the campaign a total of 2,63,859 files have been reviewed, about 3000 campaign sites have been cleaned and 225 rules have been identified for review. Revenue earned by way of value of scrap disposal till now is Rs. 13,15,00320. Progress of the campaign is being monitored on a daily basis.

وزارت دفاع
فوجی امور کے محکمہ کی خصوصی مہم 3.0
12 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر کے دفاعی اداروں میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 جوش و خروش اور پورے دل سے شرکت کے ساتھ چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ دور دراز اور سرحدی علاقوں سمیت ملک بھر میں تینوں مسلح افواج کے یونٹوں اور تشکیلات میں مہم کی سرگرمیاں جاری ہیں۔ ستمبر 2023کے آخری پندرہ دنوں میں اپنی تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران محکمہ کی طرف سے مہم کے ہر پہلو کے لیے ٹھوس اہداف مقرر کیے گئے تھے۔
02 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران اپنے نفاذ کے مرحلے میں یہ مہم عام صفائی، بہتر جگہ کا نظم، سکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے، پرانے ریکارڈ کو چھانٹنے اور دستیاب جگہ کو خوبصورت بنانے کے ذریعے صاف ستھرے کام کی جگہوں اور ارد گرد کے مقامات کے حصول پر توجہ مرکوز کر رہی ہے۔ خصوصی مہم کی ایک اور اہم توجہ عوامی شکایات، مدھیہ پردیش، پی ایم او اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، اپیلوں اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنا ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں سینئر سطح پر متعدد کوآرڈینیشن اجلاس منعقد کیے جا چکے ہیں اور تمام عہدیداروں کی جانب سے پورے عزم کے ساتھ اس کے مقاصد کو آگے بڑھایا جا رہا ہے۔ مہم کے پہلے ہفتے میں مجموعی طور پر 2,63,859 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے، تقریبا 3000 مہم کی جگہوں کی صفائی کی گئی ہے اور نظر ثانی کے لیے 225 قواعد کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ سکریپ ڈسپوزل کی قیمت سے اب تک حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی 13,15,00320 روپے ہے۔ مہم کی پیشرفت کی روزانہ کی بنیاد پر نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔