Ministry of Science & Technology
CSIR-NIScPR Celebrates Communal Harmony Week and Flag Day 2022
25 NOV 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication & Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) is celebrating the Communal Harmony Campaign Week which was started from 19 November 2022. It culminates with Flag Day on 25 November 2022. CSIR-NIScPR organized various activities to celebrate the event.
Shri RKS Roshan, CoA, CSIR-NIScPR delivering a talk on ‘Conflicts & Resolutions’; Shri HJ Khan, Chief Scientist chaired the session
Posters for awareness have been displayed in both the campuses of CSIR-NIScPR, New Delhi. A special talk was delivered by Shri R.K.S. Roushan, Controller of Administration, CSIR-NIScPR on 24th November 2022. The title of his talk was “Conflicts and Resolutions - Indian Experiences”. He enthralled the audience with the vast information he delivered through his talk on the various conflicts in India since historical times till those of the present with the ways they have been tried to be resolved. He also took them back to the times of 80’s through the video “Mile Sur Mera Tumhara”.
Shri Hasan Jawed Khan, Chief Scientist, CSIR-NIScPR Chaired the session. The programme began with a brief by Shri Anil Kumar, Technical Assistant, CSIR-NIScPR on the National Foundation for Communal Harmony (NFCH) and ended with a vote of thanks by Shri Rajiv Kumar, Assistant Section Officer, CSIR-NIScPR. Several staff members and students of the Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research (AcSIR) attended the programme which was also streamed online via MS Teams. All the staff members have been encouraged to donate for the cause generously. Top three donors would be appreciated.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر نے فرقہ وارانہ ہم آہنگی ہفتہ اور یوم پرچم 2022 منایا
25 NOV 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
سی ایس آئی آر- نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس کمیونیکیشن اینڈ پالیسی ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر) فرقہ وارانہ ہم آہنگی مہم ہفتہ منا رہا ہے جس کا آغاز 19 نومبر 2022 سے ہوا تھا۔ اس کا اختتام 25 نومبر 2022 کو یوم پرچم کے ساتھ ہوا۔ سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر نے اس تقریب کو منانے کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا ۔
جناب آر کے ایس روشن، انتظامی کنٹرولر، سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر ’تنازعہ اور حل‘ پر لیکچر دیتے ہوئے؛ چیف سائنٹسٹ جناب ایچ جے خان نے سیشن کی صدارت کی
بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے نئی دہلی میں سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر کے دونوں کیمپس میں پوسٹر آویزاں کیے گئے ۔ انتظامی کنٹرولر جناب آر کے ایس روشن نے 24 نومبر 2022 کو سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر میں کلیدی خطاب کیا۔ ان کی تقریر کا عنوان تھا ’ تنازعات اور حل‘ - ہندوستانی تجربہ‘۔ انہوں نے تاریخی دور سے لے کر آج تک ہندوستان میں مختلف تنازعات کے بارے میں اپنے خطاب کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ قیمتی معلومات سے سامعین کو مسحور کیا اور مختلف مسائل کو حل کرنے کی کوشش کی۔ جناب آر کے ایس روشن ’’ملے سر میرا تمہارا‘‘ کی ویڈیو کے ساتھ سامعین کو 80 کی دہائی میں واپس لے گئے۔
جناب حسن جاوید خان، چیف سائنٹسٹ، سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر نے سیشن کی صدارت کی۔ پروگرام کا آغاز سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر کے ٹیکنیکل اسسٹنٹ جناب انیل کمار کی نیشنل فاؤنڈیشن فار کمیونل ہارمونی ( این ایف سی ایچ) پر ایک مختصر پریزنٹیشن کے ساتھ ہوا اور اس کا اختتام جناب راجیو کمار، اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسر، سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر کے شکریہ کے ساتھ ہوا۔ اکیڈمی آف سائنٹیفک اینڈ انوویٹیو ریسرچ (اے سی ایس آئی آر) کے کئی عملے کے ارکان اور طلباء نے اس تقریب میں حصہ لیا، جسے ایم ایس ٹیموں کے ذریعے آن لائن بھی نشر کیا گیا۔ تمام عملے کے ارکان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ سماجی کاموں کے لیے دل کھول کر عطیہ کریں۔ سرفہرست تین عطیہ دہندگان کا شکریہ ادا کیا جائے گا۔