Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 181.77 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16.70 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
11 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 11th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,81,77,83,420
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,70,52,276
More than 181.77 crore (1,81,77,83,420) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16.70 Cr (16,70,52,276) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીની ઉપલબ્ધતા અંગે અપડેટ
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 181.77 કરોડથી વધુ રસીના ડોઝ પૂરા પાડવામાં આવ્યા
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલો પાસે હજી 16.70 કરોડથી વધુ ડોઝ ઉપલબ્ધ છે
11 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર સમગ્ર દેશમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણની ગતિને વેગ આપવા અને વિસ્તારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી COVID-19 રસીકરણ 16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2021ના રોજ શરૂ થયું. COVID-19 રસીકરણના સાર્વત્રિકકરણનો નવો તબક્કો 21મી જૂન 2021થી શરૂ થયો. વધુ રસીઓની ઉપલબ્ધતા, રાજ્યોમાં રસીની આગોતરી દૃશ્યતા અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં ઉપલબ્ધતા દ્વારા રસીકરણ અભિયાનને તેમના દ્વારા બહેતર આયોજનને સક્ષમ કરવું, અને રસીની સપ્લાય ચેઇનને સુવ્યવસ્થિત કરીને વેગ આપવામાં આવ્યો છે.
રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી રસીકરણ અભિયાનના ભાગ રૂપે, ભારત સરકાર રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને વિનામૂલ્યે કોવિડ રસી પૂરી પાડીને સહાય કરી રહી છે. COVID19 રસીકરણ અભિયાનના સાર્વત્રિકકરણના નવા તબક્કામાં, કેન્દ્ર સરકાર રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને દેશમાં રસી ઉત્પાદકો દ્વારા ઉત્પાદિત કરવામાં આવતી 75% રસીની ખરીદી અને સપ્લાય (મફત) કરશે.
રસીના ડોઝ
(11 માર્ચ, 2022 સુધી)
પુરવઠો
1,81,77,83,420
બાકી ઉપલબ્ધ
16,70,52,276
ભારત સરકારે બધા જ પ્રકારના સ્ત્રોતો દ્વારા રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 181.77 કરોડ (1,81,77,83,420) થી વધુ રસી (મફત)પૂરી પાડી છે.
હાલમાં, કોવિડ-19 રસીના 16.70 કરોડ (16,70,52,276) થી વધુ ડોઝ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલોમાં બાકી છે, જેનું સંચાલન કરવામાં આવશે.