Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of June 2022 for the Financial Year 2022-23
29 JUL 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of June, 2022 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,96,040 crore (26.1% of corresponding BE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto June, 2022 comprising ₹5,05,898 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹62,160 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹27,982 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of ₹3,423 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹24,559 crore. ₹1,42,775 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹25,251 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹9,47,911 crore (24.0% of corresponding BE 2022-23), out of which ₹7,72,847 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,75,064 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,28,595 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹67,980 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 में जून 2022 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
29 JUL 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के जून, 2022 माह तक के मासिक खाते को समेकित करके संबंधित रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। मुख्य बातें नीचे दी गई हैं:-
भारत सरकार को जून, 2022 तक 5,96,040 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बीई 2022-23 का 26.1 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें 5,05,898 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र को विशुद्ध रूप से प्राप्‍त), 62,160 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्व और 27,982 करोड़ रुपये की गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 3,423 करोड़ रुपये के ऋणों की वसूली और 24,559 करोड़ रुपये की विविध पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 1,42,775 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं जो कि पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 25,251 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 9,47,911 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2022-23 का 24.0 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 7,72,847 करोड़ रुपये का व्‍यय राजस्व खाते पर है और 1,75,064 करोड़ रुपये का व्‍यय पूंजीगत खाते पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 2,28,595 करोड़ रुपये का व्‍यय ब्याज भुगतान के मद में है और 67,980 करोड़ रुपये का व्‍यय प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में है।