Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.94/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
25 NOV 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.92/2021-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 18th November, 2021 with effect from 26th November, 2021.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
6.40
6.05

अर्थ मंत्रालय
विनिमय दर अधिसूचना क्र. 94/2021 सीमा शुल्क (एन.टी.)
25 NOV 2021 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 नोव्हेंबर 2021
सीमा शुल्क कायदा,1962 (52 ऑफ 1962) मधील 14 व्या कलमाचा वापर करत, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर मंडळ आणि सीमा शुल्क विभागाने 18 नोव्हेंबर 2021रोजी जारी केलेल्या केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर मंडळ आणि सीमा शुल्क अधिसूचना क्र. 92/2021-सीमा शुल्क (N.T.)नुसार 26 नोव्हेंबर 2021 पासून लागू होणाऱ्या खालील सुधारणा केल्या आहेत.
वरील अधिसूचनेच्या परिशिष्ट क्र.1 मध्ये अनुक्रमांक 18 साठी आणि त्याच्याशी संबंधित नोंदण्यांसाठी खालील बदल केले आहेत:
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
6.40
6.05