Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.40/2023- Customs (N.T.)
07 JUN 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by Section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.39/2023-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 1st June, 2023 with effect from 8th June, 2023.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
3.85
3.60

وزارت خزانہ
زر مبادلہ کی شرح سے متعلق نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 40/2023- کسٹمز (این.ٹی.)
07 JUN 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ مجریہ 1962 (1962 کا 52) کے سیکشن 14 کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیارات کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے سنٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز سنٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز کے مورخہ 1 جون 2023 کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 39/2023 کسٹمز (این. ٹی.) میں درج ذیل ترامیم کرتا ہے۔ یہ ترمیمات 8 جون 2023 سے نافذ العمل ہوں گی۔
مذکورہ نوٹیفکیشن کے پہلے شیڈول میں سیریل نمبر 18 اور اس سے متعلق اندراجات کے لیے درج ذیل متبادل مہیا کیا جائے گا، یعنی:
شیڈول اول
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے برابر غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کے تبادلے کی شرح
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(برائے درآمداتی اشیا)
(برائے براامداتی اشیا)
18.
ٹرکش لیرا
3.85
3.60