Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti announces Internship Programme for Mass Communication students
12 AUG 2023 7:27PM by PIB Mumbai
New Delhi, 11th August, 2023
Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry of Jal Shakti, has invited applications from students of Mass Communication from recognised institutions and universities for an internship program with the department. The short-term program is aimed at giving an exposure to the selected candidates an opportunity to be associated with the department’s media and social media activities.
Research scholars or students, who are pursuing studies in BA or MA courses in Mass Communication or Journalism or students who have completed their Degree in aforesaid courses from any recognized college or university are eligible to apply for the program subject to the conditions as mentioned in the guidelines. Post Graduate students pursuing MBA (Marketing) courses or those who have completed the course can also apply if they hold a Bachelor’s Degree in Mass Communication or Journalism.
The duration of the internship will be of three to six months. An honorarium of Rs.10,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the candidates who successfully complete the program. The last date to apply for the program is 15th September, 2023. The eligible candidates can download the application form and access other details at: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/document/notice-for-internship-of-mass-communication-last-date-15-sep-2023/.

जलशक्ती मंत्रालय
जलशक्ती मंत्रालयाकडून मास कम्युनिकेशन अभ्यासक्रमाच्या विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम जाहीर
12 AUG 2023 7:27PM by PIB Mumbai
जलशक्ती मंत्रालयाच्या जलसंपदा, नदी विकास आणि गंगा पुनरुज्जीवन विभागाने इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रमासाठी मान्यताप्राप्त संस्था आणि विद्यापीठांमधील मास कम्युनिकेशनच्या विद्यार्थ्यांकडून अर्ज मागवले आहेत. निवडलेल्या उमेदवारांना विभागाच्या मीडिया आणि सोशल मीडिया कामांमध्ये सहभागी होण्याची संधी देणारा हा अल्प-कालीन इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम आहे.
जे विद्यार्थी, मास कम्युनिकेशन किंवा पत्रकारिता या विषयातील बीए/एमए अभ्यासक्रमांमध्ये किंवा एमबीए (मार्केटिंग) {मास कम्युनिकेशन किंवा पत्रकारितेत पदवी घेतली आहे} चे शिक्षण घेत आहेत किंवा ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांनी कोणत्याही मान्यताप्राप्त महाविद्यालय/विद्यापीठातून उपरोक्त अभ्यासक्रमांमध्ये त्यांचे पदवी शिक्षण पूर्ण केले आहे ते मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांमध्ये नमूद अटींच्या अधीन पात्र आहेत.
इंटर्नशिपचा कालावधी तीन ते सहा महिन्यांचा असेल. निवडलेल्या उमेदवारांना प्रति महिना 10,000/- रुपये मानधन आणि इंटर्नशिपचे प्रमाणपत्र दिले जाईल. अर्ज करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 15 सप्टेंबर 2023 आहे. इंटर्नशिपसाठी अर्ज करू इच्छिणारे फॉर्म डाउनलोड करू शकतात आणि इतर तपशील पुढील लिंकवर पाहू शकतात: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/document/notice-for-internship-of- mass-communication-last-date-15-sep-2023/.