Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Book Exhibition by Publications Division at Goa
10 to 90% discount on Books
21 FEB 2022 8:30PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 21 February 2022
Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, is organising a special book exhibition on the occasion of National Science Week at Silver Jubilee Hall, Goa University. The book exhibition will be open to the public from 22 to 28 February 2022 from 10.30 am to 5 pm.
Books on science and many other subjects published by the Publications Division will be available at special discounted rates. A minimum of 10 to a maximum of 90 per percent discount will be given on the purchase of books during this exhibition. Books available in Marathi, Hindi and English.
Publications Division is a leading publishing house of the Government of India. Publications Division has a collection of books on history, art, literature, culture, finance, science and sports, Gandhian literature, children's literature as well as speeches of national leaders, autobiographies of renowned personalities available for sale at reasonable price.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
विज्ञान सप्ताहानिमित्त प्रकाशन विभागाचे विशेष पुस्तक प्रदर्शन
पुस्तकांच्या खरेदीवर 10 ते 90 टक्के सूट
21 FEB 2022 8:35PM by PIB Mumbai
गोवा, 21 फेब्रुवारी 2022
प्रकाशन विभाग, माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकारच्या वतीने राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान सप्ताहानिमित्त गोवा विद्यापीठाच्या सिल्व्हर जुबली हॉल येथे विशेष पुस्तक प्रदर्शन आयोजित करण्यात आले आहे. एक विक्री दालन थाटण्यात आले आहे. 22 ते 28 फेब्रुवारी 2022 या कालावधित सकाळी 10 ते सांयकाळी 5 वाजेपर्यंत हे पुस्तक प्रदर्शन सर्वासाठी खुले राहणार आहे.
विज्ञान सप्ताहानिमित्त प्रकाशन विभागाची विज्ञानविषयक आणि इतर अनेक विषयावरील दर्जेदार पुस्तके वाचकांना विशेष सवलतीच्या दरात या ठिकाणी खरेदी करता येणार आहेत. प्रदर्शनकाळात पुस्तकांच्या खरेदीवर किमान 10 ते कमाल 90 टक्क्यापर्यंत सवलत दिली जाणार आहे. मराठी, हिंदी, इंग्रजी भाषेतील पुस्तकांचा त्यात समावेश आहे.
प्रकाशन विभाग ही भारत सरकारची एक प्रमुख प्रकाशन संस्था असून इतिहास, कला, साहित्य, संस्कृती, अर्थ, विज्ञान आणि क्रीडा, गांधी साहित्य, बालसाहित्य अशा विविध विषयांवरील दर्जेदार पुस्तके तसेच राष्ट्रीय नेत्यांची भाषणे, मान्यवरांची चरित्रे यांचा विपुल संंग्रह प्रकाशन विभागाकडे अतिशय वाजवी किमतीत विक्रीसाठी उपलब्ध आहे.