Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 72.21Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 5.16 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with more than 57 Lakh doses in Pipeline
12 SEP 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 12thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
72,21,17,085
PIPELINE
57,56,240
BALANCE AVAILABLE
5,16,66,835
More than 72.21 crore (72,21,17,085) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than 57 Lakh doses (57,56,240) are in the pipeline.
More than 5.16Cr (5,16,66,835) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 خوراک کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 72.21 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکے پاس5.16کروڑسے زیادہ غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں اور 57 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے ارسال کئے جانے کے مراحل میں ہیں
12 SEP 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،12 ستمبر، 2021/
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ ویکسین کی مزید دستیابی کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتارمیں اضافہ کردیا گیا ہے، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوکووڈ-19 ویکسین مفت دستیاب کراکے ، ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ہمہ گیر یعنی سب کو ویکسین کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینو فیکچررز کے ذریعے تیار کی جارہی ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کاسٹ) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرا رہی ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
(12 ستمبر2021 تک)
سپلائی کی گئیں خوراک
72,21,17,085
ارسال کئے جانے کے مرحلے میں
57,56,240
دستیاب خوراک
5,16,66,835
بھارت سرکار (فری آف کاسٹ چینل) اور ریاستی سرکار کی براہ رست خریداری زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 72.21 کروڑ سے زیادہ(72,21,17,085) ٹیکےفراہم کرائے جاچکے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، 57 لاکھ (57,56,240) ٹیکے ارسال کئے جانے کے مراحل میں ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس5.16کروڑ سے زیادہ (5,16,66,835) غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعمال میں لایا جانا باقی ہے۔