Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Reservation to Disabled in OBC Category
14 DEC 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The annual budget/target of the National Backward Classes Finance & Development Corporation (NBCFDC) is as under:-
Year
Annual Budget/Targets
(Rs. in crore)
2019-20
620.00
2020-21
470.00
2021-22
472.00
The State- wise details of the amount given to the Channel Partners of the Corporation during the last three years is annexed at Annexure-A
The services under the State Governments, come under the List II of the Seventh Schedule i.e. State List of the Constitution. The information regarding the reservation given to OBCs by the State Governments is not centrally maintained. Reservation to OBC is not related to reservation with disability.
Annexure-A
National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation
Statement showing State-wise/UT- wise Disbursement during last three years
Sl. No
Name of State/UTs/PSBs
2019-2020
2020-21
2021-22
I.
STATES
Financial
(Amt. released)
Financial
(Amt. released)
Financial
(Amt. released)
(Rs./Lakh)
(Rs./Lakh)
(Rs./Lakh)
1
Andhra Pradesh
151.65
35.32
1084.82
2
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
Assam
1209.77
156.01
18.94
4
Bihar
270.10
68.75
105.86
5
Chattisgarh
1391.78
474.80
1072.06
6
Goa
130.00
50.00
40.00
7
Gujarat
2745.64
2931.71
2542.67
8
Haryana
1071.90
431.96
782.20
9
Himachal Pradesh
519.45
313.73
465.29
10
Jammu & Kashmir
604.06
604.97
671.78
11
Jharkhand
415.99
48.19
10.67
12
Karnataka
1584.20
148.21
212.13
13
Kerala
22278.07
16234.72
19586.00
14
Madhya Pradesh
6179.58
3725.95
2660.97
15
Maharashtra
228.02
38.10
404.74
16
Manipur
3.26
5.50
0.40
17
Meghalaya
0.00
0.17
0.00
18
Mizoram
0.00
1.50
0.00
19
Nagaland
0.00
0.00
1.69
20
Odisha
221.07
52.99
44.54
21
Punjab
1534.97
1869.38
2522.52
22
Rajasthan
3039.21
1413.91
1613.54
23
Sikkim
200.00
0.14
21.60
24
TamilNadu
8986.75
10823.28
8337.08
25
Telangana
71.98
2453.08
66.93
26
Tripura
800.00
1016.37
987.73
27
Uttar Pradesh
5972.18
3590.02
3747.53
28
Uttrakhand
165.87
25.81
86.32
29
West Bengal
616.84
12.15
17.69
Sub Total States ( 1 to 29)
60392.34
46526.72
47105.70
II.
UTs
30
A&N Islands
2.33
0.00
0.00
31
Chandigarh
0.00
1.30
0.16
32
D&N Haveli
0.00
0.00
4.59
33
Daman & Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
34
NCT of Delhi
1.95
138.39
22.46
35
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
36
Puducherry
21.06
4.17
4.53
Sub Total ( 30 to 36)
25.34
143.86
31.74
Total (I to II)
60417.68
46670.58
47137.44
This information was given by The Minister of State Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Rajya Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
او بی سی زمرہ میں معذور افراد کے لئے ریزرویشن
14 DEC 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ نیشنل بیک ورڈ کلاسز فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی) کا سالانہ بجٹ/ہدف درج ذیل ہے:-
سال
سالانہ بجٹ/ اہداف
(روپے کروڑ میں)
2019-20
620.00
2020-21
470.00
2021-22
472.00
کارپوریشن کے چینل پارٹنرز کو گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران دی گئی رقم کی ریاست وار تفصیل ضمیمہ-اے میں دی گئی ہے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں کے تحت خدمات، ساتویں شیڈیول کی فہرست II یعنی آئین کی ریاستی فہرست کے تحت آتی ہیں۔ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے اور بی سی کو دیئے جانے والے ریزرویشن سے متعلق معلومات کا مرکزی طور پر حساب نہیں رکھا جاتا۔ او بی سی کودیئے جانے والے ریزرویشن کا تعلق معذوری کے لئےدیئےجانے والے ریزرویشن سے نہیں ہے۔
ضمیمہ-اے
نیشنل بیک ورڈ کلاسز فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران ریاست وار/مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے وار تقسیم کی گئی رقم کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے/پی ایس بیز کا نام
2019-2020
2020-21
2021-22
I.
ریاستیں
مالیات
( جاری کی گئی رقم )
مالیات
( جاری کی گئی رقم )
مالیات
( جاری کی گئی رقم )
(روپے لاکھ میں)
(روپے لاکھ میں)
(روپے لاکھ میں)
1
آندھرا پردیش
151.65
35.32
1084.82
2
اروناچل پردیش
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
آسام
1209.77
156.01
18.94
4
بہار
270.10
68.75
105.86
5
چھتیس گڑھ
1391.78
474.80
1072.06
6
گوا
130.00
50.00
40.00
7
گجرات
2745.64
2931.71
2542.67
8
ہریانہ
1071.90
431.96
782.20
9
ہماچل پردیش
519.45
313.73
465.29
10
جموں و کشمیر
604.06
604.97
671.78
11
جھارکھنڈ
415.99
48.19
10.67
12
کرناٹک
1584.20
148.21
212.13
13
کیرالہ
22278.07
16234.72
19586.00
14
مدھیہ پردیش
6179.58
3725.95
2660.97
15
مہاراشٹر
228.02
38.10
404.74
16
منی پور
3.26
5.50
0.40
17
میگھالیہ
0.00
0.17
0.00
18
میزورم
0.00
1.50
0.00
19
ناگالینڈ
0.00
0.00
1.69
20
اوڈیشہ
221.07
52.99
44.54
21
پنجاب
1534.97
1869.38
2522.52
22
راجستھان
3039.21
1413.91
1613.54
23
سکم
200.00
0.14
21.60
24
تمل ناڈو
8986.75
10823.28
8337.08
25
تلنگانہ
71.98
2453.08
66.93
26
تریپورہ
800.00
1016.37
987.73
27
اتر پردیش
5972.18
3590.02
3747.53
28
اتراکھنڈ
165.87
25.81
86.32
29
مغربی بنگال
616.84
12.15
17.69
ذیلی کل ریاستیں (1 سے 29)
60392.34
46526.72
47105.70
II.
مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے
30
انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر
2.33
0.00
0.00
31
چنڈی گڑھ
0.00
1.30
0.16
32
ڈی اینڈ این حویلی
0.00
0.00
4.59
33
دمن اور دیو
0.00
0.00
0.00
34
دہلی کے این سی ٹی
1.95
138.39
22.46
35
لکشدیپ
0.00
0.00
0.00
36
پڈوچیری
21.06
4.17
4.53
ذیلی کل (30 سے 36)
25.34
143.86
31.74
کل (I سے II )
60417.68
46670.58
47137.44