Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii)‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
10 OCT 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.69% Government Security 2024” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.10% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of ₹6,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method,
(iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on October 14, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on October 14, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on October 14, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 17, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت(دوبارہ اجراء) 6.69(i) فیصد جی ایس 2024 ،(ii)7.10 فیصد جی ایس 2029، (iii)7.54فیصد جی ایس2036،iv) ) 7.40فیصد جی ایس 2062
10 OCT 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے(i) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے 6.69 فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2024 کی 7.10(ii)فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2029” یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 6,000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے،(iii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے ‘‘7.54فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2036’’ اور9,000 (iv) کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ‘‘7.40 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2062’’ (برائے نام) ) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 14 اکتوبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 14 اکتوبر 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے اور 11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔ اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 14 اکتوبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 17 اکتوبر 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
وقتاً فوقتاً کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق، سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی 25/2019-2018 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے توسط سےریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘ سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق‘‘جب جاری کیا گیا ’’ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی ۔