Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Time limit slashed for the testing process of tractors used for farming
A big gift from the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
05 AUG 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has reduced the time limit for the testing process of tractors used for Agriculture from nine months to just 75 working days. This development comes as a big gift for the Agriculture sector during the celebration of the "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" on 75th year of India’s Independence.
Under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and on the directions of the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, the Ministry / Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has taken this positive initiative in order to promote mechanization in the Agriculture sector in the country and to ensure the availability of suitable tractors for the farmers. In order to implement the new, effective and speedy testing process of tractor testing, revised guidelines have been issued by the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare to the Central Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute (CFMTTI), Budni and other concerned officers, which will be effective from 15th August, 2022.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کھیتی باڑی کے لیے استعمال ہونے والے ٹریکٹروں کی جانچ کے عمل کے وقت کی حد میں کمی
آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے بڑا تحفہ
05 AUG 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت نے زراعت کے لیے استعمال ہونے والے ٹریکٹروں کی جانچ کے عمل کے لیے وقت کی حد کو 9 ماہ سے گھٹا کر صرف 75 کام کے دن کر دیا ہے۔ یہ انتظام ملک کی آزادی کے 75 ویں سال کے موقع پر ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کے جشن میں زرعی شعبے کے لیے ایک بڑا تحفہ ہے۔
بھارت میں زراعت کے شعبے میں مشین کاری کو فروغ دینے اور کسانوں کے لیے موزوں ٹریکٹروں کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر کی ہدایت پر، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبودکے محکمہ / وزارت کی طرف سے یہ مثبت قدم اٹھایا گیا ہے۔ ٹریکٹروں کی جانچ کے نئے، موثر اور تیز رفتار جانچ عمل کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے سنٹرل ایگریکلچر مشینری ٹریننگ اینڈ ٹیسٹنگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی ایف ایم ٹی ٹی آئی)، بڈنی اور دیگر متعلقہ افسران کو نظرثانی شدہ رہنما خطوط جاری کیے گئے ہیں، جو 15 اگست 2022 سے نافذ ہوگا۔