Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Offering Of Wheat and Rice Under OMSS (D) Scheme on Weekly Basis
Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Maharashtra invites bids for sale of FAQ Wheat
03 JUL 2023 4:22PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 3 July 2023
Food Corporation of India (FCI), the nodal agency of the Govt. of India, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, is primarily engaged in the procurement, storage, preservation, and distribution of food grains to ensure food security of the nation.
Regional Office of Food Corporation of India (FCI) in Maharashtra, has invited bids from Flour Mills/Traders /empaneled bulk buyers/ Manufacturers of wheat products for sale of Fair and Average Quality (FAQ) Wheat of Crop Year 20-21,21-22,22-23 & 23-24 under Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) {OMSS (D)} lying at its various Depots through E- Auction dated 05.07.2023.
FCI is offering 38000 MT Wheat from 38 depots and 20000 MT Rice from 22 depots under Maharashtra Region. The minimum bidding quantity per bidder must be of at least 10 MT and maximum bidding quantity per bidder shall not exceed 100 MT.
E-auction will be conducted by M/s M-junction on behalf of FCI on Wednesday for which tender is uploaded on Friday on the website http://www.valuejunction.in/fci
Reserve Price is Rs 2150 per quintal for FAQ-Wheat and Rs 2125 per quintal for Under Relaxed Specifications (URS)-Wheat, fixed for all Crop Year plus applicable taxes. Similarly, Reserve Price for Rice is Rs 3100 per quintal plus applicable taxes.
For detailed terms and conditions regarding bidding and process of E-auction, please visit the link http://www.valuejunction.in/fci. The interested parties may also contact helpdesk provided by Mjunction on toll free no 18001027136.

अन्न प्रक्रिया उदयोग मंत्रालय
खुल्या बाजारातील विक्री (देशांतर्गत) योजनेंतर्गत साप्ताहिक आधारावर गहू आणि तांदूळ विक्री
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळ (एफसीआय), प्रादेशिक कार्यालय महाराष्ट्र यांच्याकडून सामान्‍य दर्जाच्या गव्हाच्या विक्रीसाठी निविदा पाठवण्याचे आवाहन
03 JUL 2023 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 3 जुलै 2023
भारत सरकारच्या ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत असलेली भारतीय अन्न महामंडळ (एफसीआय) ही प्रमुख संस्था देशाची अन्न सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी अन्नधान्याची खरेदी, साठवणूक, संवर्धन आणि वितरण यामध्ये प्रामुख्याने कार्यरत आहे.
महाराष्ट्रातील भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाच्या (एफसीआय) प्रादेशिक कार्यालयाने, 05.07.2023 रोजी झालेल्या ई- लिलावाच्या माध्यमातून त्यांच्या विविध गोदामांमध्ये असलेल्या, पीक वर्ष 20-21,21-22,22-23आणि 23-24 मधील सामान्‍य दर्जाच्या गव्हाच्या विक्रीसाठी खुल्या बाजारातील विक्री योजनेंतर्गत (देशांतर्गत) पीठ गिरण्या/व्यापारी/संलग्नकृत मोठे खरेदीदार/गहू उत्पादनांचे उत्पादक यांच्याकडून निविदा मागवल्या आहेत.
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाच्या महाराष्ट्र विभागांतर्गत असलेल्या 38 गोदामांमधून 38000 मेट्रिक टन गहू आणि 22 गोदामांमधून 20000 मेट्रिक टन तांदूळ विक्रीसाठी काढलेला आहे. प्रत्येक बोलीदाराचे बोलीचे प्रमाण किमान 10 मेट्रिक टन असणे आवश्यक आहे आणि प्रति बोलीदार कमाल बोलीचे प्रमाण 100 मेट्रिक टन पेक्षा जास्त नसावे.
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाच्या वतीने मेसर्स एम-जंक्शन द्वारे बुधवारी ई-लिलाव केला जाईल, ज्यासाठी http://www.valuejunction.in/fci या संकेस्थळावर शुक्रवारी निविदा अपलोड केली जाईल.
सर्व पीक वर्षासाठी आणि लागू करांसाठी निश्चित केलेली, सरासरी दर्जाच्या गव्हासाठी राखीव किंमत 2150 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल आणि शिथिल वैशिष्ट्यांअंतर्गत (युआरएस) असलेल्या गव्हासाठी 2125 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल आहे, त्याचप्रमाणे, तांदळाची राखीव किंमत लागू करांसह 3100 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल आहे.
ई-लिलावाच्या बोली आणि प्रक्रियेबाबत तपशीलवार अटी आणि शर्तींसाठी, कृपया http://www.valuejunction.in/fci या दुव्याला भेट द्या. इच्छुक पक्ष एम जंक्शनद्वारे प्रदान केलेल्या मदत कक्षाशी टोल फ्री क्रमांक 18001027136 वर देखील संपर्क साधू शकतात.