Ministry of Defence
Raising Day : Agnibaaz Division
02 APR 2022 7:16PM by PIB Mumbai
The Agnibaaz Division celebrated their 21st Raising Day on 02 April 2022 with enthusiasm and multitude of activities. Since its raising, the Division has grown from strength to strength. The Division's impeccable record was showcased during the recently conducted exercise Dakshin Shakti and Integrated field firing exercise carried out in the deserts of Rajasthan.
As part of the raising day celebrations, a special sainik sammelan was addressed by Major General Anoop Jakhar, General Officer Commanding of the Division. He emphasized the need for every soldier to keep himself updated on the latest technological advancements in the backdrop of modernization drive being undertaken in the Artillery. He also complimented all ranks of the Division for displaying high order of professional ethics and felicitated individuals for their outstanding performance in respective fields. A barakhana was organized for all ranks of the Division and a gathering was organized for serving and retired officers of all Arms and Services in station.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
अग्निबाज विभागाचा 21 वा वर्धापनदिन उत्साहात साजरा
02 APR 2022 9:19PM by PIB Mumbai
अग्निबाज विभागाने 02 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी त्यांचा 21 वा वर्धापन दिवस उत्साहात आणि अनेक उपक्रमांनी साजरा केला. या विभागाची स्थापना झाल्यापासून, या विभागाचे सामर्थ्य वाढले आहे. राजस्थानच्या वाळवंटात नुकत्याच आयोजित केलेल्या दक्षिण शक्ती आणि एकात्मिक क्षेत्रीय गोळीबार सरावादरम्यान विभागाच्या अतिशय अचूक लक्ष्यभेदाच्या लौकिकाचे दर्शन घडले.
वर्धापनदिन सोहळ्याचा एक भाग म्हणून, एका विशेष सैनिक संमेलनाला विभागाचे जनरल ऑफिसर कमांडिंग मेजर जनरल अनुप जाखड यांनी संबोधित केले. तोफखाना विभागाच्या आधुनिकीकरणाची मोहीम हाती घेतली जात असल्याच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, प्रत्येक सैनिकाने अद्ययावत तांत्रिक प्रगतीनुसार स्वत:ला सज्ज ठेवण्याची गरज त्यांनी व्यक्त केली. उच्च व्यावसायिक नीतीमूल्यांचे दर्शन घडवल्याबद्दल त्यांनी विभागातील सर्व श्रेणीतील कर्मचाऱ्यांची प्रशंसा केली आणि संबंधित क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करणाऱ्या व्यक्तींचा सत्कार केला.विभागातील सर्व पदावरील कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी बडाखाना म्हणजे विशेष मेजवानीचे आयोजित करण्यात आले. केंद्रामधील सर्व शाखा आणि सेवांमधील कार्यरत आणि सेवानिवृत्त अधिकाऱ्यांसाठी विभागातील सर्व पदांसाठी मेळावा आयोजित करण्यात आला होता.