Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME, Govt. Of India has announced National Awards 2022 for the MSMEs
08 APR 2022 7:12PM by PIB Mumbai
Nagpur, 8 April 2022
The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in India have undergone a vast development in last 5 decades registering a tremendous growth as well as the progress in terms of quality production, exports, innovation, product and process development. Entrepreneurial efforts have made it possible to produce a number of items, which hitherto were imported. The Indian entrepreneurs are very creative and innovative new products and processes as well as provide innovative services to remain competitive in domestic and global market. This has become possible to encourage such innovative efforts and promote their spirit in larger interest of qualitative development of MSMEs. Ministry of MSME recognizes the contributions of these entrepreneurs for their outstanding performance and motivates and encourage them by conferring awards at the National level.
Awards for manufacturing Entrepreneurship (12 awards), Awards for service entrepreneurship (9 awards), Awards for special Category of Enterprises (14 awards) which includes Women Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurs belonging to SC/ST category, entrepreneurs belonging to “Divyang” category, Entrepreneurs belonging to States of NER and Awards for Institutional Support to MSMEs. There are total 44 awards. Awards in the category of Enterprises will carry a Trophy, certificate and prize money Rs. 1-3 lakhs.
Eligibility and qualifying conditions: The eligible MSMEs will submit online application in the relevant category of awards. An enterprise can apply for more than one category of award.
The MSME winners of the awards shall have the privilege of allowing their employees to wear labels, pins, ties, logo or other distinctive badges with the symbol of the Awards indicating the year of award inscribed on it. The entrepreneurs can also use the symbol on their letterheads or any advertisement issued along with the year of the award. The amount of cash prize received by winners is exempted under Section 10(17) of Income tax Act, 1961.
The hyperlink for inviting the online application in respect the National MSME Awards- 2022 is https://dashboard.msme.gov.in/NA Last date for online application is 20.04.2022.
For further details please contact-MSME-Development Institute, CGO Complex, Block ’C’, Seminary Hills, Nagpur-440006 Ph. 0712-2510352/2510046.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम मंत्रालयातर्फे MSME साठी राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार 2022 जाहीर
08 APR 2022 7:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नागपूर, 8 एप्रिल 2022
भारतातील सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांनी (MSMEs) गेल्या 5 दशकांमध्ये मोठ्या प्रमाणावर विकास केला आहे, तसेच दर्जेदार उत्पादन, निर्यात, नवकल्पना, उत्पादन आणि प्रक्रिया विकासाच्या बाबतीत प्रचंड वाढ नोंदवली आहे. उद्योजकांनी घेतलेल्या कष्टामुळे अनेक वस्तूंचे उत्पादन करणे शक्य झाले आहे, ज्या आतापर्यंत आयात केल्या जात होत्या. भारतीय उद्योजक अतिशय सर्जनशील आणि नाविन्यपूर्ण नवीन उत्पादने आणि प्रक्रिया आहेत तसेच देशांतर्गत आणि जागतिक बाजारपेठेत स्पर्धात्मक राहण्यासाठी नाविन्यपूर्ण सेवा देतात. एमएसएमईच्या गुणात्मक विकासाच्या व्यापक हितासाठी अशा नाविन्यपूर्ण प्रयत्नांना प्रोत्साहन देणे आणि त्यांच्या भावनेला प्रोत्साहन देणे हे शक्य झाले आहे. एमएसएमई मंत्रालय या उद्योजकांच्या उत्कृष्ट कामगिरीसाठी त्यांच्या योगदानाची दखल घेतो आणि राष्ट्रीय स्तरावर पुरस्कार देऊन त्यांना प्रोत्साहन देत आहे.
मॅन्युफॅक्चरिंग एंटरप्रेन्योरशिपसाठी पुरस्कार (12 पुरस्कार), सेवा उद्योजकतेसाठी पुरस्कार (9 पुरस्कार), उद्योगांच्या विशेष श्रेणीसाठी पुरस्कार (14 पुरस्कार) ज्यात महिला उद्योजकता, SC/ST श्रेणीतील उद्योजक, "दिव्यांग" श्रेणीतील उद्योजक, उद्योजक यांचा समावेश आहे. ईशान्य भारतातील राज्यांशी संबंधित आणि एमएसएमईंना संस्थात्मक समर्थनासाठी पुरस्कार. एकूण 44 पुरस्कार आहेत. एंटरप्रायझेसच्या श्रेणीतील पुरस्कारांमध्ये ट्रॉफी, प्रमाणपत्र आणि बक्षीस रक्कम रु. 1 ते 3 लाख आहे.
पात्रता आणि पात्रता अटी: पात्र एमएसएमई पुरस्कारांच्या संबंधित श्रेणीमध्ये ऑनलाइन अर्ज सादर करतील. एक एंटरप्राइझ पुरस्काराच्या एकापेक्षा जास्त श्रेणीसाठी अर्ज करू शकतो.
पुरस्कारांच्या MSME विजेत्यांना त्यांच्या कर्मचार्‍यांना पुरस्काराचे चिन्ह असलेले लेबल, पिन, टाय, लोगो किंवा इतर विशिष्ट बॅज घालण्याची परवानगी देण्याचा विशेषाधिकार असेल. उद्योजक हे चिन्ह त्यांच्या लेटरहेडवर किंवा पुरस्काराच्या वर्षासह जारी केलेल्या कोणत्याही जाहिरातींवर देखील वापरू शकतात. आयकर कायदा, 1961 च्या कलम 10(17) अंतर्गत विजेत्यांना मिळालेल्या रोख बक्षिसाच्या रकमेवर सूट देण्यात आली आहे.
राष्ट्रीय MSME पुरस्कार- 2022 संदर्भात ऑनलाइन अर्ज आमंत्रित करण्यासाठी हायपरलिंक https://dashboard.msme.gov.in/NA आहे ऑनलाइन अर्ज करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 20 एप्रिल 2022 आहे.
अधिक तपशिलांसाठी एमएसएमई-डेव्हलपमेंट इन्स्टिट्यूट, सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स, ब्लॉक ‘सी’, सेमिनरी हिल्स, नागपूर-440006 फोन 0712-2510352/2510046 येथे संपर्क करण्याच आवाहन एमएसएमई-डेव्हलपमेंट इन्स्टिट्यूट, नागपूरतर्फे करण्यात आले आहे.