सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के मेहसाणा में दूधसागर रिसर्च एंड डेवलपमेंट एसोसिएशन द्वारा संचालित श्री मोतीभाई आर. चौधरी सागर सैनिक स्कूल का वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से शिलान्यास किया
यह सैनिक स्कूल ना सिर्फ उत्तर गुजरात बल्कि पूरे देश के बच्चों के लिए सेना में जाने का एक आसान और सुलभ रास्ता बनेगा
सार्वजनिक जीवन में एक आदर्श कार्यकर्ता कैसा होता है, ज़मीनी स्तर पर उसका व्यक्तित्व कैसा होता है, यह सीखना है तो मोतीभाई चौधरी जी के जीवन को समझना होगा
श्री मोतीभाई आर. चौधरी जी ने दशकों तक गांधीनगर के पशुपालको, विशेषकर चौधरी समाज की बहनों की आजीविका के साधन उत्पन्न कर, इस दूधसागर डेयरी के नाम को चरितार्थ किया है
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 सालों में भारत के प्रधानमंत्री के रुप में ना सिर्फ देश को सुरक्षित और विकसित किया है, बल्कि भारतवर्ष को दुनिया में गौरव दिलाने का काम भी किया है
मोदी सरकार ने छोटे से छोटे व्यक्ति को सहकारिता आंदोलन से जोड़कर उसे देश के विकास के साथ जोड़ने और उसका जीवनस्तर ऊपर लाने का काम किया है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी बड़े पैमाने पर सहकारी संस्थाओं, कॉर्पोरेट वर्ग के लोगों और एनजीओ आदि को साथ लेकर देश को आगे बढ़ाने का काम कर रहे हैं
प्रधानमंत्री जी ने आह्वान किया था कि देश में पीपीपी मॉडल पर 100 सैनिक स्कूल होने चाहिए और आज मोदी जी के आह्वान पर चलते हुए 20वें सैनिक स्कूल का यहां भूमिपूजन हुआ है
04 JUL 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के मेहसाणा में दूधसागर रिसर्च एंड डेवलपमेंट एसोसिएशन द्वारा संचालित श्री मोतीभाई आर. चौधरी सागर सैनिक स्कूल का वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से शिलान्यास किया।
इस अवसर पर अपेन संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि श्री मोतीभाई आर. चौधरी जी ने दशकों तक गांधीनगर के पशुपालको, विशेषकर चौधरी समाज की बहनों की आजीविका के साधन उत्पन्न कर, इस दूधसागर डेयरी के नाम को चरितार्थ किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री मोतीभाई के नेतृत्व में अनेक कठिन पड़ाव इस दूधसागर डेयरी ने पार किये है। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिभुवनभाई पटेल के मार्गदर्शन में श्री मोतीबाई के योगदान से उत्तरी गुजरात के तीन ज़िलों- बनासकांठा, साबरकांठा और मेहसाणा – में दूध उत्पादन शुरू हुआ। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सार्वजनिक जीवन में एक आदर्श कार्यकर्ता कैसा होता है, ज़मीनी स्तर पर उसका व्यक्तित्व कैसा होता है, यह सीखना है तो मोतीभाई चौधरी जी के जीवन को समझना होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मोतीभाई चौधरी सागर सैनिक स्कूल का आज यहां भूमिपूजन हुआ है और यह सैनिक स्कूल ना सिर्फ उत्तर गुजरात बल्कि पूरे देश के बच्चों के लिए सेना में जाने का एक आसान और सुलभ रास्ता बनेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इस स्कूल में पढ़ने वाले जो बच्चे सेना में जाएंगे, वो देशभक्ति और देश की रक्षा के लिए अपना जीवन समर्पित करेंगे और जो नागरिक जीवन जीएंगे, वो अच्छे नागरिक के रुप में अपने जीवन में देशभक्ति के संस्कार को हमेशा के लिए इस स्कूल के माध्यम से सिंचित कर सकेगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 सालों में भारत के प्रधानमंत्री के रुप में ना सिर्फ देश को सुरक्षित और विकसित किया है, बल्कि भारतवर्ष को दुनिया में गौरव दिलाने का काम भी किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले सरकारें अकेले विकास कार्यों की ज़िम्मेदारी उठाती थीं, इसीलिए विकास की गति मंद रहती थी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने बड़े पैमाने पर सहकारी संस्थाओं, कॉर्पोरेट वर्ग के लोगों और एनजीओ आदि को साथ लेकर देश के विकास के लिए प्रयास किए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इसी प्रकार प्रधानमंत्री जी ने आह्वान किया था देश में पीपीपी मॉडल पर 100 सैनिक स्कूल होने चाहिएं और आज मोदी जी के आह्वान पर चलते हुए 20वें सैनिक स्कूल का यहां भूमिपूजन हुआ है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने गुजरात में जलक्रांति लाने का काम किया। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में उत्तर गुजरात को बचाने के लिए कई कदम उठाए। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने नर्मदा का पानी पहुंचाने, नई योजनाएं लाने और अनेक प्रकार की योजनाओं के माध्यम से महिसागर का पानी भी गुजरात लाने का काम किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सुजलाम सुफलाम योजना ने उत्तर गुजरात में जलस्तर ऊपर लाने का काम किया है और जलस्तर ऊपर आने से किसानों को खेती में फायदा हुआ और पशुपालको की भी बहुत सारी तकलीफें हल हो गईं। उन्होंने कहा कि ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों के लाखों लोगों की इन सब समस्याओं को दूर करने का काम गुजरात के तत्कालीन मुख्यमंत्री और वर्तमान प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि ये सैनिक स्कूल ज्ञान, रक्षा, बहादुरी और देशभक्ति की भावना के साथ अनेक बच्चों के जीवन में नया प्रकाश लाने का काम करेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि वर्ष 2022-23 में 50 कैडेट और 2023-24 में 55 कैडेट की भर्ती हो चुकी है। उन्होंने कहा कि कठिन दिनचर्या के साथ यहां पढ़ने वाले बच्चे एक यज्ञ में खुद को तपाकर भारत माता की सेवा के लिये स्वयं को तैयार करेंगे और भारत को मजबूत बनाने का काम करेंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज यहां शब्द मोती पुस्तक का विमोचन भी हुआ है, जो मोतीभाई के जीवन को समझने में सहायक सिद्ध होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि युवाओं और किशोरों के लिये मोतीभाई का जीवन हमेशा एक प्रेरणा का स्रोत रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि मेहसाणा डेयरी बहुत स्फूर्ति के साथ आगे बढ रही है और यह डेयरी लगभग 5 लाख किसानों की आजीविका बनी हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि चौधरी समाज, चौधरी समाज की बहनों और ठाकोर समाज को एकसाथ जोड़ने का काम भी मेहसाणा डेयरी ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि कई समाज डेयरी के माध्यम से आजीविका प्राप्त करें, ऐसा स्वप्न डेयरी के संस्थापक मानसिंह जी ने देखा और उस स्वप्न को आज आगे बढाने का काम हो रहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मानसिंह भाई डेयरी एन्ड फूड इन्स्टीट्यूट और टेक्नोलॉजी से पढ़कर निकले अनेक युवा ना सिर्फ गुजरात बल्कि पूरे भारत में डेयरी टेक्नोलॉजी के क्षेत्र में बहुत अच्छा काम कर रहे है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की और उसके बाद सहकार से समृद्धि का मंत्र लोगों को दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने छोटे से छोटे व्यक्ति को सहकारिता आंदोलन से जोड़कर देश के विकास के साथ जोड़ने और उसका जीवनस्तर ऊपर लाने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आनेवाले दिनो में देश के डेयरी क्षेत्र में भी अनेक नई शुरूआत होने वाली हैं।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone of Shri Motibhai R Chaudhary Sagar Sainik School run by Dudhsagar Research and Development Association in Mehsana, Gujarat through video conferencing, today
This Sainik School will become an easy and accessible mean for the children of not only North Gujarat but the whole country to join the Army
One should learn from the life of Shri Motibhai Chaudhary about an ideal worker’s public life and his personality at the ground level
Shri Motibhai R. Chaudhary has realised the name of Dudhsagar Dairy in true sense by generating means of livelihood for the cattle rearers and especially, the women of Chaudhary community of Gandhinagar for last several decades
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only made the country safe and developed in the last 9 years, but he has also made India proud across the World
Modi Government has lifted the standard of living of even the most underprivileged and poor people by connecting them with the cooperative movement and the development of the country
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been making efforts for the development of the country by taking along cooperative institutions, corporates people and Non Governmental Organisations (NGOs) on a large scale
Prime Minister gave a call that there should be 100 Sainik Schools in the country on the PPP model and in this direction, the Bhumipujan of the 20th Sainik School has been performed here today
04 JUL 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Shri Motibhai R Chaudhary Sagar Sainik School run by Dudhsagar Research and Development Association in Mehsana, Gujarat through video conferencing, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Motibhai R. Chaudhary has realised the name of Dudhsagar Dairy in true sense by generating means of livelihood for the cattle rearers and especially, the women of Chaudhary community of Gandhinagar for last several decades. He said that under the leadership of Shri Motibhai, this Dudhsagar Dairy has been though many difficult phases. He said that under the guidance of Shri Tribhuvanbhai Patel and with the contribution of Shri Motibhai, milk production started in three districts of North Gujarat – Banaskantha, Sabarkantha and Mehsana. Shri Shah said that one should learn from the life of Motibhai Chowdhary to know about how an ideal worker should be in his public life and how his personality should be.
The Union Home Minister said that Bhumipujan of Motibhai Chaudhary Sagar Sainik School has been done here today and this Sainik School will become an easy and accessible mean for the children of not only North Gujarat but the whole country to join the Army. He said that the children who study in this school and go to the army, will dedicate their life for patriotism and defense of the country and those who will lead a civilian life, they will imbibe the culture of patriotism in their lives from this school and become a good citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only made the country safe and developed in the last 9 years, but he has also made India proud across the World. He said that earlier the governments used to take up the responsibility of development works alone, that is why the pace of development was slow. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been making efforts for the development of the country by taking along cooperative institutions, corporates people and Non Governmental Organisations (NGOs) on a large scale. He said that the Prime Minister gave a call that there should be 100 Sainik Schools in the country on the PPP model and in this direction, the Bhumipujan of the 20th Sainik School has been performed here today.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi brought water revolution in Gujarat. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, he took several initiatives to save North Gujarat. He said that Shri Modi brought the water of Narmada and Mahisagar to North Gujarat through various schemes. Shri Shah said that the Sujalam Suflam Yojana has worked to raise the water level in North Gujarat and by doing so, farmers have benefited in agriculture and many problems of cattle rearers have been solved. He said that the then Chief Minister of Gujarat and the presently the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of solving all these problems of lakhs of people in rural areas.
Shri Amit Shah said that this Sainik School will work towards instilling the spirit of knowledge, security, bravery and patriotism and bring new light in the lives of many youth. He said that 50 cadets have been recruited in the year 2022-23 and 55 cadets in 2023-24. He said that the youth studying in the school follow a tough routine and are preparing themselves for the service of Mother India and will make India stronger.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the book ‘Shabd Moti’ has also been released today, which will prove helpful in understanding the life of Moti Bhai. He said that the life of Moti Bhai has always been a source of inspiration for the youth and adolescents. He said that Mehsana Dairy is moving forward with great enthusiasm and it has become the source of livelihood of about 5 lakh farmers. He said that Mehsana Dairy has also united communities of Chaudhary Samaj, women of Chaudhary Samaj and Thakor Samaj. He said that the founder of Mehsana Dairy, Shri Mansingh, envisioned that many sections of the society should derive their livelihood from dairy sector and the work to fulfil this same vision is being done, today. Shri Shah said that many youths, who have passed out from Mansingh Bhai Dairy and Food Institute and Technology are doing excellent work in the field of dairy technology, not only in Gujarat but across India.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi established the Ministry of Cooperation and gave the mantra of “Sahkar se Samriddhi” to the people. He said that the Modi Government has lifted the standard of living of even the most underprivileged and poor people by connecting them with the cooperative movement and the development of the country. He said that in the coming days, many new beginnings are going to take place in the country's dairy sector.