Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Vacant Posts
29 MAR 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Annual Report of Department of Expenditure, the vacancy position, Ministry/ Department-wise, as on 01.03.2021, is at Annexure. Data is centrally maintained only in respect of employees of Central Ministries/ Departments. Occurrence and filling up of vacancies is a continuous process, as per the requirement of various Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations of Central Government. Government has already issued instructions to all Ministries/ Departments for timely filling up of the unfilled posts. Rozgar Melas being organized by Government of India are expected to act as catalyst in further employment generation.
This information was given by the Minister for State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
خالی آسامیاں
29 MAR 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
افرادی قوت ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ محکمہ اخراجات کی سالانہ رپورٹ کے مطابق، یکم مارچ 2021 تک، وزارت/محکمہ کے لحاظ سے خالی جگہیں ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔ ڈیٹا مرکزی طور پر صرف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ملازمین کے سلسلے میں رکھا جاتا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کی ضرورت کے مطابق خالی آسامیوں کا ہونا اور پُر کرنا ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔ حکومت نے پہلے ہی تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کو خالی آسامیوں کو بروقت بھرنے کے لیے ہدایات جاری کر دی ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے منعقد کیے جانے والے روزگار میلوں سے توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مزید روزگار پیدا کرنے میں محرک کے طور پر کام کریں گے۔