Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a copy of book titled " Braving A Viral Storm: India’s Covid-19 Vaccine Story" from Aashish Chandorkar
11 JAN 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received a book titled " Braving A Viral Storm: India’s Covid-19 Vaccine Story" from Aashish Chandorkar in which he has chronicled India’s strides in vaccination.
In response to a tweet by Aashish Chandorkar, the Prime Minister said;
"Delighted to receive a copy of your book in which you have chronicled India’s strides in vaccination."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আশিস চন্দোরকর-এর লেখা ‘ব্রেভিং আ ভাইরাল স্টর্ম : ইন্ডিয়াজ কোভিড-১৯ ভ্যাক্সিন স্টোরি’ নামক বইটি গ্রহণ করেছেন
11 JAN 2023 6:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আশিস চন্দোরকরের লেখা ‘ব্রেভিং আ ভাইরাল স্টর্ম : ইন্ডিয়াজ কোভিড-১৯ ভ্যাক্সিন স্টোরি’ নামক বইটি গ্রহণ করেছেন। এই বইতে লেখক টিকাকরণের ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের প্রয়াসকে বিবৃত করেছেন।
আশিস চন্দোরকরের একটি ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আপনার বই পেয়ে অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত যে বইতে আপনি টিকাকরণ ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের প্রয়াসকে লিপিবদ্ধ করেছেন।”