Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.06% GS 2028’, (ii) ‘7.18% GS 2033’ and (iii) ‘7.30% GS 2053’
18 SEP 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.06% Government Security 2028” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.18% Government Security 2033” for a notified amount of ₹14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.30% Government Security 2053” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 22, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 22, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 22, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 25, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
فروخت ) دوبارہ اجراء( کا اعلان (1) "7.06 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹیز 2028" (2) "7.18 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹیز 2033" اور (3) "7.30 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹیز 2053"
18 SEP 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند نے (1) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی، مساوی قدر کے طریقہ کار کے ذریعے 8,000 کروڑ روپے (فیس ویلیو) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے "7.06 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز 2028"،
(2) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 14,000 کروڑ روپے (فیس ویلیو) کی نوٹیفاءی كردہ رقم کے لیے "7.18 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز 2033"
اور (3) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی، متعدد قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپے (فیس ویلیو) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے "7.30 فی صد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز 2053" کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے پاس 2,000 کروڑ روپے کی حد تک مندرجہ بالا سیکیورٹیز میں سے ہر ایک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔
یہ نیلامیاں 22 ستمبر 2023 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کی 5 فیصد تک کی رقم سرکاری سیکیورٹیز نیلامیوں میں غیر مسابقتی بولی لگانے کی اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 22 ستمبر 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔
غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے صبح 11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کی جانی چاہئیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 22 ستمبر 2023 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 25 ستمبر 2023 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
ان سیکیورٹیز كا ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ ان کے وقتاً فوقتاً اور مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 كو ترمیم کردہ سركلر نمبر آر بی آءی/2018-19/25، کے تحت اجرا عمل میں آیا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی سیکیورٹیز میں "جب جاری کردہ لین دین" کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق "جب جاری کیا گیا" كاروبار کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔