Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of June 2022 for the Financial Year 2022-23
29 JUL 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of June, 2022 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,96,040 crore (26.1% of corresponding BE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto June, 2022 comprising ₹5,05,898 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹62,160 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹27,982 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of ₹3,423 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹24,559 crore. ₹1,42,775 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹25,251 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹9,47,911 crore (24.0% of corresponding BE 2022-23), out of which ₹7,72,847 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,75,064 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,28,595 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹67,980 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 23-2022ء میں جون 2022ء تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
29 JUL 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:29؍جولائی2022:
حکومت ہند کے جون 2022ء ماہ تک کے ماہانہ کھاتے کو شامل کرکے متعلہ رپورٹ شائع کردی گئی ہے۔اہم باتیں نیچے دی گئی ہیں:
حکومت ہند کو جون 2022ء تک 596040کروڑ روپے(کل وصولیابی سے متعلق بی ای 23-2022ء کا 26.1فیصد)حاصل ہوئے ہیں، جن میں 505898 کروڑ روپے کا ٹیکس ریوینو (مرکز کو خالص طورپر وصول)، 62160کروڑ روپے کا غیر-ٹیکس ریوینیواور 27982کروڑ روپے کی غیر –قرضہ جات پونجی کے تحت وصولیابیاں شامل ہیں۔ غیر-قرضہ جات پونجی وصولیابیوں میں 3423ہزار کروڑ روپے کے قرضہ جات کی وصولی اور 24559 کروڑ روپے کی مختلف نوعیت کی پونجی پر مبنی وصولیابیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کے ذریعے ٹیکسوں میں حصےداری کے مد میں ریاستی حکومتوں کو 1842775کروڑ روپے منتقل کئے گئے ہیں، جوکہ گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 25251کروڑ سے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعے کیا گیاکل خرچ 947911کروڑ روپے(متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 23-2022ء تک 24.0فیصد)ہے، جس میں سے 772847کروڑ روپے کا خرچ کیپٹل اَکاؤنٹ پر ہے۔ کل ریوینو خرچ میں سے 228595کروڑ روپے کا خرچ قرض ادائیگی کے مد میں ہے اور 67980کروڑ روپے کا خرچ اہم سبسڈی کے مد میں ہے۔