Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 309
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 116 crore landmark milestone
More than 60 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
20 NOV 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 116 Crore landmark milestone (116,42,50,214) today. More than 46 lakh (60,25,558) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382182
2nd Dose
9399508
FLWs
1st Dose
18375826
2nd Dose
16304303
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
441755513
2nd Dose
189829743
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
180516410
2nd Dose
110608720
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113076224
2nd Dose
74001785
Cumulative 1st dose administered
764106155
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
400144059
Total
116,42,50,214
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 20th November, 2021 (309th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
139
2nd Dose
9040
FLWs
1st Dose
175
2nd Dose
17351
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1284899
2nd Dose
2985552
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
311330
2nd Dose
821708
Over 60 years
1st Dose
189619
2nd Dose
405775
1st Dose Administered in Total
1786132
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4239426
Total
6025558
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩০৯শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১১৬কী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬০ হেন্না কাপখি
20 NOV 2021 8:10PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১১৬কী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন (১১৬,৪২,৫০,২১৪) লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬০ হেন্না(৬০,২৫,৫৫৮ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮২১৮২
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৯৯৫০৮
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৫৮২৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬৩০৪৩০৩
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৪১৭৫৫৫১৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৮৯৮২৯৭৪৩
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮০৫১৬৪১০
অনিশুবা দোজ
১১০৬০৮৭২০
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১৩০৭৬২২৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭৪০০১৭৮৫
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৬৪১০৬১৫৫
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪০০১৪৪০৫৯
অপুনবা
১১৬,৪২,৫০,২১৪
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১, নবেম্বর ২০ (৩০৯শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৩৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯০৪০
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৭৩৫১
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১২৮৪৮৯৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
২৯৮৫৫৫২
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩১১৩৩০
অনিশুবা দোজ
৮২১৭০৮
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৯৬১৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
৪০৫৭৭৫
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৭৮৬১৩২
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪২৩৯৪২৬
অপুনবা
৬০২৫৫৫৮
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷