Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Undertakes Special Campaign To Reduce Pendency & Improve Cleanliness
09 OCT 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti and its organisations are all set to reduce pendency, de-clutter and improve the working space in and around their respective premises through the Special Campaign 3.0 initiative. Special Campaign is being conducted in all Central Ministries/ Departments, attached/subordinate offices of Government of India rom 2nd to 31st October, 2023 under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Grievances with the aim to expedite the resolution of pending matters and to promote cleanliness in all government offices.
In the DoWR, RD & GR, targets have been finalized, Nodal officers have been nominated, review meetings are being taken up at the Secretary level with senior officials on the progress of the campaign activities and the progress is being updated on the portal on daily basis. Under the Campaign, activities relating to cleanliness, review & simplification of rules & procedures, review of record management system, productive use of space, disposal of waste materials for enhancing work place experience are being undertaken. The major achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 3.0 for the week ending 06.10.2023 are as follows:
Sl.
No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall
Targets
Achievements
1
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
275
97
2
Inter-Ministerial References
(Cabinet Note)
1
0
3
Parliament Assurances
10
1
4
MPs References
36
0
5
PMO References
9
1
6
Public Grievances
65
9
7
Public Grievance Appeals
19
1
8
Reviewing & weeding out Physical Files
30615
1948 of which 327
files weeded out
9
Revenue Generated through
Scrap Disposal
Rs. 56008/-
10
Space freed (in Sq feet)
35711 Sq ft

جل شکتی وزارت
آبی وسائل، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کے احیاء کے محکمے نے التوا کو کم کرنے اور صفائی ستھرائی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم شروع کی
09 OCT 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ برائے آبی وسائل، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کے احیاء، جل شکتی کی وزارت اور اس کی تنظیمیں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے ذریعے اپنے متعلقہ احاطے اور اس کے ارد گرد کام کرنے کی جگہوں کے التوا، بے ترتیبی کو کم کرنے اور بہتر بنانے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات کے محکمے کے زیراہتمام 2 تا 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک حکومت ہند کی تمام مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں، منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر میں خصوصی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے جس کا مقصد تمام سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التواء معاملات کے حل کو تیز کرنا اور فروغ دینا ہے۔
محکمہ برائے آبی وسائل، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کے احیاء، جل شکتی کی وزارت میں اہداف کو حتمی شکل دے دی گئی ہے، نوڈل افسروں کو نامزد کیا گیا ہے، مہم کی سرگرمیوں کی پیشرفت پر سکریٹری کی سطح پر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگیں کی جا رہی ہیں اور روزانہ پورٹل پر پیش رفت کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ مہم کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی، اصولوں اور طریقہ کار کا جائزہ اور آسان بنانے، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کا جائزہ، جگہ کا نتیجہ خیز استعمال، کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے کے لیے فضلہ مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے متعلق سرگرمیاں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں۔ 06.10.2023 کو ختم ہونے والے ہفتہ کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت محکمہ کی اہم کامیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبرشمار
پیرامیٹرز / سرگرمیاں
مجموعی طور پر
اہداف کامیابیاں
1
صفائی مہم کے مقامات
275
97
2
بین وزارتی ریفرنسز
(کابینہ نوٹ)
1
0
3
پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں
10
1
4
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے ریفرنسز
36
0
5
پی ایم او ریفرنسز
9
1
6
عوامی شکایات
65
9
7
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں
19
1
8
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینا اور ان کو ختم کرنا
30615
1948 جس میں 327
فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا
9
کے ذریعے پیدا ہونے والی آمدنی
اسکریپ کو ضائع کرنا
روپے 56008/-
10
خالی جگہ (مربع فٹ میں)
35711 مربع فٹ