Prime Minister's Office
PM greets BSF personnel on their Raising Day
01 DEC 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the BSF personnel and their families on the occasion of BSF's Raising Day. PM also acknowledged the outstanding track record of BSF force while protecting India and serving our nation with utmost diligence.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Raising Day greetings to all @BSF_India personnel and their families. This is a force with an outstanding track record of protecting India and serving our nation with utmost diligence. I also appreciate the noble work of BSF during challenging situations like natural disasters."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બીએસએફના જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 DEC 2022 9:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બીએસએફના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે બીએસએફ જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતની રક્ષા કરતી વખતે અને અત્યંત ખંતથી આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરતી વખતે બીએસએફ દળના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ ટ્રેક રેકોર્ડને પણ સ્વીકાર્યો હતો.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "તમામ @BSF India કર્મીઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છા. આ ભારતનું રક્ષણ કરવા અને અત્યંત ખંતથી આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરવાનો ઉત્કૃષ્ટ ટ્રેક રેકોર્ડ ધરાવતું એક બળ છે. હું કુદરતી આફતો જેવી પડકારજનક પરિસ્થિતિઓ દરમિયાન BSFના ઉમદા કાર્યની પણ પ્રશંસા કરું છું."