Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a copy of book titled " Braving A Viral Storm: India’s Covid-19 Vaccine Story" from Aashish Chandorkar
11 JAN 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received a book titled " Braving A Viral Storm: India’s Covid-19 Vaccine Story" from Aashish Chandorkar in which he has chronicled India’s strides in vaccination.
In response to a tweet by Aashish Chandorkar, the Prime Minister said;
"Delighted to receive a copy of your book in which you have chronicled India’s strides in vaccination."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আশীষ চন্দোৰকাৰৰপৰা "ব্ৰেভিং এ ভাইৰেল ষ্ট্ৰ’মঃ ইণ্ডিয়াজ ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন ষ্ট’ৰী" শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থৰ কপি লাভ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 JAN 2023 6:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আশীষ চন্দোৰকাৰৰপৰা "ব্ৰেভিং এ ভাইৰেল ষ্ট্ৰ’মঃ ইণ্ডিয়াজ ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন ষ্ট’ৰী" শীৰ্ষক এখনি গ্ৰন্থ লাভ কৰে। ইয়াত তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ সবিশেষ লিপিবদ্ধ কৰিছে।
আশীষ চন্দোৰকাৰৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"আপোনাৰ কিতাপৰ এটা কপি লাভ কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছো য'ত আপুনি ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ সবিশেষ লিপিবদ্ধ কৰিছে।"