Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 82.57 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.15 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with over 94 Lakh doses in Pipeline
25 SEP 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25th September 2021)
SUPPLIED
82,57,88,115
PIPELINE
94,37,525
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,15,40,690
More than 82.57 crore (82,57,88,115) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 94 Lakh doses (94,37,525) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.15 Cr (4,15,40,690) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची राज्ये/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशातील उपलब्धतेची अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये आणि केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांना 82.57 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक लसीच्या मात्रा केल्या उपलब्ध
राज्ये आणि केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांकडे अजूनही लसीच्या 4.15 कोटींपेक्षा मात्रा शिल्लक. 94 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा पुरवठा प्रक्रियेत
25 SEP 2021 9:30AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातल्या कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अभियानाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी केन्द्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे. कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरुवात झाली. अधिक लसींच्या उपलब्धतेच्या माध्यमातून लसीकरणाला गती दिली आहे. राज्ये आणि केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या या उपलब्धतेची पूर्वसूचना दिली आहे जेणेकरुन ते लसीकरणाचे अधिक उत्तम नियोजन करु शकतील आणि लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत राखता येईल.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण अभियानाअंतर्गत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मोफत मात्रा देत केंद्र सरकार सहकार्य करत आहे. केन्द्र सरकार कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून 75 टक्के लसींची खरेदी करेल, राज्ये आणि केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांना त्याचा मोफत पुरवठा केला जाईल.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25th September 2021)
SUPPLIED
82,57,88,115
PIPELINE
94,37,525
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,15,40,690
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत 82.57 (82,57,88,115) कोटींपेक्षा जास्त लसींच्या मात्रा राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना (मोफत) आणि थेट राज्याद्वारे खरेदी प्रक्रियेच्या अर्थात सर्व स्रोतांच्या माध्यमातून उपलब्ध केल्या आहेत. 94 (94,37,525) लाखापेक्षा अधिक मात्रा पुरवठा प्रक्रीयेत आहेत.
4.15(4,15,40,690) कोटी न वापरलेल्या उपयोगी मात्रा राज्ये आणि केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांकडे शिल्लक आहेत.