Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Impact Assessment and Capacity Building Workshop by Doordarshan Goa
06 FEB 2023 1:18PM by PIB Mumbai
A workshop on Impact Assessment and Capacity Building for All India Radio and Doordarshan program producers will be held from 8th to 10th February 2023 at the ICAR-Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute. Deputy Director General, All India Radio and Doordarshan Panaji, Sunil Bhatia informed today that Goa Minister for Agriculture, Ravi Naik, and All India Radio Director General Dr Vasudha Gupta, will attend the inauguration ceremony.
The workshop is being organized by Doordarshan Goa in partnership with the Ministry of Agriculture,Government of Goa and All India Radio and will bring together program officers and producers from 35 stations across the South Western region. The workshop will cover topics such as agriculture, the challenges of the Kisan Vani Program, social media capacity building, and India's agri-tech startup ecosystem. Special sessions will also be held on International Year of Millets. Field trips to an award winning farmer's farm at Nirankal in Goa and the felicitation of progressive, award winning farmers are also planned. The workshop will be conducted by Vijendra Sajwan, a Program Executive handling farmers and agriculture related programming at All India Radio, New Delhi.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
गोवा दूरदर्शकडून कृषी कार्यक्रम निर्मात्यांसाठी प्रभावी मूल्यांकन आणि क्षमता विकास कार्यशाळा
06 FEB 2023 1:18PM by PIB Mumbai
दूरदर्शन आणि आकाशवाणी कृषी कार्यक्रम निर्मात्यांसाठी प्रभावी मूल्यांकन आणि क्षमता विकास कार्यशाळेचे आयोजन 8-10 फेब्रुवारी 2023 दरम्यान आयसीएआर- सेंट्रल कोस्टल रिसर्च सेंटर, ओल्ड गोवा येथे करण्यात आले आहे. आकाशवाणी आणि दूरदर्शनचे उपमहासंचालक सुनील भाटिया यांनी आज पत्रकारपरिषदेत कार्यशाळेची माहिती दिली.
गोव्याचे कृषी मंत्री रवी नाईक, आकाशवाणीच्या महासंचालक डॉ वसुधा गुप्ता यांच्या उपस्थितीत 8 फेब्रुवारी रोजी उद्घाटन सोहळा पार पडणार आहे. या कार्यशाळेत दक्षिण-पश्चिम विभागातील 35 विविध स्थानकांतील कार्यक्रम अधिकारी/निर्माते सहभागी होणार आहेत. कार्यशाळेदरम्यान कृषी विषयांवर व्याख्याने, किसान वाणी कार्यक्रमातील आव्हाने आणि किसान वाणी कार्यक्रमाची सद्यस्थिती यांचा समावेश आहे.
या कार्यशाळेत आंतरराष्ट्रीय भरड धान्य- 2023, समाज माध्यमांची व्याप्ती वाढवणे आणि भारताची कृषी तंत्रज्ञान स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम: संभाव्य आणि आव्हाने यावर उहापोह केला जाणार आहे.
कार्यशाळेदरम्यान सहभागितांना निरंकाल, फोंडा येथील पुरस्कार प्राप्त शेतकऱ्यांच्या यशोगाथा प्रत्यक्ष दाखवण्यात येणार आहेत. तसेच गोव्यातील प्रगतशील आणि पुरस्कार विजेत्या शेतकऱ्यांचा सत्कार करण्यात येणार आहे. संपूर्ण कार्यशाळेचे संचलन विजेंद्र सजवान, कार्यक्रम निर्माता, कृषी आणि गृह विभाग, आकाशवाणी, नवी दिल्ली यांच्याद्वारे करण्यात येणार आहे.