युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान महाराष्ट्र के लिए एक खेलो इंडिया राज्य उत्कृष्टता केंद्र सहित कई परियोजनाओं की मंजूरी दी गई है: श्री अनुराग ठाकुर
08 FEB 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय ने महाराष्ट्र के लिए खेलो इंडिया केंद्र की स्थापना के लिए 36 प्रस्तावों, खेलो इंडिया राज्य उत्कृष्टता केंद्र की स्थापना के लिए 1 प्रस्ताव और 11 खेल अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी है।
खेलो इंडिया योजना एक मांग संचालित योजना है। इसके लिए प्रस्तावों की तकनीकी व्यवहार्यता, निर्धारित मापदंडों के अनुपालन के साथ-साथ निधि की उपलब्धता के आधार पर विचार किया जाता है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के उत्तर में दी है।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Multiple projects including one Khelo India State Centre of Excellence sanctioned to the State of Maharashtra during last three years: Shri Anurag Thakur
08 FEB 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has sanctioned 36 proposals for establishment of Khelo India Centres, 1 proposal for establishment of Khelo India State Centre of Excellence and 11 sports infrastructure projects, to the State of Maharashtra during the last three years.
The Khelo India Scheme is a demand driven scheme and the proposals are considered based on the technical feasibility of the proposals, their adherence to the prescribed parameters, as well as the availability of funds.
This information was given by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur in reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.