Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56% GS 2023’, (ii) ‘5.74% GS 2026’, (iii) ‘6.67% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.99% GS 2051’
03 JAN 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘5.74% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, and (iv) ‘6.99% Government Security, 2051’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore each against one or more security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. January 07, 2022.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 07, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 07, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 10, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
4.56 فیصد جی ایس 2023، (2) 5.74 فیصد جی ایس 2026، (3) 6.67 فیصد جی ایس 2035، اور (4) 6.99 فیصد جی ایس 2051 کی روخت کی نیلامی (دوبارہ اجرا)
03 JAN 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،03 جنوری ،2022/ حکومت ہند نے (1) 4.56 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات، 2023 کی یکساں قیمت کا طریقۂ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 2000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ؛ (2) 5.74 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات، 2026، کی یکساں قیمت کے طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 6000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے؛ (3) 6.67 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات، 2035 کی یکساں قیمت کے طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے؛ اور (4) 6.99 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات ، 2051 کی کثیر قیمتی طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے؛ حکومت ہند کو یہ اختیار حاصل ہوگا کہ وہ کسی ایک یا ایک سے زیادہ سکیورٹی / سکیورٹیز کے عیوض 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھے۔ یہ نیلامی جمعہ بتاریخ 7 جنوری ، 2022 کو ممبئی میں فورٹ کے ممبئی دفتر میں بھارتی ریزرو بینک کے ذریعے منعقد کی جائے گی۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک حصہ سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای -کبیر) نظام پر 7 جنوری ، 2022 کو الیکٹرانک شکل میں داخل کیا جائے۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح 11 بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 7 جنوری ، 2022 (جمعہ ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 10 جنوری ، 2022 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ تمسکات بھارتی ریزرو بینک کی طرف سے بمطابق سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25مورخہ 24 جولائی، 2018 ، جیساکہ وقتاً فوقتا ً ترمیم کی گئی ہے کی طرف سے جاری مرکزی سرکار کے تمسکات نے جب جاری کیے گئے لین دین سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جب جاری کیے گئے تجارت کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔