Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 322
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 126.44 crore
More than 66 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
03 DEC 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 126.44 Crore (126,44,92,187) today. More than 66 lakh (66,58,055) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. D
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10384278
2nd Dose
9530336
FLWs
1st Dose
18380042
2nd Dose
16557251
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
464285986
2nd Dose
237350116
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
186101516
2nd Dose
124275805
Over 60 years
1st Dose
116524520
2nd Dose
81102337
Cumulative 1st dose administered
795676342
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
468815845
Total
1264492187
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 3rdDecember, 2021 (322ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
161
2nd Dose
8383
FLWs
1st Dose
336
2nd Dose
15576
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1389319
2nd Dose
3338104
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
328995
2nd Dose
910634
Over 60 years
1st Dose
201086
2nd Dose
465461
1st Dose Administered in Total
1919897
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4738158
Total
6658055
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 322वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 126.44 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 66 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
03 DEC 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 126.44 करोड़ के पार (126,44,92,187) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 66 लाख से ज्यादा (66,58,055) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10384278
दूसरी खुराक
9530336
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18380042
दूसरी खुराक
16557251
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
464285986
दूसरी खुराक
237350116
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
186101516
दूसरी खुराक
124275805
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
116524520
दूसरी खुराक
81102337
पहली खुराक दी गई
795676342
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
468815845
कुल
1264492187
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 03 दिसंबर, 2021 (322वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
161
दूसरी खुराक
8383
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
336
दूसरी खुराक
15576
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1389319
दूसरी खुराक
3338104
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
328995
दूसरी खुराक
910634
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
201086
दूसरी खुराक
465461
पहली खुराक दी गई
1919897
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
4738158
कुल
6658055
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।