Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia chairs the Chintan Shivir organised by the Ministry of Civil Aviation
Chintan Shivir was organised to promote a spirit of collaboration and continuous inter-personal learning among the officials
21 OCT 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation organised a Chintan Shivir today at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi which was chaired by Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia and MoS, Ministry of Civil Aviation Dr. (Gen.) Vijay Kumar Singh (Rtd.)
The Chintan Shivir was organised to promote the spirit of a holistic approach, continuous inter-personal learning, and collaboration among the officials of the ministry.
In his address, Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia said “We require such opportunities and platforms which encourage to develop a ‘whole of government approach’ in our day-to-day working. With the help of such workshops, we shall be able to help the development of a work culture that thrives on continuous interpersonal learning and collaboration which will work as catalysts for our personal, institutional, and national development.”
MoS, Ministry of Civil Aviation Gen. Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh (Rtd.) said that this workshop will help us understand each other’s work and contribute as a medium to bring in synergy and mutual collaboration.
During the event, Shri Arun Kumar, Director General, DGCA, made a presentation on ‘International Civil Aviation Organization’, followed by a presentation on Karmayogi and an interactive session on ‘Team Building and Leadership Building’ by Shri Praveen Singh Parsdeshi, Member, CBC and an art-based learning methodology conducted by Training Sideways.
The event was also attended by Shri Rajiv Bansal, Secretary, MoCA, Shri B.S. Bhullar, Chairman, AERA, Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chairman, AAI, Shri Vikram Dev Dutt, Chairman and MD, AIAHL, Shri Krishnendu Gupta, Director, IGRUA, and other joint secretaries and other officers from MoCA, AAI, BCAS, DGCA, and AERA.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया ने नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय की चिंतन शिविर की अध्यक्षता की
चिंतन शिविर का आयोजन अधिकारियों के बीच सहयोग और लगातार एक-दूसरे से सीखने की भावना को बढ़ावा देने के लिए किया गया
21 OCT 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित डॉ. अंबेडकर अंतरराष्ट्रीय केंद्र में एक चिंतन शिविर का आयोजन किया। इसकी अध्यक्षता नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया ने की। इस कार्यक्रम में नागरिक उड्डयन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. (जनरल) विजय कुमार सिंह (सेवानिवृत्त) भी उपस्थित थे।
इस चिंतन शिविर का आयोजन एक समग्र दृष्टिकोण, लगातार एक-दूसरे से सीखने और मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों के बीच सहयोग की भावना को बढ़ावा देने के लिए किया गया था।
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया ने अपने संबोधन में कहा, "हमें ऐसे अवसर और मंचों की जरूरत है, जो हमारे रोजमर्रा के कामकाज में 'संपूर्ण सरकारी दृष्टिकोण' विकसित करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करें। ऐसी कार्यशालाओं की सहायता से हम एक ऐसी कार्य संस्कृति के विकास में सहायक होंगे, जो निरंतर एक-दूसरे से सीखने और सहयोग से पोषित होती है। यह हमारे व्यक्तिगत, संस्थागत और राष्ट्रीय विकास के लिए उत्प्रेरक के रूप में काम करेगी।
नागरिक उड्डयन राज्य मंत्री जनरल डॉ. विजय कुमार सिंह (सेवानिवृत्त) ने कहा कि यह कार्यशाला हमें एक-दूसरे के काम को समझने और समन्वय व आपसी सहयोग उत्पन्न करने के माध्यम के रूप में योगदान करने में सहायता करेगी।
इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान नागर विमानन महानिदेशालय (डीजीसीए) के निदेशक श्री अरुण कुमार ने 'अंतरराष्ट्रीय नागरिक उड्डयन संगठन' पर एक प्रस्तुति दी। इसके बाद सीबीसी के सदस्य श्री प्रवीण सिंह परदेशी ने कर्मयोगी पर एक प्रस्तुति दी और 'टीम निर्माण और नेतृत्व निर्माण' पर एक संवाद सत्र का संचालन किया। इसके अलावा ट्रेनिंग साइडवेज की ओर से एक कला आधारित शिक्षण पद्धति का संचालन किया गया।
इस कार्यक्रम में नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय (एमओसीए) के सचिव श्री राजीव बंसल, भारतीय विमानपत्तन आर्थिक विनियामक प्राधिकरण (एईआरए) के अध्यक्ष श्री बीएस भुल्लर, भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण के अध्यक्ष श्री संजीव कुमार, एआई एसेट होल्डिंग कंपनी के अध्यक्ष व प्रबंध निदेशक श्री विक्रम देव दत्त, इंदिरा गांधी राष्ट्रीय उड़ान अकादमी के निदेशक श्री कृष्णेंदु गुप्ता और एमओसीए, एएआई, बीसीएएस, डीजीसीए और एईआरए के संयुक्त सचिव व अन्य अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।