Ministry of Defence
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Military Affairs
12 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 3.0 is being carried out in Defence Establishments all over the country with enthusiasm and wholehearted participation. Campaign activities are being undertaken in units and formations of the three Armed Forces across the country, including far flung and border areas. Tangible targets were set by the department for each aspect of the campaign during its preparatory phase in the last fortnight of September 2023.
In its implementation phase from 02 October 2023 till 31 October, 2023 the campaign is focusing on achieving clean work places and surroundings by way of general cleanliness, better space management, disposal of scrap, weeding of old records and beautification of available space. Another key focus of the Special Campaign is reduction of pendency in public grievances, MP, PMO and State Goverment references, appeals and parliamentary assurances.
Several coordination meetings at senior levels have been held in this regard and the objectives of the camapign are being pursued with full resolve and commitment by all officials. In the first week of the campaign a total of 2,63,859 files have been reviewed, about 3000 campaign sites have been cleaned and 225 rules have been identified for review. Revenue earned by way of value of scrap disposal till now is Rs. 13,15,00320. Progress of the campaign is being monitored on a daily basis.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
सैन्य कार्य विभाग का विशेष अभियान 3.0
12 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर के रक्षा प्रतिष्ठानों में विशेष अभियान 3.0 उत्साह और सम्पूर्ण भागीदारी के साथ चलाया जा रहा है। दूर-दराज और सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों सहित देश भर में देश भर में तीनों सशस्त्र बलों की इकाइयों और संरचनाओं में अभियान संबंधित गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। सितंबर 2023 के अंतिम पखवाड़े में अभियान की तैयारी के दौरान ही विभाग द्वारा इसके प्रत्येक आयाम के लिए ठोस लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए गए थे।
02 अक्टूबर 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक के अपने कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान यह अभियान सामान्य स्वच्छता, बेहतर स्थान प्रबंधन, स्क्रैप के निपटान, पुराने रिकॉर्ड की छंटाई और उपलब्ध स्थान के सौंदर्यीकरण,कार्य स्थल और परिवेश को स्वच्छ बनाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है। विशेष अभियान का एक और लक्ष्य सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, एमपी, पीएमओ और राज्य सरकार से संबंधित अपीलों और संसदीय आश्वासनों में लंबित मामलों को कम करना है।
इस संबंध में उच्चस्तर पर कई समन्वय बैठकें आयोजित की जा रही हैं और सभी अधिकारी अभियान के उद्देश्यों को पूर्ण संकल्प और प्रतिबद्धता के साथ आगे बढ़ाने में लगे हुए हैं। अभियान के पहले सप्ताह में कुल 2,63,859 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, लगभग 3000 अभियान स्थलों की सफाई की गई है और समीक्षा के लिए 225 नियमों की पहचान की गई है। स्क्रैप निपटान से अब तक 13,15,00320 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया। नियमित रूप से अभियान की प्रगति का आकलन किया जा रहा है।