Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (ii) ‘7.18% GS 2037’, and (iii) ‘7.25% GS 2063’
14 AUG 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.18% Government Security 2037” for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.25% Government Security 2063” for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on August 18, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on August 18, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on August 18, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 21, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)جی ایس 2030 کے 7.17 فی صد(ii)جی ایس 2037 کے 7.18 فی صد اور (iii)جی ایس2063 کے 7.25فی صد کی فروخت (دوبار ہ اجراء) کے لئے نیلامی
14 AUG 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے i) )یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے‘‘7.17 فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2030 کی مشتہر شدہ رقم 7,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ، ( ii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے ‘‘7.18فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی 2037 کے اور iii)) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی متعدد قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے 7.25فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکورٹی 2063’’ کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے (نامزد) کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔حکومت ہند کے پاس 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے خلاف ۔ نیلامی 18 اگست 2023 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 18 اگست 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سالیوشن (ای۔کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے اور صبح 11:00 بجےکے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔ اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے 11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 18 اگست 2023 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 21 اگست 2023 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
وقتا فوقتا کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق سیکورٹیز ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ 'سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ‘‘جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے’’ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے اہل ہوں گی ۔