Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 309
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 116 crore landmark milestone
More than 60 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
20 NOV 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 116 Crore landmark milestone (116,42,50,214) today. More than 46 lakh (60,25,558) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382182
2nd Dose
9399508
FLWs
1st Dose
18375826
2nd Dose
16304303
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
441755513
2nd Dose
189829743
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
180516410
2nd Dose
110608720
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113076224
2nd Dose
74001785
Cumulative 1st dose administered
764106155
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
400144059
Total
116,42,50,214
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 20th November, 2021 (309th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
139
2nd Dose
9040
FLWs
1st Dose
175
2nd Dose
17351
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1284899
2nd Dose
2985552
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
311330
2nd Dose
821708
Over 60 years
1st Dose
189619
2nd Dose
405775
1st Dose Administered in Total
1786132
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4239426
Total
6025558
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 309वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 116 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 60 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
20 NOV 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 116 करोड़ (116,42,50,214) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 60 लाख (60,25,558) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10382182
दूसरी खुराक
9399508
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18375826
दूसरी खुराक
16304303
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
441755513
दूसरी खुराक
189829743
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
180516410
दूसरी खुराक
110608720
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
113076224
दूसरी खुराक
74001785
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
764106155
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
400144059
कुल
116,42,50,214
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 20नवंबर, 2021 (309वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
139
दूसरी खुराक
9040
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
175
दूसरी खुराक
17351
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1284899
दूसरी खुराक
2985552
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
311330
दूसरी खुराक
821708
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
189619
दूसरी खुराक
405775
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1786132
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4239426
कुल
6025558
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।