Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘6.10% GS 2031’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2034’ and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’
08 OCT 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.10% Government Security, 2031’ for a notified amount of ₹13,000 crore(nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2034’ for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iii) ‘6.76% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore each against one or more security/ies. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Thursday i.e.October 14, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on October 14, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on October 14, 2021 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 18, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
'नई सरकारी स्टॉक (i) 6.10 %,2031', (ii) ‘'भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड 2034' की बिक्री के लिए नीलामी और (iii) सरकारी स्टॉक ‘6.76%, 2061' की बिक्री (जारी/पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
08 OCT 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (i)'मुल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 13,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए नई सरकारी स्टॉक, 6.10%, 2031’ (ii) विविध मूल्य विधि का उपयोग करते हुए मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से4,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बांड, 2034 (iii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 7,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए सरकारी स्टॉक, ‘6.76% 2061’ की बिक्री (निर्गम/पुनर्निर्गम) करने की घोषणा की है। भारत सरकार के पास एक या एक से ज्यादा प्रतिभूति के सापेक्ष में 2,000 करोड़ रुपये तक के अतिरिक्त अभिदान को बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। ये नीलामियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुम्बई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुम्बई द्वारा कई मूल्य पद्धतियों का उपयोग करके 14 अक्टूबर,2021 (बृहस्पतिवार) को संचालित की जाएंगी।
स्टॉकों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक की राशि सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थाओं को आवंटित की जाएगी।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धी और अप्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रपत्र में 14 अक्टूबर,2021 को प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए। अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.30 बजे के बीच प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए।
नीलामियों के परिणाम की घोषणा 14 अक्टूबर,2021 (बृहस्पतिवार) को की जाएगी और सफल बोलीदाताओें द्वारा भुगतान 18 अक्टूबर,2021 (सोमवार) को किया जाएगा।
ये स्टॉक भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा समय-समय परयथा संशोधित परिपत्र संख्या “आरबीआई/2018-19/25”, दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018, के तहत जारी “केन्द्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में कब निर्गमित लेन-देन”संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार “कब निर्गमित” कारोबार के लिए पात्र होंगे।