Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 80.67Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.29 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTswith 64 Lakh doses in Pipeline
23 SEP 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23rdSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
80,67,26,335
PIPELINE
64,00,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,29,03,090
More than 80.67crore(80,67,26,335) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, 64Lakh doses (64,00,000) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.29Cr (4,29,03,090)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 80.67 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
4.29 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ; 64 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ
23 SEP 2021 9:31AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ
ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਪੜਾਅ
21 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸੁਚੱਜੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾਉਣ
ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ
ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਿਤੀ ਗਈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਹ ਬੇਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲ
ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੰਤਜਾਮ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ I
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ
ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਮੁਫਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ
ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ 75 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਟੀਕੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ (ਬਿਨਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ
ਕੀਮਤ ਦੀ)ਖਰੀਦ ਮਗਰੋਂ ਮੁਫਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗੀ ।
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
( 23 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ )
ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
80,67,26,335
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ
64,00,000
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਲਈ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ
4,29,03,090
ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 80.67 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ
(80,67,26,335) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ (ਮੁਫਤ ਚੈਨਲ) ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ
ਰਾਜ ਖਰੀਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ,
64 ਲੱਖ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (64,00,000) ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ
4.29 ਕਰੋੜ (4,29,03,090) ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ ।