Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 322
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 126.44 crore
More than 66 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
03 DEC 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 126.44 Crore (126,44,92,187) today. More than 66 lakh (66,58,055) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. D
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10384278
2nd Dose
9530336
FLWs
1st Dose
18380042
2nd Dose
16557251
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
464285986
2nd Dose
237350116
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
186101516
2nd Dose
124275805
Over 60 years
1st Dose
116524520
2nd Dose
81102337
Cumulative 1st dose administered
795676342
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
468815845
Total
1264492187
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 3rdDecember, 2021 (322ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
161
2nd Dose
8383
FLWs
1st Dose
336
2nd Dose
15576
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1389319
2nd Dose
3338104
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
328995
2nd Dose
910634
Over 60 years
1st Dose
201086
2nd Dose
465461
1st Dose Administered in Total
1919897
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4738158
Total
6658055
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال –322واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 126.44 کروڑ سے متجاوز ہوگئی ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک66لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
03 DEC 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،03 دسمبر، 2021/
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 126.44 کروڑ (126,44,92,187) تجاوز کرگئی ۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 66 لاکھ سے زیادہ (66,58,055)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10384278
دوسری خوراک
9530336
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18380042
دوسری خوراک
16557251
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
464285986
دوسری خوراک
237350116
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
186101516
دوسری خوراک
124275805
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
116524520
دوسری خوراک
81102337
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
795676342
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
468815845
مجموعی تعداد
1264492187
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(مورخہ:03 دسمبر2021 (322واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
161
دوسری خوراک
8383
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
336
دوسری خوراک
15576
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1389319
دوسری خوراک
3338104
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
328995
دوسری خوراک
910634
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
201086
دوسری خوراک
465461
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1919897
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
4738158
مجموعی تعداد
6658055
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔