Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia chairs the Chintan Shivir organised by the Ministry of Civil Aviation
Chintan Shivir was organised to promote a spirit of collaboration and continuous inter-personal learning among the officials
21 OCT 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation organised a Chintan Shivir today at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi which was chaired by Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia and MoS, Ministry of Civil Aviation Dr. (Gen.) Vijay Kumar Singh (Rtd.)
The Chintan Shivir was organised to promote the spirit of a holistic approach, continuous inter-personal learning, and collaboration among the officials of the ministry.
In his address, Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia said “We require such opportunities and platforms which encourage to develop a ‘whole of government approach’ in our day-to-day working. With the help of such workshops, we shall be able to help the development of a work culture that thrives on continuous interpersonal learning and collaboration which will work as catalysts for our personal, institutional, and national development.”
MoS, Ministry of Civil Aviation Gen. Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh (Rtd.) said that this workshop will help us understand each other’s work and contribute as a medium to bring in synergy and mutual collaboration.
During the event, Shri Arun Kumar, Director General, DGCA, made a presentation on ‘International Civil Aviation Organization’, followed by a presentation on Karmayogi and an interactive session on ‘Team Building and Leadership Building’ by Shri Praveen Singh Parsdeshi, Member, CBC and an art-based learning methodology conducted by Training Sideways.
The event was also attended by Shri Rajiv Bansal, Secretary, MoCA, Shri B.S. Bhullar, Chairman, AERA, Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chairman, AAI, Shri Vikram Dev Dutt, Chairman and MD, AIAHL, Shri Krishnendu Gupta, Director, IGRUA, and other joint secretaries and other officers from MoCA, AAI, BCAS, DGCA, and AERA.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
جناب جیوترادتیہ ایم سندھیا نے شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام چنتن شیور کی صدارت کی
چنتن شیور کا انعقاد عہدیداروں کے درمیان باہمی تعاون اور ایک دوسرے سے مسلسل سیکھنے کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کیا گیا تھا
21 OCT 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت نے آج نئی دہلی میں واقع ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سنٹر میں ایک چنتن شیور کا اہتمام کیا، جس کی صدارت شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا اور وزیر مملکت برائے شہری ہوابازی ڈاکٹر (جنرل) وجے کمار سنگھ (ریٹائرڈ) نے کی۔
چنتن شیور کا انعقاد وزارت کے اہلکاروں کے درمیان جامع نقطہ نظر، ایک دوسرے سے مسلسل سیکھنے اور باہمی تعاون کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کیا گیا تھا۔
اپنے خطاب میں شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر جناب جیوتیرادتیہ سندھیا نے کہا، ’’ہمیں ایسے مواقع اور پلیٹ فارموں کی ضرورت ہے جو ہمارے روزمرہ کے کام میں ’پورے حکومتی نقطہ نظر‘ کو فروغ دینے کی ترغیب دیں۔ اس طرح کی ورکشاپ سے، ہم کام کا ایک ایسا ماحول بنانے میں مدد کر سکیں گے جو ایک دوسرے سے مسلسل سیکھنے اور باہمی تعاون کے جذبے کو فروغ دیتا ہو، جو ہماری ذاتی، ادارہ جاتی اور قومی ترقی کے لیے حوصلہ فراہم کرنے کا کام کرے گا۔
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزیر مملکت، جنرل ڈاکٹر وجے کمار سنگھ (ریٹائرڈ) نے کہا کہ یہ ورکشاپ ہمیں ایک دوسرے کے کام کو سمجھنے میں مدد کرے گی اور ہم آہنگی اور باہمی تعاون کے لیے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔
پروگرام کے دوران، ڈی جی سی اے کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل، جناب ارون کمار نے ’بین الاقوامی شہری ہوا بازی کی تنظیم‘ پر ایک پریزنٹیشن دی، اس کے بعد کرم یوگی پر ایک پریزنٹیشن اور سی بی سی کے رکن جناب پروین سنگھ پرسدیشی کی طرف سے ’ٹیم بلڈنگ اور لیڈرشپ بلڈنگ‘ پر ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ سی بی سی اور ایک آرٹ پر مبنی سیکھنے کا طریقہ کار جو ٹریننگ سائیڈ ویز کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب راجیو بنسل ، اے ای آر اے کے چیئرمین جناب بی ایس بھولر، اے اے آئی کے چیئرمین جناب سنجیو کمار، اے آئی اے ایچ ایل کے چیئرمین اور ایم ڈی جناب وکرم دیو دت، آئی جی آر یو اے کے ڈائرکٹر جناب کرشنیندو گپتا، اور شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت، اے اے آئی، بی سی اے ایس، ڈی جی سی اے، اور اے ای آر اے کے دیگر جوائنٹ سکریٹریز اور دیگر افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔