UPSC
Result Of Engineering Services (MAIN) Examination, 2022
03 AUG 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 held by U.P.S.C. on 26th June, 2022, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check before hand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions, before appearance in the Personality Test, which are available on the website of the Commission.
3. In accordance with the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2022, all these candidates are required to mandatorily fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website https://upsconline.nic.in from 05.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 till 06.00 P.M. Important instructions regarding filling up of DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE DAF and submit the same ONLINE alongwith uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. In the event of non-submission of DAF within the stipulated period, the candidature will be cancelled by the Commission. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 notified on 22nd September, 2021 in the Gazette of India and the Examination Notice, which is available on the website of the Commission.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the Website along with the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2022, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
6. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of candidates who have not qualified, will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
8. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The authenticated copy of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
9. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://upsc.gov.in
10. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
11. In case a candidate faces any difficulty during filling-up of online Detailed Application Form, he/she may contact the Telephone No.23388088/23381125 Ext.4331/4340 on all working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2022 کا نتیجہ
03 AUG 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
چھبیس جون، 2022 کو یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2022 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدوار انٹرویو/ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل ہو گئے ہیں۔
2. ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے جب تک کہ وہ ہر لحاظ سے اہل نہ پائے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی، بینچ مارک معذوری (جہاں قابل اطلاق ہو) وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے ہوں گے۔ لہذا، انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹ تیار رکھیں اور پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ میں حاضر ہونے سے پہلے اہم ہدایات کے مطابق سرٹیفکیٹس کو سے چیک کر لیں، جو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔
3. انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2022 کے قواعد کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو لازمی طور پر تفصیلی درخواست فارم (DAF) بھرنا ہوگا، جو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsconline.nic.in پر دستیاب ہوگا۔ 05.08.2022 سے 17.08.2022 تک شام 06.00 بجے تک ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے اور اسے آن لائن کمیشن میں جمع کرانے سے متعلق اہم ہدایات بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائی جائیں گی۔ جن امیدواروں کو کامیاب قرار دیا گیا ہے انھیں آن لائن ڈی اے ایف کو پُر کرنے سے پہلے ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحہ پر خود کو رجسٹر کرانا ہوگا اور اپنی اہلیت کی حمایت میں متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹس/دستاویزات کی اسکین شدہ کاپیوں کو اپ لوڈ کرنے کے ساتھ اسے آن لائن جمع کرانا ہوگا۔ مقررہ مدت کے اندر ڈی اے ایف جمع نہ کرانے کی صورت میں، کمیشن کی طرف سے امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی۔ اہل امیدواروں کو مزید مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ 22 ستمبر 2021 کو گزٹ آف انڈیا میں مطلع کردہ انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2022 کے قواعد اور امتحانی نوٹس کا حوالہ دیں، جو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔
4. انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2022 کے قواعد کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے کی ہدایات کو انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کیے جانے والے سرٹیفکیٹس کے حوالے سے احتیاط سے پڑھنا چاہیے۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر، تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی (SC/ST/OBC/EWS) اور معذوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ (PwBD امیدوار کی صورت میں) کی حمایت میں کافی ثبوت پیش نہ کرنے کا مکمل طور پر ذمہ دار ہوگا۔ اگر کوئی تحریری اہل امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2022 کے لیے اپنی امیدواری کی حمایت میں کوئی بھی یا تمام مطلوبہ اصل دستاویزات لانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے، تو اسے پی ٹی بورڈ کے سامنے خود کو پیش کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔ ٹی اے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔
5. انٹرویو کے شیڈول کے بارے میں امیدواروں کو مقررہ وقت پر مطلع کر دیا جائے گا۔ تاہم، انٹرویو کی صحیح تاریخ امیدواروں کو ای سمن لیٹر کے ذریعے بتائی جائے گی۔ رول نمبر وار انٹرویو کا شیڈول بھی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرایا جائے گا۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اس سلسلے میں اپ ڈیٹس کے لیے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (https://upsc.gov.in) دیکھیں۔
6. امیدواروں کو بتائی گئی پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کی درخواست کو کسی بھی صورت میں قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
7. ایسے امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹ جو اہل نہیں ہیں، حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کر دی جائیں گی (پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کرانے کے بعد) اور ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں کی مدت تک دستیاب رہیں گی۔
8. امیدوار اپنے رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد مارکس شیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ مارکس شیٹ کی توثیق شدہ کاپی، تاہم، یو پی ایس سی امیدواروں کو مخصوص درخواست کی بنیاد پر جاری کرے گی جس کے ساتھ خود پتہ درج شدہ مہر لگا ہوا لفافہ ہوگا۔ مارکس شیٹس کی پرنٹ شدہ/ ہارڈ کاپیاں حاصل کرنے کے خواہشمند امیدواروں کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر ڈسپلے ہونے کے تیس دن کے اندر درخواست کرنی چاہیے، اس سے آگے ایسی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
9. نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔
10. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/ نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر (011) 23388088/23385271/23381125/23098543 پر فون کرکے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
11. اگر کسی امیدوار کو آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم بھرنے کے دوران کسی مشکل کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے، تو وہ صبح 10.00 بجے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان تمام کام کے دنوں میں ٹیلی فون نمبر 23388088/23381125 ایکسٹنشن 4331/4340 پر رابطہ کر سکتا ہے۔