Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 concludes at Paradip Port Trust
15 NOV 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Observance of Swachhta Pakhwada concluded at Paradip Port (PPT)today. Chairman Shri P. L. Haranadh gave away prizes to the winners of various competitions held among the local school children to mark the occasion. The observations concluded with a play EBE NUHEN TA KEBE NUHEN conducted by local cultural organisation CANMASS. Dy.Chairman Shri A.K.Bose and other senior officers were also present on the occasion. In the morning a Beach clean drive was undertaken by PPT in which Shri Haranadh and Shri Bose along with HoDs, employees and CISF Personnel participated with a great enthusiasm.
As part of Swachhta Pakhwada, various activities like Awareness drive among workers and staff of all Departments & Divisions of PPT, Swachhata Awareness hoardings, Swacchata Rath, Cleaning of Pump Houses and digital displays on Swachhata at important locations in the township were undertaken.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
پارادیپ پورٹ ٹرسٹ پر سوچھتا پکھواڑہ 2021 کا اختتام
15 NOV 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15 نومبر، 2021/ پارادیپ پورٹ میں آج سوچھتا پکھواڑہ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ چیئرمین جناب پی ایل ہرنادھ نے مختلف مقابلوں کے فاتحین کو انعامات تقسیم کیے ۔ یہ مقابلے اس موقعے پر مقامی اسکول کے بچوں کے لیےمنعقدکیے گئے تھے۔ اس ہفتے کی سرگرمیاں ایک ڈرامے ایبے نوہین تا کیبے نوہین کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔ اس ڈرامے کا انعقاد مقامی ثقافتی تنظیم کین ماس نے کیا تھا۔ ڈپٹی چیئرمین جناب اے کے بوس اور دیگر سنیئر افسران بھی اس موقعے پر موجود تھے۔ صبح کے وقت ساحل کو صاف ستھرا بنانے کی ایک مہم پی پی ٹی نے شروع کی جس میں جناب ہرنادھ اور جناب بوس نے محکمے کے سربراہان ، ملازمین اور سی آئی ایس ایف کے عملے کے ساتھ زبردست جوش و خورش کے ساتھ شرکت کی۔
سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کے حصے کے طور پر سبھی محکموں اور پی پی ٹی کے ڈویژنوں کے کارکنوں اور عملے کے مابین بیداری پیدا کرنے ، سوچھتا بیداری سے متعلق ہورڈنگز ، سوچھتا رتھ ، پمپ ہاؤس کی صفائی ستھرائی اور قصبے میں اہم مقامات پر سوچھتا کے ڈیجیٹل ڈسپلے جیسی مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔