Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Goa Governor to attend special screening of 100th episode of Mann Ki Baat at Raj Bhavan
29 APR 2023 3:10PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 29 April 2023
The 100th episode of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat will be screened at the Raj Bhavan in Goa tomorrow, 30th April at a special event organized by the Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The event will be graced by the Honorable Governor of Goa Shri. P.S. Sreedharan Pillai as Chief Guest.
The special screening of the 100th episode of Mann Ki Baat is a momentous occasion, and the event will be attended by Padma Awardees from the State of Goa, along with those mentioned by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat address, including artists Sagar Naik Mule and Gurudutt Vantekar.
In addition to the screening, there will also be an exhibition organized as part of the event, by the Central Bureau of Communication. The exhibition will showcase both some of the prominent themes covered in Mann Ki Baat as well as aspects from India's struggle for Independence. The exhibition will provide a fascinating glimpse into India's rich history and its journey towards progress.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
गोव्याचे राज्यपाल पी एस श्रीधरन पिल्लई यांच्या उपस्थितीत राजभवन येथे ‘मन की बात’च्या 100 व्या भागाचे प्रसारण
29 APR 2023 3:25PM by PIB Mumbai
गोवा, 29 एप्रिल 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या ‘मन की बात’ कार्यक्रमाचा 100 वा भाग रविवार, एप्रिल रोजी प्रसारित होणार आहे. गोव्याचे राज्यपाल श्री पी एस श्रीधरन पिल्लई हे माहिती व प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने राजभवन येथे आयोजित केलेल्या प्रसारणाच्या कार्यक्रमात मुख्य अतिथी असणार आहेत.
‘मन की बात’ कार्यक्रमाचा 100 वा भाग ही अतिशय महत्त्वाची बाब आहे. राजभवन येथे होणाऱ्या कार्यक्रमासाठी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेत्यांची उपस्थिती असणार आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी गोव्यातील कावी कलेचे पुरस्कर्ते सागर नाईक मुळे आणि कलाकार गुरुदत्त वांतेकर यांच्या कलेचा मन की बात कार्यक्रमात उल्लेख केला आहे.
‘मन की बात’च्या प्रसारणाबरोबरच केंद्रीय संचार ब्युरोने एका प्रदर्शनाचे आयोजन केले आहे. या प्रदर्शनात ‘मन की बात’ मध्ये समाविष्ट असलेल्या काही प्रमुख संकल्पना तसेच देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यातील विविध पैलू दर्शवण्यात येतील. प्रदर्शन भारताच्या समृद्ध इतिहासाची आणि विकासाच्या वाटचालीची आकर्षक माहिती देणारे आहे.