Ministry of Science & Technology
CSIR-NIScPR Celebrates Communal Harmony Week and Flag Day 2022
25 NOV 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication & Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) is celebrating the Communal Harmony Campaign Week which was started from 19 November 2022. It culminates with Flag Day on 25 November 2022. CSIR-NIScPR organized various activities to celebrate the event.
Shri RKS Roshan, CoA, CSIR-NIScPR delivering a talk on ‘Conflicts & Resolutions’; Shri HJ Khan, Chief Scientist chaired the session
Posters for awareness have been displayed in both the campuses of CSIR-NIScPR, New Delhi. A special talk was delivered by Shri R.K.S. Roushan, Controller of Administration, CSIR-NIScPR on 24th November 2022. The title of his talk was “Conflicts and Resolutions - Indian Experiences”. He enthralled the audience with the vast information he delivered through his talk on the various conflicts in India since historical times till those of the present with the ways they have been tried to be resolved. He also took them back to the times of 80’s through the video “Mile Sur Mera Tumhara”.
Shri Hasan Jawed Khan, Chief Scientist, CSIR-NIScPR Chaired the session. The programme began with a brief by Shri Anil Kumar, Technical Assistant, CSIR-NIScPR on the National Foundation for Communal Harmony (NFCH) and ended with a vote of thanks by Shri Rajiv Kumar, Assistant Section Officer, CSIR-NIScPR. Several staff members and students of the Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research (AcSIR) attended the programme which was also streamed online via MS Teams. All the staff members have been encouraged to donate for the cause generously. Top three donors would be appreciated.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर ने सांप्रदायिक सद्भाव सप्ताह और झंडा दिवस 2022 मनाया
25 NOV 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
सीएसआईआर-राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान संचार एवं नीति अनुसंधान संस्थान (सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर) सांप्रदायिक सद्भावना अभियान सप्ताह मना रहा है जिसकी शुरुआत 19 नवंबर 2022 से हुई थी। इसका समापन 25 नवंबर 2022 को झंडा दिवस के साथ हुआ। सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर ने इस कार्यक्रम का जश्न मनाने के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया है।
सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रक श्री आरकेएस रोशन 'संघर्ष एवं समाधान' विषय पर व्याख्यान देते हुए; मुख्य वैज्ञानिक श्री एच जे खान ने सत्र की अध्यक्षता की
जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए नई दिल्ली में सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर के दोनों परिसरों में पोस्टर प्रदर्शित किए गए हैं। प्रशासनिक नियंत्रक श्री आर.के.एस. रौशन ने 24 नवंबर 2022 को सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर में मुख्य व्याख्यान दिया। उनके भाषण का शीर्षक 'संघर्ष एवं समाधान'-भारतीय अनुभव' था। उन्होंने भारत में ऐतिहासिक समय से लेकर वर्तमान तक के विभिन्न संघर्षों पर अपने संबोधन के माध्यम से दी गई महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी से श्रोताओं को मंत्रमुग्ध कर दिया और विभिन्न मुद्दों को हल करने का प्रयास किया। श्री आर.के.एस. रौशन श्रोताओं को "मिले सुर मेरा तुम्हारा" वीडियो के माध्यम से 80 के दशक के समय में वापस ले गए।
सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर के मुख्य वैज्ञानिक श्री हसन जावेद खान ने सत्र की अध्यक्षता की। यह कार्यक्रम सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर में तकनीकी सहायक श्री अनिल कुमार द्वारा नेशनल फाउंडेशन फॉर कम्युनल हार्मनी (एनएफसीएच) पर एक संक्षिप्त विवरण के साथ शुरू हुआ और सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर के सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारी श्री राजीव कुमार द्वारा धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव के साथ समाप्त हुआ। एकेडमी ऑफ साइंटिफिक एंड इनोवेटिव रिसर्च (एसीएसआईआर) के कई स्टाफ सदस्यों एवं छात्रों ने कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया, जिसे एमएस टीमों के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन स्ट्रीम भी किया गया था। सभी स्टाफ सदस्यों को उदारता से सामाजिक उद्भव हेतु दान करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया है। शीर्ष तीन दाताओं का आभार प्रकट किया जायेगा।