Ministry of Communications
Jeevan Pramaan / Digital Life Certificate now available at your nearest post office or at door step
03 NOV 2021 11:31AM by PIB Mumbai
Goa | November 3, 2021
Digital Life Certificate is a biometric enabled digital service for pensioners. Pensioners of Central Government, State Government, EPFO or any other Govt. organizations can take benefit of this facility at doorstep or at any post offices.
The pensioners need not visit office of Pension department or pension disbursing agency for submission of Life Certificate
· Completely paperless issuance of Digital Life Certificate with Aadhaar authentication.
· Instant issuance of certificate.
· Service available at nominal fee of Rs. 70 (inclusive of taxes)
Pensioner needs to carry the following information for the generation of the DLC:
1. Pension ID
2. Pension Payment order
3. Pension Disbursing department
4. Bank account details
5. Mobile Number and Email ID
6. Aadhaar Number
Digital Life certificate will be instantly generated with Pramaan ID sent to you on your mobile.
Your certificate details will be automatically updated with the pension department.
Pensioner can book doorstep request on post info mobile app or http://ccc.cept.gov.in/covid/request.aspx
Nodal officer Name: Shri Ganesh Kumar
Contact number: 7477055285

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
जीवन प्रमाण/डिजीटल हयात प्रमाणपत्र नजीकच्या टपाल कार्यालयात तसेच घरपोच मिळणार
03 NOV 2021 11:31AM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 3 नोव्हेंबर 2021
केंद्र सरकार, राज्य सरकारचे निवृत्त कर्मचारी, ईपीएफओ आणि इतर शासकीय संस्थांना निवृत्तीवेतनासाठी हयात प्रमाणपत्राची आवश्यकता असते. गोवा टपाल विभागाने ही सुविधा नजीकच्या टपाल कार्यालयात तसेच घरपोच उपलब्ध करुन दिली आहे. निवृत्त कर्मचाऱ्यांना निवृत्तीवेतन कार्यालय तसेच निवृत्तीवेतन देय संस्थेकडे हयात प्रमाणपत्र सादर करण्यासाठी प्रत्यक्ष भेट देण्याची आवश्यकता नाही. आधारकार्डच्या माध्यमातून पेपरलेस डिजीटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र देता येते. 70 रुपये शुल्क आकारुन ही सुविधा पुरवण्यात येते. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांना पेन्शन आयडी, पेन्शन पेमेंट ऑर्डर, पेन्शन देय विभागाचे नाव, बँक खात्याचा तपशील, मोबाईल क्रमांक आणि ई-मेल आयडी तसेच आधार या बाबींचा तपशील द्यायचा आहे.
ही प्रक्रिया पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर मोबाईलवर हयात प्रमाणपत्र तात्काळ उपलब्ध करुन देण्यात येईल. तसेच निवृत्तीवेतन विभागाकडे तात्काळ याची अद्ययावत नोंद होईल. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांनी टपाल खात्याच्या मोबाईल ऍपवर किंवा http://ccc.cept.gov.in/covid/request.aspx या संकेतस्थळावर घरपोच सेवेसाठी विनंती करावी, असे आवाहन टपाल खात्याने केले आहे. अधिक माहितीसाठी नोडल अधिकारी गणेश कुमार, मोबाईल क्रमांक 7477055285 यांच्याकडे संपर्क साधावा.