Ministry of Science & Technology
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, Science blended with Creative Innovation brings “Ease of Living” for common man
The Minister to inaugurate the seventh edition of India International Science festival, IISF at Panaji, Goa on 10th December
The theme of 4-day IISF 2021 is ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ – celebrating Creativity, Science, Technology and Innovation for a prosperous India
Dr Jitendra Singh says, main aim of the Science Festival is to bring into use the innovations by the people and develop technology that is affordable to the masses
Science Festival to showcase flagship programmes like ‘Swach Bharat Abhiyan’, Swasth Bharat Abhiyan ‘Make in India’, ‘Digital India’, ‘Smart Villages’, ‘Smart Cities’,‘Namami Gange’, ‘Unnath Bharat Abhiyan’: Dr Jitendra Singh
28 NOV 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said here today that science blended with creative innovation brings “ease of living” for common man.
Dr Jitendra Singh said in Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s India, science is not only a subject of research, but has assumed the dimensions of festivity and there is a need for celebrating Science Festival in every city and village of India to inspire the youth in critical thinking. He was speaking at the Curtain Raiser event here for the seventh edition of India International Science festival (IISF- 2021) to be held at Panaji, Goa from December 10 to 13, 2021.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the theme of IISF 2021 is ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ – Celebrating Creativity, Science, Technology and Innovation for a prosperous India. He said, this year twelve programs will be conducted in this mega event based on this theme. He said, India is celebrating the 75th year of its independence and it is time to lay down the road map for the next 25 years before independent India turns 100. The Minister said, it is a proud privilege and opportunity for the youth of India today to be able to contribute to the making of India when it turns 100 in 2047 and stands as a frontline nation in the world community.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the series of India International Science Festival (IISF) is an integral part of India’s long-term vision in developing and widening the spectrum of scientific temper for sustainable development and new technological innovations in India. He said, it also aims to build a strategy for rural India through the advancement of Science and Technology.
The Minister informed that IISF will provide a platform to young students, scientists and technocrats from across India for exchange of knowledge and ideas and also supporting flagship programmes like ‘Swach Bharat Abhiyan’, Swasth Bharat Abhiyan ‘Make in India’, ‘Digital India’, ‘Smart Villages’, ‘Smart Cities’ ‘ Namami Gange’, ‘Unnath Bharat Abhiyan’ initiated by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi in the last seven years. He said, the main aim of the Science Festival is to bring into use the innovations by the people and develop technology that is affordable to the masses.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that this year India is celebrating 75th year of Independence as AazadiKaAmritMahotsav and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given the ideas of five pillars to celebrate it, which will be reflected through various programs in IISF 2021.
India International Science festival (IISF) is a joint program of Ministry of Science & Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences and Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA) a swadeshi movement of Bharat. The first program of IISF was held in year 2015 and sixth edition of this annual event was organised in year 2020. The main purpose of IISF is to celebrate science along with people in India and across the globe.
Chief Minister of Goa, Pramod Sawant, Secretary Ministry of Earth Sciences, Dr M. Ravichandran, Secretary,\ DAE, K.N.Vyas, DG, CSIR, Shekhar Mande, President VijnanaBharati, Dr Vijay Bhatkar and senior scientists and officials joined today’s programme.
The programmes to be undertaken during these four days of festival are as follows:-
a) Science Film Festival : The India International Science Film Festival (IISFF) seeks to promote science popularisation among citizens and aims at attracting talented young science film-makers and science enthusiasts. The IISFF offers an opportunity for students and film makers to get involved with the process of science communication through films. During the festival internationally acclaimed and award-winning foreign and Indian films on science, health and environment will be screened via online platforms.
b) Science Literature Festival: The focus under this event would be on the contribution made by Scientists and the available scientific literature starting from pre-independent India.
c) Engineering Students Festival
d) This event focuses on spreading technical knowledge by bringing together the best minds from the engineering world through a platform of interactions under IISF 2021. Innovative products/ projects as well as ideas developed by students will be showcased at the venue. Students will be promoted to adopt User Inspired Basic Research, a confluence of new knowledge and application.
e) Science Village Festival: The prime goal of this event is to give exposure to the students from rural areas about new frontiers of science and technology. The Science Village programme is linked with Sansad Adarsh Gram Yojna and the Parliamentarian will be nominating five students (class 8 to 11) and one teacher from their adopted village to participate in the IISF 2021. However, in order that COVID protocol are followed this year it has been decided that this programme will be conducted in a hybrid mode wherein the nominated students from rural areas of Goa will participate physically whereas the students from the other States will join the event in a virtual mode. The participants will be able to undertake activities like hands-on scientific experiment, poster presentation and city tour in addition to being able to participate in talks by eminent scientists.
f) Traditional Crafts and Artisans Festival : This event shall endeavour to bring focus on to the primitive tribes of our country and the developmental activities which they undertake. Most important being the traditional Indian arts and crafts, information on the life of the artisans and the future prospects of their activities will also be brought out. Traditional Indian arts and crafts are one of a kind because of the use of natural fibres and natural dyes. The event will have live streaming and demonstration for extraction and processing of the fibre, yarn and rope making and other handicrafts and other products. This programme will bring together traditional craftsmen and artisans, researchers and scientists, entrepreneurs, cottage industries, Self Help Groups, Policymakers and students and offer them a platform to discuss the Indian traditional crafts. Also inviting practical suggestion to make these globally competitive, that leads the way to Atma Nirbharta.
g) Guinness Book of World Records : Science popularisation through active public participation has in the past lead to creating new records of student participation in the Guinness Book of World Records.
h) Festival of Games and Toys : This event aims to revive the long tradition of eco-friendly toys and games. This event will not only seek to motivate and develop mind, concentration and logical thinking of students’ participation but also may lead to driving them away from electronic gadgets. This event will also provide a platform for local manufacturers to display their products.
i) Global Indian Scientists and Technocrats Meet : An eminent group of Indian Scientists and Technocrats diaspora would be invited for brainstorming sessions on ‘Disruptive technologies and opportunities of artificial intelligence and its applications’, which is expected to lead to exchange of knowledge. This event would also organise interaction of themes relating to empowerment of rural masses through enabling technologies.
j) Eco-Festival : The major challenges of the world today are energy, security and environmental concern and renewable energy is seen as the solution for both problems. The Eco-Festival 2021 will focus on Renewable Energy for self-reliance and sustainable development for all showcasing scientific and technological development and deliberating on the various forms of innovations that the country will need to establish its footprint in the greener economy.
k) New Age Technology Show : This event will focus on the various technological developments in cutting-edge areas like quantum computing, cloud computing, robotics and procession automation, data science, artificial intelligence, internet of things and smart cities.
l) National Social Organisations and Institutions Meet : This event aims to bring together science oriented social organisations, research and academic institutions, social entrepreneurs, social researchers and workers, especially, grassroots voluntary developmental organisations engaged in societal development and nation building through the intervention of science, technology and innovation. This programme will be organised with the active support of Vibha Vani India - a National Consortium of Grassroots Developmental organisations and Scientific Institutions. The focus would be on identifying and showcasing developmental models that will help in livelihood improvement through entrepreneurship and technology and self-reliant community development.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
रचनात्मक नवाचार से जुड़ा हुआ विज्ञान आम आदमी के लिए 'जीवन में सहजता' लाता है - डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह
मंत्री महोदय आगामी 10 दिसंबर को पणजी, गोवा में भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान उत्सव के सातवें संस्करण का उद्घाटन करेंगे
4-दिवसीय भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान उत्सव 2021 का विषय “आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव' - एक समृद्ध भारत के लिए रचनात्मकता, विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार का उल्लास मनाना'' है
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कहते हैं कि विज्ञान महोत्सव का मुख्य उद्देश्य लोगों द्वारा नवाचारों का उपयोग करना और ऐसी तकनीक विकसित करना है जो जनता के लिए सस्ती हो
विज्ञान महोत्सव 'स्वच्छ भारत अभियान', स्वस्थ भारत अभियान 'मेक इन इंडिया', 'डिजिटल भारत', ' उन्नत ग्राम, उन्नत शहर, 'नमामि गंगे', 'उन्नत भारत अभियान' जैसे प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों का प्रदर्शन करेगा: डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह
28 NOV 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय एवं, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज यहां कहा कि रचनात्मक नवाचार से जुड़ा हुआ विज्ञान आम आदमी के लिए लिए 'जीवन में सहजता' लाता है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के भारत में विज्ञान न केवल शोध का विषय है, बल्कि इसने उत्सव के आयामों को ग्रहण कर लिया है और भारत के हर शहर तथा गांव में विज्ञान महोत्सव मनाने की जरूरत है, ताकि युवाओं को गंभीर रूप सोचने के लिए प्रेरित किया जा सके। मंत्री महोदय10 से 13 दिसंबर, 2021 तक पणजी, गोवा में आयोजित होने वाले अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान उत्सव (इंडिया इंटरनेशनल साइंस फेस्टिवल- आईआईएसएफ ) 2021 के सातवें संस्करण के लिए यहां नई दिल्ली में आयोजित कर्टेन रेज़र समारोह में बोल रहे थे।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान उत्सव (इंडिया इंटरनेशनल साइंस फेस्टिवल- आईआईएसएफ 2021) का विषय 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' - एक समृद्ध भारत के लिए रचनात्मकता, विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार का उल्लास मनाना है। उन्होंने कहा, इस वर्ष इसी थीम पर आधारित इस मेगा इवेंट में बारह कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत अपनी स्वतंत्रता के 75वें वर्ष का उत्सव मना रहा है और स्वतंत्र भारत के 100 वर्ष के होने से पहले अगले 25 वर्षों के लिए कार्य योजना तैयार करने का समय आ गया है। मंत्री महोदय ने कहा कि यह भारत के युवाओं के लिए एक गौरवपूर्ण विशेषाधिकार और अवसर है जब वे 2047 में भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 100 वर्ष पूरे होते समय राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान करने में सक्षम होंगे और तब भारत विश्व समुदाय में एक अग्रणी राष्ट्र के रूप में खड़ा होगा।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान महोत्सव की श्रृंखला भारत में सतत विकास और नए तकनीकी नवाचारों के लिए वैज्ञानिक दृष्टिकोण के फलक (स्पेक्ट्रम) को विकसित करने और व्यापक बनाने में भारत के दीर्घकालिक दृष्टिकोण का एक अभिन्न अंग है। उन्होंने कहा कि इसका उद्देश्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी की उन्नति के माध्यम से ग्रामीण भारत के लिए एक रणनीति बनाना भी है।
मंत्री महोदय ने बताया कि भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान महोत्सव (आईआईएसएफ) ज्ञान और विचारों के आदान-प्रदान और 'स्वच्छ भारत अभियान', स्वस्थ भारत अभियान' मेक इन इंडिया' , 'डिजिटल भारत (इंडिया) ' जैसे प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों का समर्थन करने के लिए भारत भर के युवा छात्रों, वैज्ञानिकों और प्रौद्योगिकीविदों को एक मंच प्रदान करेगा।, ' उन्नत ग्राम (स्मार्ट विलेज' ), उन्नत शहर ('स्मार्ट सिटीज'), 'नमामि गंगे', 'उन्नत भारत अभियान' पिछले सात वर्षों में प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा शुरू किया गया। उन्होंने कहा कि विज्ञान महोत्सव का मुख्य उद्देश्य लोगों द्वारा नवाचारों का उपयोग करना और ऐसी तकनीक विकसित करना है जो जनता के लिए सस्ती हो।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि इस वर्ष भारत आजादी के 75वें वर्ष को आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के रूप में मना रहा है और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने इसे मनाने के लिए पांच स्तंभों के विचार दिए हैं, जो आईआईएसएफ 2021 में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से परिलक्षित होंगे।
भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान महोत्सव (आईआईएसएफ) विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय और विज्ञान भारती (विभा- वीआईबीएचए) का एक संयुक्त कार्यक्रम है, जो भारत का एक स्वदेशी अभियान है। आईआईएसएफ का पहला कार्यक्रम वर्ष 2015 में आयोजित किया गया था और इस वार्षिक कार्यक्रम का छठा संस्करण वर्ष 2020 में आयोजित किया गया था। आईआईएसएफ का मुख्य उद्देश्य भारत और दुनिया भर में लोगों के साथ विज्ञान का उत्सव मनाना है।
गोवा के मुख्यमंत्री, प्रमोद सावंत, पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय के सचिव, डॉ. एम रविचंद्रन, परमाणु ऊर्जा आयोग़ (डीएई) के सचिव, केएन व्यास, वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसन्धान परिषद (सीएसआईआर) के महानिदेशक शेखर मांडे, विज्ञान भारती के अध्यक्ष डॉ. विजय भटकर और वरिष्ठ वैज्ञानिक एवं अधिकारी आज के कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए।
उत्सव के इन चार दिनों के दौरान किए जाने वाले कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार हैं: -
क) विज्ञान फिल्म महोत्सव: भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान फिल्म महोत्सव (आईआईएसएफ) देशवासियों के बीच विज्ञान की लोकप्रियता को बढ़ावा देना चाहता है और इसका उद्देश्य प्रतिभाशाली युवा विज्ञान फिल्म निर्माताओं और विज्ञान के प्रति उत्साही लोगों को आकर्षित करना है। आईआईएसएफएफ छात्रों और फिल्म निर्माताओं को फिल्मों के माध्यम से विज्ञान संचार की प्रक्रिया में शामिल होने का अवसर प्रदान करता है। महोत्सव के दौरान अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर प्रशंसित और पुरस्कार विजेता विज्ञान, स्वास्थ्य और पर्यावरण पर विदेशी और भारतीय फिल्मों को ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा ।
ख) विज्ञान साहित्य महोत्सव: इस आयोजन के अंतर्गत वैज्ञानिकों द्वारा किए गए योगदान और स्वतंत्र भारत से शुरू होने वाले उपलब्ध वैज्ञानिक साहित्य पर ध्यान दिया जाएगा।
ग) अभियांत्रिकी ( इंजीनियरिंग )छात्र महोत्सव
घ) यह आयोजन आईआईएसएफ 2021 के हअंतर्गत विचार विमर्श के एक मंच के माध्यम से अभियांत्रिकी (इंजीनियरिंग) की सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रतिभाओं को एक साथ लाकर तकनीकी ज्ञान का प्रसार करने पर केंद्रित है। छात्रों द्वारा विकसित किए गए अभिनव उत्पादों / परियोजनाओं के साथ-साथ विचारों को कार्यक्रम स्थल पर प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। छात्रों को प्रयोगकर्ता को प्रेरित करने वाले मौलिक शोध (यूजर इंस्पायर्ड बेसिक रिसर्च), नए ज्ञान और अनुप्रयोग के संगम को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा ।
ड.) विज्ञान ग्राम उत्सव (साइंस विलेज फेस्टिवल) : इस आयोजन का मुख्य लक्ष्य ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों के छात्रों को विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी के नए आयामों के बारे में जानकारी देना है। विज्ञान ग्राम कार्यक्रम संसद आदर्श ग्राम योजना से जुड़ा हुआ है और सांसद आईआईएसएफ 2021 में भाग लेने के लिए अपने गोद लिए गांव से पांच छात्रों (कक्षा 8 से 11) और एक शिक्षक को नामांकित करेंगे। हालांकि, इस वर्ष कोविड प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करने के लिए यह निर्णय लिया गया है कि इ कार्यक्रम को मिश्रित रूप (हाइब्रिड मोड) में आयोजित किया जाएगा जिसमें गोवा के ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों के नामांकित छात्र तो स्वयम उपस्थित होकर भाग लेंगे जबकि अन्य राज्यों के छात्र आभासी (वर्चुअल) मोड में इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। प्रख्यात वैज्ञानिकों द्वारा वार्ता में भाग लेने के अलावा प्रतिभागी व्यावहारिक वैज्ञानिक प्रयोग, पोस्टर प्रस्तुति और शहर के दौरे जैसी गतिविधियों को करने में सक्षम होंगे।
च) पारंपरिक शिल्प और शिल्पी महोत्सव: यह आयोजन हमारे देश की आदिम जनजातियों और उनके द्वारा की जाने वाली विकासात्मक गतिविधियों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने का प्रयास करेगा। इसमें सबसे महत्वपूर्ण पारंपरिक भारतीय कला और शिल्प हैं ऐसे में शिल्पियों (कारीगरों) के जीवन और उनकी गतिविधियों की भविष्य की संभावनाओं पर भी जानकारी लाई जाएगी। प्राकृतिक रेशों और प्राकृतिक रंगों के उपयोग के कारण पारंपरिक भारतीय कला और शिल्प अपनी तरह के अनूठे हैं। इस कार्यक्रम में रेशा (फाइबर), धागा (यार्न) और रस्सी बनाने और अन्य हस्तशिल्प और अन्य उत्पादों के निष्कर्षण और प्रसंस्करण के लिए सीधा प्रसारण (लाइव स्ट्रीमिंग) और प्रदर्शन होगा। यह कार्यक्रम पारंपरिक शिल्पकारों और कारीगरों, शोधकर्ताओं और वैज्ञानिकों, उद्यमियों,कुटीर उद्योगों, स्वयं सहायता समूहों, नीति निर्माताओं और छात्रों को एक साथ लाएगा और उन्हें भारतीय पारंपरिक शिल्प पर चर्चा करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करेगा। साथ ही इन्हें विश्व स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी बनाने के लिए व्यावहारिक सुझाव आमंत्रित करेगा जिससे आत्मनिर्भरता का मार्ग प्रशस्त होता है।
छ) गिनीज बुक ऑफ वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड्स: सक्रिय सार्वजनिक भागीदारी के माध्यम से विज्ञान की लोकप्रियता ने अतीत में गिनीज बुक ऑफ वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड्स में छात्रों की भागीदारी के नए कीर्तिमान स्थापित किए हैं ।
ज) खेलों और खिलौनों का उत्सव : इस आयोजन का उद्देश्य पर्यावरण के अनुकूल खिलौनों और खेलों की लंबी परंपरा को पुनर्जीवित करना है। यह आयोजन न केवल छात्रों की भागीदारी के लिए दिमाग, एकाग्रता और तार्किक सोच को प्रेरित करने और विकसित करने का प्रयास करेगा, बल्कि उन्हें इलेक्ट्रॉनिक उपकरणों (गैजेट्स) से दूरी बनाने में भी मदद कर सकेगा। यह आयोजन स्थानीय निर्माताओं को अपने उत्पादों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक मंच भी प्रदान करेगा ।
झ) वैश्विक भारतीय वैज्ञानिक और प्रौद्योगिकीविदों (ग्लोबल इंडियन साइंटिस्ट्स एंड टेक्नोक्रेट्स मीट) का सम्मेलन : विश्व भर में कार्यरत भारतवंशी वैज्ञानिकों और प्रौद्योगिकीविदों के एक प्रतिष्ठित समूह को 'विघटनकारी तकनीकों और कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता और इसके अनुप्रयोगों के अवसरों' पर विचार-मंथन सत्रों के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा, जिससे ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान की भी सम्भावना है। यह कार्यक्रम सक्षम प्रौद्योगिकियों के माध्यम से ग्रामीण जनता के सशक्तिकरण से संबंधित विषयों की बातचीत का भी आयोजन करेगा ।
यं) पर्यावरण उत्सव ( इको-फेस्टिवल ) : आज विश्व की प्रमुख चुनौतियां ऊर्जा, सुरक्षा और पर्यावरण की चिंता हैं तथा नवीकरणीय (अक्षय ) ऊर्जा को इन दोनों समस्याओं के समाधान के रूप में देखा जाता है। पर्यावरण उत्सव (इको-फेस्टिवल) 2021 सभी प्रकार के वैज्ञानिक और प्रौद्योगिक विकास को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए आत्मनिर्भरता और सतत विकास के लिए अक्षय ऊर्जा पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा और देश को हरित अर्थव्यवस्था में अपने पदचिह्न स्थापित करने के लिए विभिन्न प्रकार के नवाचारों पर विचार-विमर्श करेगा।
ट) नए युग की प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रदर्शन ( न्यू एज टेक्नोलॉजी शो) : यह आयोजन क्वांटम कंप्यूटिंग, क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग, रोबोटिक्स और प्रक्रिया स्वचालन (प्रोसेशन ऑटोमेशन), आंकड़ा विज्ञान (डेटा साइंस), कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस), इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स और स्मार्ट शहरों जैसे अत्याधुनिक क्षेत्रों में विभिन्न तकनीकी विकास पर केंद्रित होगा।
ठ) राष्ट्रीय सामाजिक संगठन और संस्थाओं का सम्मेलन : इस आयोजन का उद्देश्य विज्ञान उन्मुख सामाजिक संगठनों, अनुसंधान और शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, सामाजिक उद्यमियों, सामाजिक शोधकर्ताओं और कार्यकर्ताओं, विशेष रूप से, सामाजिक विकास और राष्ट्र निर्माण में लगे जमीनी स्तर के स्वैच्छिक विकास संगठनों के हस्तक्षेप के माध्यम से एक साथ लाना है। विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार- यह कार्यक्रम जमीनी स्तर के विकास संगठनों और वैज्ञानिक संस्थानों के एक राष्ट्रीय संघ - विभा वाणी इंडिया के सक्रिय सहयोग से आयोजित किया। विकास मॉडल की पहचान और प्रदर्शन पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा जो उद्यमिता और प्रौद्योगिकी और आत्मनिर्भर सामुदायिक विकास के माध्यम से आजीविका में सुधार लाने में भी सहायता करेगा ।