Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.04/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
20 JAN 2022 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.02/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 6thJanuary, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 21st January, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.10
52.75
2.
Bahraini Dinar
203.85
191.35
3.
Canadian Dollar
60.70
58.50
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.90
11.55
5.
Danish Kroner
11.55
11.15
6.
EURO
86.10
82.95
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.75
9.40
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
254.50
238.35
9.
New Zealand Dollar
51.75
49.40
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.65
8.35
11.
Pound Sterling
103.20
99.70
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.10
19.80
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.50
19.25
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.25
54.30
15.
South African Rand
5.00
4.70
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.30
8.05
17.
Swiss Franc
82.95
79.75
18.
Turkish Lira
5.70
5.35
19.
UAE Dirham
20.90
19.65
20.
US Dollar
75.30
73.60
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
66.25
63.90
2.
Korean Won
6.45
6.05

وزارت خزانہ
زر مبادلہ کی شرح سے متعلق نوٹیفکیشن نمبر04/2022-کسٹمز(این ٹی)
20 JAN 2022 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20؍جنوری؍2022
کسٹمز قانون 1962(1962 کی52) کی 14 شق اور نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 02/2022 ، مورخہ 6؍جنوری 2022 کو کالعدم کرتے ہوئے جس میں کالعدم کئے جانے سے پہلے کئے گئے کام شامل نہیں ہیں۔ بالواسطہ ٹیکسوں اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ نے طے کیا ہے کہ فہرست یکم اور فہرست دوئم میں سے ہر ایک کے کالم (2)میں مخصوص غیر ملکی کرنسیوں میں سے ہر ایک کو بھارتی کرنسی میں یا ایک دوسرے میں بدلنے کی شرح کا اعلان(2)جنوری 2022 سے ہوگا، خواہ یہ شرح درآمدات اور برآمدات کی اشیائے متعلق مذکورہ شق کے مقصد کے لئے کالم(3)میں جوابی اندراج میں بیان کی گئی ہو۔
فہرست-1
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی زر مبادلہ
بھارتی روپے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کے تبادلے کی شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
آسٹریلین ڈالر
55.10
52.75
2.
بحرینی دینار
203.85
191.35
3.
کنیڈیائی ڈالر
60.70
58.50
4.
چینی یووان
11.90
11.55
5.
ڈنمارک کا کرونر
11.55
11.15
6.
یورو
86.10
82.95
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
9.75
9.40
8.
کویتی دینار
254.50
238.35
9.
نیوزیلینڈ ڈالر
51.75
49.40
10.
ناروجین کرونر
8.65
8.35
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
103.20
99.70
12.
قطری ریال
21.10
19.80
13.
سعودی عرب ریال
20.50
19.25
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
56.25
54.30
15.
جنوب افریقی رانڈ
5.00
4.70
16.
سوئیڈن کرونر
8.30
8.05
17.
سوئس فرینک
82.95
79.75
18.
ترکی لیرا
5.70
5.35
19.
یو اے ای درہم
20.90
19.65
20.
امریکی ڈالر
75.30
73.60
فہرست-2
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی زر مبادلہ
بھارتی روپے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کے تبادلے کی شرح
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی ین
66.25
63.90
2.
کورین وون
6.45
6.0